Licensed to MAAC Indoor/Outdoor Championship Meet         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2012 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/5/2012 to 5/6/2012      
                      Rider University, Lawrenceville, NJ                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iona  'A'                                                    7:36.08   10   
     1) Stogsdill, Christopher          2) Lipus, Daniel                  
     3) Kochanek, Reed                  4) Goose, Mitch                   
  2 Manhattan  'A'                                    7:37.76    7:42.27    8   
     1) Hanifin, Andrew                 2) Corbin, Salim                  
     3) Italiano, Nicholas              4) D'Emic, Kevin                  
  3 Marist  'A'                                       7:41.68    7:44.04    6   
     1) Vanzetta, Chris                 2) Marthy, David                  
     3) Panebianco, Matt                4) Havard, Kyle                   
  4 Rider  'A'                                        7:54.39    8:03.42    4   
     1) Bencivenga, Nick                2) South, David                   
     3) Sampson, Matt                   4) Zayer, Nasser                  
  5 St. Peter's  'A'                                  8:05.38    8:59.77    2   
     1) Inda, Sylvester                 2) Merdan, Mohamed                
     3) Desil, Karl                     4) Herrera, John Paul             
 
Event 8  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iona  'A'                                                    8:52.96   10   
     1) Niblock, Katie                  2) Delices, Marlene               
     3) Stewart, Kirsten                4) Gregson, Heidi                 
  2 Manhattan  'A'                                   10:22.54    9:15.03    8   
     1) Jangsten, Maria                 2) Rosenberger, Elizabeth         
     3) Turek, Janie                    4) Koskinen, Emmy                 
  3 Marist  'A'                                       9:20.43    9:22.15    6   
     1) Crowe, Briana                   2) Coughlin, Christine            
     3) Meenan, Colleen                 4) O'Reilly, Erin                 
  4 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 9:27.94    9:26.68    5   
     1) Maguire, Kelly                  2) Cocco, Gabrielle               
     3) D'Antonio, Jacqueline           4) Doucette, Emily                
  5 Rider  'A'                                        9:17.45    9:34.25    4   
     1) Elgin, Megan                    2) Perrine, Kristen               
     3) Randell, Gabrielle              4) Staples, Laura                 
  6 St. Peter's  'A'                                  9:46.92   10:47.69    3   
     1) Dunlap, Jaleesa                 2) Carvalho, Natalia              
     3) Liriano, Joanna                 4) Clarke, Shontel                
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neumeyer, Regina             Iona                10:19.85   10:58.55   10   
  2 Fitzgibbons, Erin            Rider               11:38.81   11:29.32    8   
  3 Shutt, Jillian               Rider                          11:30.08    6   
  4 Bosse, Anna                  Loyola (Md.)        11:36.18   11:43.09    5   
  5 Cappello, Alexandra          Manhattan           11:44.51   11:56.65    4   
  6 Bondulich, Kelly             Loyola (Md.)        11:53.20   12:01.87    3   
  7 Brady, Erin                  Iona                12:36.23   12:02.92    2   
  8 McLaughlin, Dayna            Marist              12:22.30   12:11.09    1   
  9 O'Connell, Kathleen          Manhattan           12:31.80   12:49.79  
 
Event 11  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joly-Testault, Marion        Iona                35:00.76   35:33.18   10   
  2 DiFrancesco, Addie           Marist              37:02.53   36:33.98    8   
  3 Tassello, Nicole             Rider               37:11.06   37:52.75    6   
  4 Calvino, Lauren              Iona                36:45.40   38:25.49    5   
  5 Kaelin, Kelli                Rider               38:19.04   39:09.53    4   
  6 Sheehan, Kathryn             Marist              39:24.49   39:13.05    3   
  7 Peters, Jessica              Loyola (Md.)        38:25.78   39:31.44    2   
  8 Veilleux, Courtney           Iona                           41:38.14    1   
 
