Photo Store
Uploaded Ad
Iona Women's XC/Track & Field - 2016-17 Roster
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Donegal, Ireland / Rosses Community
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Schenectady, NY / Schalmont
Position: Middle Distance /...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Marcellus, NY / Marcellus
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wyoming, PA / Holy Redeemer
Position: Sprinter / Thrower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Merrick, NY / John. F. Kennedy
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Pickering, Ontario / UT-Chattanooga / Dunabarton
Position: Middle Distance /...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Chambersburg, PA / Chambersburg Area
Position: Middle Distance /...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Albany, NY / Bethlehem Central
Position: Middle Distance /...
Year: So.
Hometown: Uxbridge, Ontario / Uxbridge Secondary
Position: Middle Distance /...
Year: So.
Hometown: Leicester, England / Beauchamp College
Position: Sprinter
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hempstead, NY / Holy Trinity
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Burnt Hills, NY / Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Position: Middle Distance /...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Massapequa Park, NY / Massapequa
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Levittown, PA / Pennsbury
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Klaipeda, Lithuania / Priekules levos Simonaitytes Gymnasium
Position: Distance Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Clonmel, Ireland / Loreto Clonmel
Position: Sprinter
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New Canaan, CT / New Canaan
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Katonah, NY / John Jay
Position: Distance Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Kildare, Ireland / Oklahoma City Univ. / Edenderry
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Farmingville, NY / Sachem East
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Shoreham, NY / Shoreham Wading
Tamantha Pizarro
Tamantha Pizarro
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Walden, NY / Valley Central
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Babylon, NY / North Babylon
Position: Distance Runner
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sunnyside, NY† / Mary Louis Academy
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown/Previous School
Doherty Sarah Sarah Doherty Distance 1 Fr. Donegal, Ireland / Rosses Community
Flower Julia Julia Flower Distance 1 Fr. Schenectady, NY / Schalmont
Garn Rachel Rachel Garn Mid. Dist / Dist 5 Jr. Marcellus, NY / Marcellus
Gill Cassandra Cassandra Gill Distance 7 Sr. Wyoming, PA / Holy Redeemer
Hansen Danielle Danielle Hansen Sprints / Throws 5 Jr. Merrick, NY / John. F. Kennedy
Henderson Teghan Teghan Henderson Distance 9 Gr. Pickering, Ontario / UT-Chattanooga / Dunabarton
Holder Natalie Natalie Holder Mid. Dist / Dist 5 Jr. Chambersburg, PA / Chambersburg Area
Jensen Danika Danika Jensen Mid. Dist / Dist 5 Jr. Albany, NY / Bethlehem Central
Kearley Julia Julia Kearley Mid. Dist / Dist 3 So. Uxbridge, Ontario / Uxbridge Secondary
Keenan Helena Helena Keenan Mid. Dist / Dist 3 So. Leicester, England / Beauchamp College
King Kristal Kristal King Sprints 5 Jr. Hempstead, NY / Holy Trinity
Martino Daniele Daniele Martino Distance 5 Jr. Burnt Hills, NY / Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
McKenna Kara Kara McKenna Mid. Dist / Dist 5 Jr. Massapequa Park, NY / Massapequa
Molloy Hannah Hannah Molloy Distance 1 Fr. Levittown, PA / Pennsbury
Morenaite Egle Egle Morenaite Distance 1 Fr. Klaipeda, Lithuania / Priekules levos Simonaitytes Gymnasium
Moynihan Orlaith Orlaith Moynihan Distance 3 So. Clonmel, Ireland / Loreto Clonmel
Naughton Alexandra Alexandra Naughton Sprints 5 Jr. New Canaan, CT / New Canaan
Nuttall Gemma Gemma Nuttall Distance 1 Fr. Katonah, NY / John Jay
O'Connor Niamh Niamh O'Connor Distance 3 So. Kildare, Ireland / Oklahoma City Univ. / Edenderry
O'Hehir Shannon Shannon O'Hehir Distance 5 Jr. Farmingville, NY / Sachem East
Ohrtman Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Ohrtman Distance 1 Fr. Shoreham, NY / Shoreham Wading
Pizarro Tamantha Tamantha Pizarro Distance 1 Fr. Walden, NY / Valley Central
Scheriff Jessica Jessica Scheriff Distance 5 Jr. Babylon, NY / North Babylon
Sexton Kerri Kerri Sexton Distance 7 Sr. Sunnyside, NY† / Mary Louis Academy
Iona Women's XC/Track & Field - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach 8 years
 - Associate Head Coach 6 years
 - Assistant Coach 2 years
Mitch Goose
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 2 years
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach 1st Year