2013 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/4/2013
Rider University, Lawrenceville, NJ
Results
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5.92m  2011        Malin Olsson, Manhattan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jamelia             St. Peter's            5.53m      5.85m  +0.0  10   
  2 Mclaughlin, Morgan           St. Peter's            5.29m      5.80m   0.6   8   
  3 Ransome, Dashana             Rider                  5.64m      5.77m   0.4   6   
  4 Brzyski, Renee               St. Peter's            5.24m      5.67m   2.2   5   
  5 Cajou, Jennifer              St. Peter's            5.52m      5.57m   0.5   4   
  6 Nyback, Andrea               Manhattan              5.73m      5.56m   0.2   3   
  7 Horschig, Doreen             Manhattan              5.43m      5.51m   1.4   2   
  8 Koenigs, Alina               Manhattan              5.28m      5.39m   0.5   1   
  9 Andric, Andrijana            St. Peter's            5.14m      5.37m   2.0 
 10 Wizzard, Shaena              St. Peter's            5.12m     x5.32m   2.4 
 11 Kumar, Sunita                St. Peter's            5.27m     x5.30m   1.9 
 12 Rosenberger, Olivia          Rider                  5.18m      5.22m   2.5 
 13 Strebeck, Lauryn             Rider                  5.11m      5.04m   1.5 
 14 Georgia, Nicole              Rider                  5.23m      4.98m  +0.0 
 15 Moore, Sarah                 Manhattan              5.12m      4.72m   1.9 
 16 Mascoli, Emma                Loyola (Md.)           4.63m      4.71m   0.6 
 17 Moore, Margaret              Iona                   4.48m      4.50m   2.1 
 18 Hilbert, Kelly               Loyola (Md.)           4.88m      4.48m   0.3 

Event 7  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:36.08  5/5/2012    Iona College, Iona                        
                         C Stogsdill, D Lipus, R Kochanek, M Goose         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rider                                             7:39.41    7:35.99*  10   
     1) Carlin, Joseph                  2) Edwards, Darien                
     3) McLaughlin, Tom                 4) Wesh, Greg                     
     5) Zayer, Nasser                   6) Knipper, Sam                   
     7) Morrison, Kurt                  8) Sampson, Matt                  
  2 Marist                                            7:45.13    7:39.27    8   
     1) Vanzetta, Chris                 2) Marthy, David                  
     3) Panebianco, Matt                4) Griffin, William               
     5) Vuono, Mark                     6)                                
  3 Manhattan                                         8:13.26    7:48.72    6   
     1) Corbin, Salim                   2) Hanifin, Andrew                
     3) Perez, Josh                     4) Perrier, Gregory               
     5) Rojeras, Mikael                 6)                                
  4 St. Peter's                                       8:14.91    8:42.24    4   
     1) Desil, Karl                     2) Herrera, John Paul             
     3) Merdan, Mohamed                 4) Weaver, Lance                  
     5) Williams, Michael               6)                                
 -- Iona                                                              DQ  
     1) Kochanek, Reed                  2) Heywood, Ethan                 
     3) Clorley, Daniel                 4) Goose, Mitch                   
     5) Edwards, Darian                 6) Murphy, Craig                  
     7) Jendzejec, Kolbe                8) Raseman, Quinn                 
 