Event 12  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soderberg, Alexander         Iona                29:09.35   30:15.13   10   
  2 Byrne, Jake                  Iona                           30:40.06    8   
  3 Dentino, Anthony             Rider               30:33.65   30:53.49    6   
  4 Moss, Joel                   Marist              31:08.95   31:22.95    4   
  5 Donohue, Sean                Rider               30:32.28   31:42.17    2   
  6 Champagne, Michael           Iona                31:35.37   31:45.87    1   
  7 McCullough, Sean             Rider               31:11.35   31:49.54  
  8 Hild, Billy                  Marist              32:34.05   32:18.30  
  9 Signoretti, Giovanni         Iona                31:35.96   32:39.71  
 10 Townsend, Brian              Marist                         32:42.58  
 11 Farrell, Brendan             Iona                           32:47.41  
 12 Tampellini, Justin           Marist              34:23.97   33:00.98  
 -- Scrudato, Ryan               Marist              32:44.15        DNF  
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vilsaint, Cristina           St. Peter's           12.16m     12.03m   10   
  2 Sobon, Mary Clare            St. Peter's           12.07m     11.61m    8   
  3 Paul, Leonora                Rider                 12.05m     11.57m    6   
  4 Raglan, Regina               St. Peter's           11.51m     11.49m    5   
  5 Brooks, Niteesa              Rider                 12.04m     11.38m    4   
  6 Brown, Cherrice              St. Peter's           11.11m     11.05m    3   
  7 Grimes, Sydney               Rider                 12.00m     10.90m    2   
  8 Belaid, Sophia               St. Peter's           11.99m     10.77m    1   
  9 Kemp, Christine              St. Peter's            9.93m     x9.99m  
 10 Willeford, Courtney          Loyola (Md.)           9.62m      9.90m  
 11 Kumar, Sunita                St. Peter's           11.29m     x9.55m  
 12 Phipps, Rhea                 Rider                 12.10m      9.42m  
 13 Piscitelli, Alessandra       Loyola (Md.)           8.93m      8.28m  
 14 Scanga, Alessandra           Manhattan                         8.25m  
 15 Kearney, Sheila              Iona                   7.36m      7.78m  
 
Event 21  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaacs, Khadeen              St. Peter's           38.07m     40.84m   10   
  2 Brown, Cherrice              St. Peter's           35.05m     37.49m    8   
  3 Paul, Leonora                Rider                 38.70m     36.51m    6   
  4 Vilsaint, Cristina           St. Peter's           33.94m     34.22m    5   
  5 Raglan, Regina               St. Peter's           34.57m     33.41m    4   
  6 Heath, Lauren                St. Peter's           30.06m     32.19m    3   
  7 Brooks, Niteesa              Rider                 31.18m     31.82m    2   
  8 Piscitelli, Alessandra       Loyola (Md.)          30.63m     31.35m    1   
  9 Santiago, Corina             Rider                 32.45m     31.33m  
 10 Phipps, Rhea                 Rider                 30.79m     30.34m  
 11 Belaid, Sophia               St. Peter's           37.41m    x30.25m  
 12 Sobon, Mary Clare            St. Peter's           32.76m    x28.27m  
 13 Grimes, Sydney               Rider                 35.10m     28.23m  
 14 Kearney, Sheila              Iona                  26.37m     27.37m  
 
Event 23  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manhattan  'A'                                      47.26      47.03   10   
     1) Bowman, Ashley                  2) Horschig, Doreen               
     3) Palacios, Heidy                 4) Nyback, Andrea                 
  2 St. Peter's  'A'                                    47.90      47.48    8   
     1) Green, Latasha                  2) Daley, Asha                    
     3) Holmes, Aigner                  4) Laureano, Stefanny             
  3 Marist  'A'                                         51.45      51.21    6   
     1) Luccarelli, Amanda              2) Kristensen, Brooke             
     3) Scicolone, Nicole               4) Asaro, Danielle                
  4 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                   50.98      51.75    5   
     1) McGovern, Eilis                 2) Willeford, Courtney            
     3) Criqui, Charlotte               4) Krupa, Kristina                
