MAAC Indoor/Outdoor Championship Meet
2013 MAAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/5/2013
Rider University, Lawrenceville, NJ  

Event 24  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.11  2004        Rider                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rider                                               42.40      42.08   10   
     1) Burroughs, James                2) DeFranco, Anthony              
     3) Baptiste, Wilvenson             4) Hightower, David               
  2 Manhattan                                           42.62      42.23    8   
     1) Barney, Tyrek                   2) Myrtil, Abdias                 
     3) Amo, Ferguson                   4) Derenoncourt, Sheldon          
  3 St. Peter's                                         42.79      43.10    6   
     1) Marcano, Mike                   2) Presley, Jamel                 
     3) Persson, Kevin                  4) Cunningham, Tevin              
  4 Marist                                              44.14      43.13    4   
     1) Schwarz, Tyler                  2) Aprile, Jesse                  
     3) Bushey, Darren                  4) Cunningham, Alex               
  5 Iona                                                           47.92    2   
     1) Henry, Shaquille                2) Genuario, Andrew               
     3) Jendzejec, Kolbe                4) Eliezer, Pierre                
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:43.60  2006        Richard Kiplagat, ION, Iona               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goose, Mitch                 Iona                 3:46.81    3:48.86   10   
  2 Clorley, Daniel              Iona                 3:49.28    3:51.60    8   
  3 Clements, Kieran             Iona                 3:54.69    3:54.11    6   
  4 Zayer, Nasser                Rider                3:56.53    3:58.12    4   
  5 Knipper, Sam                 Rider                4:04.64    4:00.16    2   
  6 Adams, Jacob                 Manhattan            4:04.75    4:00.66    1   
  7 Salek, Nick                  Marist               4:00.89    4:02.02  
  8 Bencivenga, Nick             Rider                4:04.11    4:03.16  
  9 Heywood, Ethan               Iona                 4:01.30    4:03.75  
 10 McLaughlin, Tom              Rider                4:04.60    4:10.06  
 11 Frake, Josh                  Rider                           4:16.62  
 12 Donohue, Sean                Rider                          x4:37.76  
 -- Rojeras, Mikael              Manhattan            3:53.63        SCR  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.00  2001        Ed Potter, MAN, Manhattan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Persson, Kevin               St. Peter's            46.89      48.80   2  10   
  2 Derenoncourt, Sheldon        Manhattan              49.26      49.11   2   8   
  3 Brown, Dave                  Rider                  49.25      49.51   2   6   
  4 Edwards, Darien              Rider                  49.77      49.81   2   4   
  5 Cunningham, Tevin            St. Peter's            50.05      50.02   2   2   
  6 Herrera, John Paul           St. Peter's            50.94      50.37   1   1   
  7 Barney, Tyrek                Manhattan              50.46      50.44   1 
  8 Merdan, Mohamed              St. Peter's            51.14      51.65   1 
  9 Bartsevich, Anton            Rider                  52.71      53.07   1 
 10 Dodge, Connor                Marist                 55.14      53.73   1 
 11 Genuario, Andrew             Iona                              55.29   1 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.46  2007        David Payne, RID, Rider                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Baptiste, Wilvenson          Rider                  10.94      10.98   0.8  3  10   
  2 Myrtil, Abdias               Manhattan              10.92      11.02   0.8  3   8   
  3 Presley, Jamel               St. Peter's            11.46      11.20   0.5  2   5   
  3 Charles, Darnell             Rider                  10.97      11.20   0.8  3   5   
  5 DeFranco, Anthony            Rider                  10.96      11.32   0.8  3   2   
  6 Marcano, Mike                St. Peter's            11.56      11.34   0.5  2   0.50
  6 Aprile, Jesse                Marist                 11.30      11.34   0.8  3   0.50
  8 Amo, Ferguson                Manhattan              11.51      11.37   0.5  2 
  9 Thomas, Jalen                Rider                  11.30      11.54   0.8  3 
 10 Prater, David                Rider                  11.56      11.59   0.5  2 
 11 Lothrop, David               Manhattan              11.77      11.61   1.0  1 
 11 Bushey, Darren               Marist                 11.51      11.61   0.5  2 
 13 Schwarz, Tyler               Marist                 12.32      11.63   1.0  1 
 14 Henry, Shaquille             Iona                   11.59      11.78   0.5  2 
 15 Eliezer, Pierre              Iona                              11.84   1.0  1 
 16 Davis, Leonard               St. Peter's            11.79      11.87   1.0  1 
 17 Dorkin, Nick                 Rider                  12.20     x12.17   1.0  1 
 18 Daniels, Edward              St. Peter's            12.59      12.48   1.0  1 
 19 Genuario, Andrew             Iona                   12.65      12.84   1.0  1 
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:50.01  2003        Richard Kiplagat, ION, Iona               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perrier, Gregory             Manhattan            1:51.37    1:51.23   10   
  2 Wesh, Greg                   Rider                1:52.96    1:51.49    8   
  3 Marthy, David                Marist               1:53.56    1:53.44    6   
  4 Carlin, Joseph               Rider                1:52.82    1:53.87    4   
  5 Weaver, Lance                St. Peter's          1:54.19    1:55.81    2   
  6 Kochanek, Reed               Iona                 1:56.23    1:56.34    1   
  7 Corbin, Salim                Manhattan            1:56.30    1:56.45  
  8 Sampson, Matt                Rider                1:56.40    1:56.71  
  9 Panebianco, Matt             Marist               1:56.51    1:56.75  
 10 Edwards, Darian              Iona                 1:59.17    1:56.80  
 11 Lake, Derek                  Rider                1:59.23    1:57.64  
 12 Hanifin, Andrew              Manhattan            1:57.26    1:57.80  
 13 Perez, Josh                  Manhattan            1:57.96    1:59.27  
 14 Buttigieg, Bryan             Marist               2:00.34    1:59.43  
 15 Vuono, Mark                  Marist               1:57.81    1:59.61  
 16 Gamble, Ty                   Marist               2:02.43    1:59.97  
 17 Morrison, Kurt               Rider                1:59.31    2:00.38  
 18 Hannafin, Kyle               Marist               2:02.48   x2:01.04  
 19 Walsh, Timothy               Iona                 2:03.55    2:04.31  
 20 Jendzejec, Kolbe             Iona                 2:01.61    2:04.32  
 21 Barrood, Chris               Rider                2:05.85   x2:06.65  
 22 Mulqueen, Sean               Rider                2:03.36   x2:09.90  
 -- Rojeras, Mikael              Manhattan            1:50.60        SCR  
 -- Miller, Isaiah               Marist               2:00.20        SCR  
 
