Photo Store
Iona Women's Rowing - 2016-17 Roster
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rochester, NY / Penfield
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: River Edge, NJ / River Dell Regional
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bridgeport, CT / St. Joseph
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Trenton, NJ / Trenton
5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Malverne, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Poughkeepsie, NY / Franklin D. Roosevelt
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bronx, NY / Bronx Theatre
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Brewster / Brewster
5'7"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Camden, NY / Camden
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ravena, NY / Ravena-Coeyman-Selkirk
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hicksville, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Yonkers, NY / Lincoln High School
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Long Island, NY / Our Lady of Mercy Academy
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Cobleskill, NY / Cobleskill-Richmondville
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Yonkers, NY / Lincoln High School
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bay Shore, NY / Bay Shore
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Woodbury, CT / Holy Cross
5'2"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Mt. Sinai / Mt. Sinai
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hackettstown, NJ / Hackettstown
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Syosset, NY / Syosset
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Stony Point, NY
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown/Previous School
Ayer Olivia Olivia Ayer Rower 5-4 1 Fr. Rochester, NY / Penfield
Arluna Alexandra Alexandra Arluna Rower 5-5 3 So. River Edge, NJ / River Dell Regional
Baik Margaret Margaret Baik Rower 5-5 1 Fr. Bridgeport, CT / St. Joseph
Danyo Alessandra Alessandra Danyo Rower 5-7 1 Fr. Trenton, NJ / Trenton
Fernandez Delia Delia Fernandez Rower 5-3 1 Fr. Malverne, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Held-Pistone Willow Willow Held-Pistone Rower 5-3 3 So. Poughkeepsie, NY / Franklin D. Roosevelt
Jimenez Natalie Natalie Jimenez Rower 5-5 1 Fr. Bronx, NY / Bronx Theatre
Kaufman Allison Allison Kaufman Rower 5-7 3 So. Brewster / Brewster
Kirch Madison Madison Kirch Coxswain 5-7 5 Jr. Camden, NY / Camden
Kross Bailey Bailey Kross Rower 5-6 1 Fr. Ravena, NY / Ravena-Coeyman-Selkirk
Lamiroult Christina Christina Lamiroult Rower 5-7 1 Fr. Hicksville, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Lee Lindsay Lindsay Lee Rower 5-5 3 So. Yonkers, NY / Lincoln High School
LoRusso Julianna Julianna LoRusso Rower 5-5 1 Fr. Long Island, NY / Our Lady of Mercy Academy
Manchester Reise Reise Manchester Rower 5-7 3 So. Cobleskill, NY / Cobleskill-Richmondville
Moreta Gilda Gilda Moreta Rower 5-5 3 So. Yonkers, NY / Lincoln High School
Quirino Brittany Brittany Quirino Rower 5-6 7 Sr. Bay Shore, NY / Bay Shore
Solhjoo Adrianna Adrianna Solhjoo Rower 5-5 1 Fr. Woodbury, CT / Holy Cross
Solomos Emily Emily Solomos Rower 5-2 3 So. Mt. Sinai / Mt. Sinai
Tagliareni Kate Kate Tagliareni Rower 5-7 1 Fr. Hackettstown, NJ / Hackettstown
Tarrant Elise Elise Tarrant Coxswain 5-1 5 Jr. Syosset, NY / Syosset
Yanitelli Serena Serena Yanitelli Rower 5-7 5 Jr. Stony Point, NY
Iona Women's Rowing - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach - Men and Women
 -  Team Moderator