  5 Iona  'A'                                                      57.18    4   
     1) Sullivan, Reilly                2) Moore, Margaret                
     3) Mazzella, Leigh                 4) Kurz, Jenny                    
 -- Rider  'A'                                          50.56         DQ  
     1) Strebeck, Lauryn                2) Riley, Mia                     
     3) Hunter, Ashley                  4) Edwards, Ashley                
 
Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Peter's  'A'                                    42.48      41.96   10   
     1) Cunningham, Tevin               2) Ocasio, Jonathan               
     3) Dwyer, Trevarno                 4) Babb, Jarrek                   
  2 Rider  'A'                                          42.43      42.39    8   
     1) Burroughs, James                2) Baptiste, Wilvenson            
     3) Moore, Ron                      4) Hightower, David               
  3 Manhattan  'A'                                      42.75      42.42    6   
     1) Barney, Tyrek                   2) Johnson, Albert                
     3) Myrtil, Abdias                  4) Hodge, Greg                    
  4 Marist  'A'                                         43.00      43.35    4   
     1) McCloskey, Mike                 2) Schwarz, Tyler                 
     3) Bushey, Darren                  4) Aprile, Jesse                  
  5 Iona  'A'                                                      52.02    2   
     1) Genuario, Andrew                2) Callagy, Ronan                 
     3) Champagne, Michael              4) Farrell, Brendan               
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kirsten             Iona                 4:28.61    4:30.92   10   
  2 Niblock, Katie               Iona                 4:28.59    4:31.98    8   
  3 Giovagnoli, Heather          Rider                4:32.90    4:35.62    6   
  4 Schoch, Teegan               Iona                 4:45.42    4:42.48    5   
  5 Cocco, Gabrielle             Loyola (Md.)         4:38.00    4:43.55    4   
  6 Coughlin, Christine          Marist               4:46.93    4:45.77    3   
  7 Lightowler, Kara             Marist               4:56.24    4:48.26    2   
  8 O'Reilly, Erin               Marist               4:52.31    4:51.84    1   
  9 Denise, Rebecca              Marist               4:58.23    4:54.70  
 10 Shutt, Jillian               Rider                4:44.88    4:55.87  
 11 Bosse, Anna                  Loyola (Md.)         4:56.19    4:55.91  
 12 Windle, Alyssa               Manhattan            4:59.77    4:58.01  
 13 Doucette, Emily              Loyola (Md.)         4:57.72    4:59.47  
 14 Cappello, Alexandra          Manhattan            5:02.52    5:06.12  
 15 Maguire, Kelly               Loyola (Md.)         4:56.51    5:09.30  
 16 O'Brien, Elizabeth           Marist               5:18.83    5:12.18  
 17 Williams, Katie              Rider                5:10.36    5:15.18  
 18 Petruski, Johanna            Manhattan            5:10.13    5:16.40  
 19 O'Brien, Allyson             Marist               5:17.84   x5:17.19  
 20 Zahn, Jennifer               Loyola (Md.)         5:23.97    5:21.32  
 21 Brady, Erica                 Manhattan            5:16.24    5:22.92  
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byrne, Jake                  Iona                 3:51.00    3:51.67   10   
  2 D'Emic, Kevin                Manhattan            3:56.84    3:53.20    8   
  3 Stogsdill, Christopher       Iona                 3:52.22    3:54.67    6   
  4 Zayer, Nasser                Rider                3:55.41    3:56.17    4   
  5 Soroko, Mike                 Rider                3:53.54    3:57.27    2   
  6 Lipus, Daniel                Iona                 4:05.44    3:57.76    1   
  7 Raseman, Quinn               Iona                 4:03.88    3:59.26  
  8 Lachman, Nickolaus           Iona                 4:07.72    3:59.53  
  9 Colasurdo, Anthony           Manhattan            4:05.14    4:02.07  
 10 Adams, Jacob                 Manhattan            4:09.97    4:04.28  
 11 Bencivenga, Nick             Rider                4:06.88    4:08.76  
 12 Havard, Kyle                 Marist               3:59.36    4:11.20  
 13 O'Brien, Kevin               Manhattan            4:22.97    4:12.94  
 14 Lake, Derek                  Rider                4:12.98    4:16.11  