Event 38  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.10  2007        David Payne, RID, Rider                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Baptiste, Wilvenson          Rider                  21.66      21.66   0.1  3  10   
  2 Myrtil, Abdias               Manhattan              22.20      22.02   0.1  3   8   
  3 Charles, Darnell             Rider                  22.45      22.28   0.1  3   6   
  4 Hightower, David             Rider                  22.43      22.48   0.1  3   4   
  5 Derenoncourt, Sheldon        Manhattan              22.57      22.55  -0.2  2   2   
  6 Persson, Kevin               St. Peter's            22.47      22.56   0.1  3   1   
  7 Marcano, Mike                St. Peter's            23.98      22.91   0.7  1 
  8 Amo, Ferguson                Manhattan              23.43      22.96  -0.2  2 
  9 Bushey, Darren               Marist                 24.04      23.19   0.7  1 
 10 Cunningham, Tevin            St. Peter's            22.52      23.36   0.1  3 
 11 Bartsevich, Anton            Rider                  23.74      23.72  -0.2  2 
 12 Henry, Shaquille             Iona                   23.91      23.83  -0.2  2 
 13 Eliezer, Pierre              Iona                              24.16   0.7  1 
 14 Dorkin, Nick                 Rider                  25.31      24.62   0.7  1 
 15 Williams, Michael            St. Peter's                       28.37   0.7  1 

Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:23.20  2003        Peter Riley, ION, Iona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Matthew           Iona                           14:26.32   10   
  2 Bayley, Matt                 Iona                14:28.36   14:32.00    8   
  3 Griffin, William             Marist              14:23.21   14:43.46    6   
  4 Murphy, Craig                Iona                14:26.06   14:53.23    4   
  5 Kowalsky, Andrew             Iona                14:18.37   14:54.12    2   
  6 O'Dowd, Mike                 Iona                14:42.61   14:58.26    1   
  7 DelaCruz, Arquimedes         Marist              14:29.86   15:04.59  
  8 Zayer, Nasser                Rider               15:18.18   15:04.74  
  9 Raseman, Quinn               Iona                15:26.01  x15:08.05  
 10 Lachman, Nickolaus           Iona                14:50.06  x15:10.61  
 11 O'Neill, Corey               Rider               15:40.29   15:13.77  
 12 Scrudato, Ryan               Marist              14:58.43   15:17.90  
 13 Dentino, Anthony             Rider               14:37.12   15:20.43  
 14 Posch, Billy                 Marist              15:04.50   15:21.90  
 15 Moss, Joel                   Marist              15:03.71   15:27.45  
 16 Ropes, Charlie               Marist              15:18.08  x15:44.13  
 17 Rynkowski, Patrick           Marist              15:26.79  x15:58.84  
 18 O'Brien, Kevin               Manhattan           15:56.91   16:00.69  
 19 Cornell, Evan                Rider               15:55.36   16:09.65  
 20 Fox, Gage                    Rider               16:12.86   16:34.78  
 21 Wilkens, William             Manhattan           15:53.03   16:41.04  
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.37  2010        Manhattan                                 
                         T Barney, J King, N Estis, C Petrovich            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manhattan                                         3:19.17    3:17.10   10   
     1) Barney, Tyrek                   2) Martello, Joe                  
     3) Derenoncourt, Sheldon           4) Perrier, Gregory               
     7)                                 8) Perez, Josh                    
  2 Rider                                             3:15.16    3:17.40    8   
     1) Baptiste, Wilvenson             2) Wesh, Greg                     
     3) Burroughs, James                4) Carlin, Joseph                 
  3 St. Peter's                                       3:17.90    3:23.01    6   
     1) Merdan, Mohamed                 2) Persson, Kevin                 
     3) Herrera, John Paul              4) Cunningham, Tevin              
  4 Marist                                            3:29.04    3:27.44    4   
     1) Berzal, Zach                    2) Vanzetta, Chris                
     3) Marthy, David                   4) Panebianco, Matt               
  5 Iona                                              3:35.03    3:31.61    2   
     1) Edwards, Darian                 2) Kochanek, Reed                 
     3) Jendzejec, Kolbe                4) Walsh, Timothy                 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rider                      242        2) Manhattan                 185   
    3) St. Peter's                 98.50     4) Iona                       81   
    5) Marist                      39.50