Iona College Goal Club Hall of Fame Members
1982 Inductees
Br. Arthur Loftus, CFC Coach / Administrator
Jim McDermott Coach / Administrator
John O’Hagan Basketball
1983 Inductee
Richie Guerin Basketball
1984 Inductees
Dr. Delmar V. Hughes Physician
Dennis Leonard Baseball
Br. Richard B. Power, CFC President
1985 Inductees
J.B. Buono Trainer / Coach
Warren Isaac Basketball
1986 Inductees
Maggie Muldoon Basketball
Bob Santini Basketball
Vito Valentinetti Baseball
Artie Wilkins Coach / Administrator
Bob Budwick, Jim Zeitler, Rich Dugan, Mike Glynn Track
1987 Inductees
Bill Martin Track
Br. John C. Warren, CFC Hockey Moderator
The 1967 Football Team Football
1988 Inductee
Jeff Ruland Basketball
1989 Inductees
Br. John P. Doyle, CFC Track Coach
Bill Edwards Hockey Coach
1990 Inductees
Ben Bedini Football Coach
Vincent Ventura Crew / Crew Coach
1991 Inductee
Charles H. McCabe Friend / Trustee
1992 Inductee
Steve Burtt Basketball
1993 Inductees
Kevin Bass Basketball
Rob Calgi Water Polo Coach
1994 Inductees
Br. John G. Driscoll, CFC President
Jim Valvano Administrator / Coach
1995 Inductees
David P. Brown Basketball
William J. Maloney Friend / Trustee Emeritus
1996 Inductees
Tom Burke Basketball
Frank Effinger Hockey Coach
Celeste Grier-Jonathan Basketball
Bob McMahon Basketball
1997 Inductees
1977 Football Team  
Tony DeMeo Football Player / Coach
John McIvor Basketball Player / Coach
1998 Inductees
Steve Broege Baseball
Linda Bruno Athletics Administrator
Matty Byrne Hockey
1999 Inductees
Tom Comenzo Football
Kevin Hamilton Basketball
John Tortolani Football
Glenn Vickers Basketball
2000 Inductees
Br. Harry Dunkak, CFC Men's Tennis Coach
Pat Kennedy Basketball Coach
Joe Mazzella Basketball / Baseball
2001 Inductees
Maggie Timoney Basketball
Kieran Stack Cross Country / Track
Joe Rees Founder of Iona 5'ers
2002 Inductees
Ray Hyland Basketball
Joe Tighe Basketball
Larry McGee Hockey
Tom Proudian Football
2003 Inductees
Roger Austin Track and Field
Greg Judge Water Polo
Bill Parisi Track and Field
Gary Springer Basketball
2004 Inductees
Dr. Frank Fazio Golf Coach / Faculty Moderator / Mentor
Rory Grimes Basketball
Patty Reynolds-Basile Basketball
2005 Inductees
Brian Roche Cross Country / Track and Field
Jeff Spilsbury Baseball
Don Walsh Benefactor and Volunteer
2006 Inductees
Edward Arrigoni Benefactor
Jeff Napolitano Track and Field
Rich Petriccione
Administrator / Coach
2007 Inductees
Anthony Hargraves Basketball
James P. Hynes Benefactor / Rowing
John Schachinger Football
2008 Inductees
Mick Byrne Cross Country / Track and Field
Rob E. McNulty Water Polo / Swimming
Dr. Ross Richard Fulco Team Doctor
2009 Inductees
Anthony G. Naclerio Track and Field Coach
Br. Robert E. Novak Rowing Moderator
Samuel Tolisano Baseball
2010 Inductees
Kashif Hameed Basketball
Matthew Judge Water Polo / Swimming
Raymond Judge Water Polo / Swimming
John Tullo Track and Field
2011 Inductees
Joseph Bernardi Basketball
Alison Higgs Softball
Patrick Lyons Adminstrator / Golf / Hockey / Coach
Ronald Pascale Cross Country / Track and Field
2012 Inductees
Steve Burtt Basketball
Laura Koch Swimming / Water Polo
David McCabe Benefactor
JoAnn Mazzella Murphy Benefactor
Jeanne Morris & Janice Ghiorsi Basketball
2013 Inductees
Kyle Flood Football
John & Monica Judge Benefactors
Patrick Vaccaro Benefactor
Kevin Vesey Basketball
Martina Weber Basketball


IONA Goal Club



advertisement


Proud Sponsors
Smoke House
Coach USA
Censtar Energy
Tasti D Lite
Country Bank
Tailgate rotating
Pronto Pizza
Pepe Auto Group
Sheraton
Modells
J.P.'s Seafood Restaurant
Topside Lacrosse
Ivy Rehab
Beechmont
Avenue Deli
Hospital For Special Surgery
Shannon Beverages