 15 King, Brian                  Manhattan            4:18.67    4:29.86  
 -- Wilkens, William             Manhattan            4:23.94        DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Trevarno              St. Peter's            49.20      49.63   2  10   
  2 Breen, Michael               Rider                  50.48      49.71   2   8   
  3 Persson, Kevin               St. Peter's            49.87      49.92   2   6   
  4 Derenoncourt, Sheldon        Manhattan              48.75      50.04   2   4   
  5 Barney, Tyrek                Manhattan              50.55      50.46   2   2   
  6 Petrovich, Carlos            Manhattan              51.60      50.65   1   1   
  7 Desil, Karl                  St. Peter's            51.63      51.24   1 
  8 Herrera, John Paul           St. Peter's            52.98      51.78   1 
  9 Rossi, Joe                   Manhattan                         54.36   1 
 10 Hodge, Greg                  Manhattan              50.40      54.43   2 
 11 Rosa, Antonio                Manhattan                        x55.59   1 
 12 Callagy, Ronan               Iona                   56.64      56.59   1 
 
Event 31  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Ashley               Manhattan              12.27      12.25  -1.3  2  10   
  2 Riley, Mia                   Rider                  12.03      12.36  -1.3  2   8   
  3 Green, Latasha               St. Peter's            12.55      12.52  -1.3  2   6   
  4 Daley, Asha                  St. Peter's            12.50      12.65  -1.3  2   5   
  5 Lundin, Victoria             St. Peter's            12.76      12.73  -0.7  1   3.50
  5 Johnson, Jamelia             St. Peter's            12.26      12.73  -1.3  2   3.50
  7 Vitola, Ieva                 Manhattan              12.42      12.75  -1.3  2   2   
  8 Holmes, Aigner               St. Peter's            12.51      12.81  -1.3  2   1   
  9 Luccarelli, Amanda           Marist                 13.23      13.11  -0.7  1 
 10 Scicolone, Nicole            Marist                 13.12      13.34  -0.7  1 
 11 Mainente, Nicole             Manhattan              13.24      13.35  -0.7  1 
 12 Asaro, Danielle              Marist                 13.30      13.66  -0.7  1 
 13 Moore, Margaret              Iona                   13.65      14.00  -0.7  1 
 14 Mead, Taylor                 Marist                 14.02      14.18  -0.7  1 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ocasio, Jonathan             St. Peter's            11.07      10.94  -0.2  2  10   
  2 Baptiste, Wilvenson          Rider                  11.18      11.04  -0.2  2   8   
  3 Myrtil, Abdias               Manhattan              10.80      11.05  -0.2  2   6   
  4 Aprile, Jesse                Marist                 11.18      11.12  -0.2  2   4   
  5 Johnson, Albert              Manhattan              11.07      11.14  -0.2  2   2   
  6 DeFranco, Anthony            Rider                  11.26      11.26  -0.2  2   1   
  7 Cunningham, Tevin            St. Peter's            11.22      11.32  -0.2  2 
  8 Schwarz, Tyler               Marist                 11.43      11.63   0.4  1 
  9 McCloskey, Mike              Marist                 11.68      11.66   0.4  1 
 10 Bushey, Darren               Marist                 11.67      11.71   0.4  1 
 11 Davis, Leonard               St. Peter's            12.03      11.88   0.4  1 
 12 Dorkin, Nick                 Rider                  11.85      12.24   0.4  1 
 13 Daniels, Edward              St. Peter's            12.33      12.46   0.4  1 
 14 Genuario, Andrew             Iona                   12.24      12.55   0.4  1 
 
Event 33  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gregson, Heidi               Iona                 2:09.46    2:08.13   10   
  2 Neumeyer, Regina             Iona                            2:10.87    8   
  3 Giovagnoli, Heather          Rider                2:14.18    2:12.83    6   
  4 Koskinen, Emmy               Manhattan            2:15.49    2:13.15    5   
  5 Delices, Marlene             Iona                 2:19.58    2:14.38    4   
  6 Jangsten, Maria              Manhattan            2:17.06    2:14.58    3   
  7 D'Antonio, Jacqueline        Loyola (Md.)         2:19.73    2:15.34    2   
  8 Crowe, Briana                Marist               2:16.87    2:15.94    1   
  9 Dunlap, Jaleesa              St. Peter's          2:19.31    2:19.48  