Event 8  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:52.96  5/5/2012    Iona College, Iona                        
                         K Niblock, M Delices, K Stewart, H Gregson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iona                                              8:58.39    9:01.55   10   
     1) Cochran, Nicole                 2) Delices, Marlene               
     3) McLoughlin, Luci                4) Stewart, Kirsten               
     5) Mack, Jeanne                    6) Mazzella, Leigh                
     7) Kurz, Jenny                     8) Neumeyer, Regina               
  2 St. Peter's                                       9:40.68    9:12.97    8   
     1) Dunlap, Jaleesa                 2) Carman, Devon                  
     3) Carvalho, Natalia               4) Marshall, Selena               
     5) Nocerino, Gina                  6) Potrzuski, Shona               
  3 Manhattan                                         9:23.21    9:27.79    6   
     1) Rosenberger, Elizabeth          2) Turek, Janie                   
     3) Stoicev, Milena                 4) Windle, Alyssa                 
     5) Petruski, Johanna               6) Koskinen, Emmy                 
  4 Rider                                             9:09.07    9:36.31    5   
     1) Elgin, Megan                    2) Ritter, Emily                  
     3) McAtee, Paige                   4) Hummel, Madeline               
     5) Findley, Lauren                 6) Welte, Stephanie               
     7) Randell, Gabrielle              8)                                
  5 Marist                                            9:43.78   10:06.13    4   
     1) Coughlin, Christine             2) Denise, Rebecca                
     3) Sheehan, Kathryn                4) Traub, Kristen                 
     5) Thompson, Erin                  6) Messina, Katie                 
  6 Loyola (Md.)                                      9:41.14   10:12.25    3   
     1) Dorney, Alyssa                  2) Sypek, Elizabeth               
     3) Gilson, Sara                    4) Bondulich, Kelly               
     5) Larkin, Margaret                6) Pappas, Calli                  
     7) Harrison, Kiera                 8) Maguire, Kelly                 
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:36.49  2011        Natalie Finnerty, Iona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neumeyer, Regina             Iona                10:29.47   10:53.57   10   
  2 Bosse, Anna                  Loyola (Md.)        11:18.75   11:19.16    8   
  3 Nesi, Nicki                  Marist              11:36.19   11:34.83    6   
  4 Bondulich, Kelly             Loyola (Md.)        12:27.81   11:40.28    5   
  5 Fitzgibbons, Erin            Rider               11:52.80   11:45.15    4   
  6 Mazzella, Leigh              Iona                           11:47.29    3   
  7 Pappas, Calli                Loyola (Md.)        12:21.80   12:06.48    2   
  8 Cappello, Alexandra          Manhattan                      12:21.23    1   
  9 Brady, Erin                  Iona                12:13.60   12:41.89  
 10 Rappold, Vanessa             Rider               13:46.16   13:20.60  
 -- Shutt, Jillian               Rider               11:29.52        SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:00.36  2004        Ramon Laboy, ION, Iona                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bayley, Matt                 Iona                            9:03.25   10   
  2 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist               9:06.07    9:05.71    8   
  3 Hallahan, Dylan              Rider                9:25.55    9:30.44    6   
  4 O'Neill, Corey               Rider                9:50.03    9:52.07    4   
  5 Knipper, Jon                 Rider               10:17.70   10:09.48    2   
  6 Hughes, Nick                 Marist              10:05.90   10:25.46    1   
 
Event 11  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35:33.18  5/5/2012    Marion Joly-Testault, Iona               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowland, Hollie              Iona                36:04.86   38:57.65   10   
  2 Joly-Testault, Marion        Iona                34:32.40   38:58.15    8   
  3 Elgin, Megan                 Rider                          39:37.41    6   
  4 Tassello, Nicole             Rider               36:50.20   39:58.30    5   
  5 Rooney, Emily                Loyola (Md.)                   40:25.84    4   
  6 Mateescu, Nicolette          Rider                          40:33.34    3   
  7 Boyle, Josephine             Rider                          41:20.73    2   
  8 Veilleux, Courtney           Iona                           41:56.83    1   
  9 Canas, Erica                 Loyola (Md.)                   42:26.95  
 
Event 12  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30:15.13  5/5/2012    Alexander Soderberg, Iona                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kowalsky, Andrew             Iona                29:35.04   31:52.48   10   
  2 Dentino, Anthony             Rider               30:41.71   31:55.27    8   
  3 McCullough, Sean             Rider                          32:03.03    6   
  4 Clements, Kieran             Iona                           32:09.76    4   
  5 O'Dowd, Mike                 Iona                           32:10.08    2   
  6 Lachman, Nickolaus           Iona                           32:10.62    1   
  7 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist              30:30.01   32:14.98  
  8 Lee, Johnny                  Marist              32:18.84   32:56.24  
  9 Hild, Billy                  Marist              32:48.32   33:13.45  
 10 Chantry, Stephen             Manhattan           33:22.90   34:04.98  
 -- Champagne, Michael           Iona                31:50.84        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rider                       59        2) St. Peter's                58   
    3) Iona                        42        4) Manhattan                  36   
    5) Loyola (Md.)                26        6) Marist                     10   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rider                       66        2) Manhattan                  52   
    3) Iona                        27        4) St. Peter's                20   
    5) Marist                      18