 10 Schoch, Teegan               Iona                 2:27.00    2:20.87  
 11 Rosenberger, Elizabeth       Manhattan            2:22.80    2:21.98  
 12 Randell, Gabrielle           Rider                2:24.27    2:22.58  
 13 Meenan, Colleen              Marist               2:22.63    2:23.22  
 14 Mazzella, Leigh              Iona                 2:28.50    2:23.70  
 15 Dorney, Alyssa               Loyola (Md.)         2:25.59    2:25.04  
 16 Carvalho, Natalia            St. Peter's          2:24.06    2:26.58  
 17 Peterson, Rachael            Marist               2:32.29    2:27.73  
 18 Bartlett, Kimberly           Marist               2:23.21    2:28.07  
 19 Staples, Laura               Rider                2:22.13    2:28.27  
 20 Perrine, Kristen             Rider                2:20.19    2:30.07  
 21 Lindsley, Laura              Marist               2:29.38    2:32.59  
 22 Puleo, Lauren                Loyola (Md.)         2:34.71    2:37.57  
 23 Kurz, Jenny                  Iona                 2:42.02   x2:38.13  
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perrier, Gregory             Manhattan            1:50.91    1:50.63   10   
  2 Goose, Mitch                 Iona                            1:50.71    8   
  3 Rojeras, Mikael              Manhattan            1:52.63    1:51.01    6   
  4 Wesh, Greg                   Rider                1:52.67    1:51.43    4   
  5 Young, Edwin                 St. Peter's          1:55.24    1:52.00    2   
  6 Carlin, Joseph               Rider                1:53.58    1:53.82    1   
  7 D'Emic, Kevin                Manhattan            1:51.51    1:54.30  
  8 Corbin, Salim                Manhattan            1:55.89    1:54.63  
  9 Marthy, David                Marist               1:54.57    1:54.64  
 10 Kochanek, Reed               Iona                 1:56.00    1:55.08  
 11 Inda, Sylvester              St. Peter's          1:56.34    1:55.86  
 12 Merdan, Mohamed              St. Peter's          1:58.12    1:57.27  
 13 Hanifin, Andrew              Manhattan            1:57.43    1:57.46  
 14 Italiano, Nicholas           Manhattan            1:55.96   x1:57.52  
 15 Sampson, Matt                Rider                1:59.35    1:57.69  
 16 South, David                 Rider                1:56.91    1:58.94  
 17 Buttigieg, Bryan             Marist               2:01.73    1:59.87  
 18 Lachman, Nickolaus           Iona                 2:01.47    2:00.79  
 19 Perez, Josh                  Manhattan            2:02.02   x2:01.25  
 20 Harper, Luke                 Rider                2:01.51    2:02.28  
 21 Glowacky, Robert             Iona                 2:05.04    2:02.84  
 22 Bencivenga, Nick             Rider                1:58.76   x2:04.65  
 
Event 35  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potrzuski, Shona             St. Peter's          1:00.11    1:00.38   2  10   
  2 Hunter, Ashley               Rider                1:03.84    1:03.19   2   8   
  3 Parham, Ronnah               St. Peter's          1:02.51    1:03.49   2   6   
  4 Turek, Janie                 Manhattan            1:04.87    1:04.30   2   5   
  5 Sullivan, Reilly             Iona                 1:06.95    1:05.00   2   4   
  6 Porter, Jacqueline           Loyola (Md.)         1:07.30    1:06.77   2   3   
  7 Clarke, Shontel              St. Peter's          1:10.61    1:08.56   1   2   
  8 Andric, Andrijana            St. Peter's                     1:10.57   1   1   
  9 Daley, Asha                  St. Peter's                     1:17.06   1 
 10 Liriano, Joanna              St. Peter's          1:19.51   x1:17.36   1 
 
Event 37  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rostant, Cara                Manhattan              24.27      24.61   1.4  3  10   
  2 Bowman, Ashley               Manhattan              25.13      24.66   1.4  3   8   
  3 Green, Latasha               St. Peter's            25.29      24.75   1.4  3   6   
  4 Palacios, Heidy              Manhattan              25.03      25.05   1.4  3   5   
  5 Riley, Mia                   Rider                  25.26      25.22   1.4  3   4   
  6 Lundin, Victoria             St. Peter's            26.16      25.40   1.2  2   3   
  7 Vitola, Ieva                 Manhattan              25.38      25.47   1.2  2   2   
  8 Laureano, Stefanny           St. Peter's            25.24      25.50   1.4  3   1   
  9 Johnson, Jamelia             St. Peter's            25.04      25.54   1.4  3 
 10 Edwards, Ashley              Rider                  26.23      25.96   1.2  2 
 11 Brzyski, Renee               St. Peter's            25.77      26.48   1.2  2 
 12 Holmes, Aigner               St. Peter's            26.42     x26.93   1.2  2 
 13 Luccarelli, Amanda           Marist                            27.27   2.2  1 
 14 Willeford, Courtney          Loyola (Md.)           27.04      27.48   1.2  2 
 15 Mainente, Nicole             Manhattan              27.17      27.57   1.2  2 
 16 Moore, Margaret              Iona                   28.15      28.05   2.2  1 
 17 Mead, Taylor                 Marist                 29.15      28.67   2.2  1 
 18 Gruber, Brittany             Loyola (Md.)           29.82      29.19   2.2  1 
 
Event 38  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Baptiste, Wilvenson          Rider                  22.07      22.15   0.5  3  10   
  2 Johnson, Albert              Manhattan              22.47      22.18   0.5  3   8   
  3 Ocasio, Jonathan             St. Peter's            22.33      22.31   0.5  3   6   
  4 Cunningham, Tevin            St. Peter's            22.87      22.33   0.5  3   4   
  5 Aprile, Jesse                Marist                 22.95      22.38   1.1  2   2   
  6 Myrtil, Abdias               Manhattan              22.19      22.39   0.5  3   1   
  7 Hightower, David             Rider                  22.93      22.42   1.1  2 
  8 Dwyer, Trevarno              St. Peter's            22.10      22.43   0.5  3 
  9 Haun, Adam                   Rider                  23.15      22.95   1.1  2 
 10 Schwarz, Tyler               Marist                 22.93      23.21   1.1  2 
 11 Bushey, Darren               Marist                 23.72      23.31   1.1  2 
 12 Derenoncourt, Sheldon        Manhattan              22.46      23.43   0.5  3 
 13 McCloskey, Mike              Marist                 23.56      23.86   1.1  2 
 14 Dorkin, Nick                 Rider                  24.32      23.88   1.3  1 
 15 Dodge, Connor                Marist                 24.02      24.05   1.3  1 
 16 Genuario, Andrew             Iona                   25.89      25.24   1.3  1 
 17 Callagy, Ronan               Iona                   25.04      25.43   1.3  1 
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joly-Testault, Marion        Iona                17:03.18   16:41.31   10   
  2 Rowland, Hollie              Iona                           16:48.45    8   
  3 Gaye, Michelle               Marist                         17:33.12    6   
  4 Elgin, Megan                 Rider               17:22.26   17:54.74    5   
  5 Cocco, Gabrielle             Loyola (Md.)                   18:05.48    4   
  6 Gibney, Stephanie            Loyola (Md.)        18:05.89   18:18.42    3   
  7 Fitzgibbons, Erin            Rider               18:06.65   18:20.64    2   
  8 Ritter, Emily                Rider               18:44.22   18:25.33    1   
  9 Thompson, Erin               Marist                         18:31.00  
 10 Freestone, Brianna           Marist              19:07.11   18:32.90  
 11 Hanson, Chelsea              Iona                           18:33.24  
 12 Messina, Katie               Marist              18:11.45   18:44.19  
 13 Harrison, Kiera              Loyola (Md.)                   18:53.60  
 14 Kaelin, Kelli                Rider               18:41.38   18:55.43  
 15 Boyle, Josephine             Rider               19:11.86   19:01.40  
 16 Gould, Kelley                Marist              19:02.43   19:16.58  
 17 Lichtenwalner, Rachel        Marist              19:37.09  x19:47.67  
 18 DeGregorio, Mary             Loyola (Md.)        21:02.10   20:26.01  
 -- Nerenberg, Rachel            Loyola (Md.)        20:58.09        DNF  
 -- Bremer, Rachel               Marist              19:30.13        DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soderberg, Alexander         Iona                14:11.28   14:32.11   10   
  2 Murphy, Craig                Iona                14:29.38   14:37.14    8   
  3 Kowalsky, Andrew             Iona                14:11.21   14:38.90    6   
  4 Griffin, William             Marist              14:56.98   14:42.55    4   
  5 Tarsnane, James              Iona                14:36.59   14:55.24    2   
  6 Culhane, Colin               Iona                14:56.02   14:56.55    1   
  7 Ubriaco, Otis                Iona                14:58.78  x14:57.58  
  8 O'Dowd, Mike                 Iona                14:47.69  x15:13.36  
  9 O'Neill, Corey               Rider               15:09.18   15:18.34  
 10 Hackmeister, Billy           Rider               15:28.19   15:19.33  
 11 Moss, Joel                   Marist              14:54.57   15:21.07  
 12 McCullough, Sean             Rider               14:50.67   15:26.04  
 13 Dorset, Ian                  Marist              15:22.35   15:28.08  
 14 Valentino, Mark              Marist              15:22.34   15:29.96  
 15 Lipari, Tom                  Marist                         15:32.70  
 16 Townsend, Brian              Marist              15:32.82  x15:34.04  
 17 Voorhies, Tom                Manhattan           16:00.52   15:39.87  
 18 Caceres, Ariel               Rider               16:01.05   15:47.21  
 19 Chantry, Stephen             Manhattan           16:12.47   15:52.71  
 20 Hallahan, Dylan              Rider               15:55.21   16:01.53  
 21 Frake, Josh                  Rider               15:53.68  x16:22.02  
 22 Cornell, Evan                Rider               15:56.44  x16:26.88  
 23 Pluhowski, Joe               Manhattan           16:24.77   16:42.26  
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manhattan  'A'                                    3:53.63    3:53.17   10   
     1) Palacios, Heidy                 2) Bowman, Ashley                 
     3) Rostant, Cara                   4) Vitola, Ieva                   
  2 Rider  'A'                                        3:57.18    3:55.42    8   
     1) Strebeck, Lauryn                2) Riley, Mia                     
     3) Hunter, Ashley                  4) Edwards, Ashley                
  3 St. Peter's  'A'                                  3:52.55    3:59.56    6   
     1) Holmes, Aigner                  2) Laureano, Stefanny             
     3) Daley, Asha                     4) Green, Latasha                 
  4 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                 4:08.08    4:02.44    5   
     1) Criqui, Charlotte               2) McGovern, Eilis                
     3) Gruber, Brittany                4) Willeford, Courtney            
  5 Iona  'A'                                         4:20.64    4:02.80    4   
     1) Sullivan, Reilly                2) Moore, Margaret                
     3) Mazzella, Leigh                 4) Kurz, Jenny                    
  6 Marist  'A'                                       4:14.78    4:11.94    3   
     1) Luccarelli, Amanda              2) Kristensen, Brooke             
     3) Scicolone, Nicole               4) Asaro, Danielle                
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Peter's  'A'                                  3:15.92    3:17.73   10   
     1) Rogers, Robert                  2) Dwyer, Trevarno                
     3) Babb, Jarrek                    4) Persson, Kevin                 
  2 Manhattan  'A'                                    3:17.65    3:18.48    8   
     1) Barney, Tyrek                   2) Petrovich, Carlos              
     3) Mobley, Dimitri                 4) Perrier, Gregory               
  3 Rider  'A'                                        3:15.87    3:21.63    6   
     1) Moore, Ron                      2) Burroughs, James               
     3) Wesh, Greg                      4) Carlin, Joseph                 
  4 Marist  'A'                                       3:44.29    3:26.32    4   
     1) Conklin, Dan                    2) Vanzetta, Chris                
     3) Havard, Kyle                    4) McCloskey, Mike                
  5 Iona  'A'                                         3:39.88    3:33.04    2   
     1) Stogsdill, Christopher          2) Kochanek, Reed                 
     3) Lachman, Nickolaus              4) Lipus, Daniel                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Peter's                278.50     2) Manhattan                 181   
    3) Rider                      135        4) Iona                      113   
    5) Loyola (Md.)                55.50     6) Marist                     44   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manhattan                  226        2) Rider                     170   
    3) St. Peter's                118        4) Iona                       85   
    5) Marist                      49