2013 ECAC and IC4A Track and Field - 5/10/2013 to 5/12/2013
Outdoor Championships
Princeton University  -  Princeton, NJ

Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================               
 Meet Record: M 8:29.80  1986        Kieran Stack, Iona                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Section  1                                                                            
  1 Carr, Curtis              JR BYU                    8:56.39    2                  
  2 Erhard, Tyler             JR Bucknell               9:04.13                       
  3 Gallagher, Andy           SR TCNJ                   9:04.62                       
  4 Yamnicky, Robert          SR Bucknell               9:05.72                       
  5 Clary, Ethan              SR Albany                 9:07.93                       
  6 Roark, Dan                SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)     9:10.87                       
  7 Wortham, Andrew           SR Bates                  9:13.42                       
  8 O'Donnell, Shane          SO Navy                   9:14.78                       
  9 Dugan, John               SO Bucknell               9:14.82                       
 10 Day, Dan                  SR La Salle               9:20.40                       
 11 Hartman, Jason            SR George Mason           9:27.30                       
 12 Jester, Daniel            SR Army                   9:29.26                       
Section  2                                                                            
  1 MacDonald, Josh           JR Liberty                8:49.14   10                  
  2 Flint, Steve              JR BYU                    8:51.81    8                  
  3 Sorensen, Dylan           JR Georgetown             8:52.29    6                  
  4 Gil, Ryan                 FR Georgetown             8:53.59    5                  
  5 Bayley, Matt              SR Iona                   8:53.61    4                  
  6 Tracy, James              JR BYU                    8:55.46    3                  
  7 Martin, Connor            SO Princeton              9:00.81    1                  
  8 Castelli, Mark            SR Army                   9:02.85                       
  9 Kacyon, Matthew           SO Temple                 9:07.03                       
 10 Martin, Michael           JR Bates                  9:07.10                       
 11 Thompson, Shaun           SO Duke                   9:11.32                       
 12 Gomez, Evan               JR Duquesne               9:13.58                       
 13 Gasior, Bob               SO Duquesne               9:14.92                       
 14 DelaCruz, Arquimedes      SR Marist                 9:27.85                       

Finals                                                                                
  1 MacDonald, Josh           JR Liberty                8:49.14   10                  
  2 Flint, Steve              JR BYU                    8:51.81    8                  
  3 Sorensen, Dylan           JR Georgetown             8:52.29    6                  
  4 Gil, Ryan                 FR Georgetown             8:53.59    5                  
  5 Bayley, Matt              SR Iona                   8:53.61    4                  
  6 Tracy, James              JR BYU                    8:55.46    3                  
  7 Carr, Curtis              JR BYU                    8:56.39    2                  
  8 Martin, Connor            SO Princeton              9:00.81    1                  
  9 Castelli, Mark            SR Army                   9:02.85                       
 10 Erhard, Tyler             JR Bucknell               9:04.13                       
 11 Gallagher, Andy           SR TCNJ                   9:04.62                       
 12 Yamnicky, Robert          SR Bucknell               9:05.72                       
 13 Kacyon, Matthew           SO Temple                 9:07.03                       
 14 Martin, Michael           JR Bates                  9:07.10                       
 15 Clary, Ethan              SR Albany                 9:07.93                       
 16 Roark, Dan                SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)     9:10.87                       
 17 Thompson, Shaun           SO Duke                   9:11.32                       
 18 Wortham, Andrew           SR Bates                  9:13.42                       
 19 Gomez, Evan               JR Duquesne               9:13.58                       
 20 O'Donnell, Shane          SO Navy                   9:14.78                       
 21 Dugan, John               SO Bucknell               9:14.82                       
 22 Gasior, Bob               SO Duquesne               9:14.92                       
 23 Day, Dan                  SR La Salle               9:20.40                       
 24 Hartman, Jason            SR George Mason           9:27.30                       
 25 DelaCruz, Arquimedes      SR Marist                 9:27.85                       
 26 Jester, Daniel            SR Army                   9:29.26                       

Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================      
 Meet Record: M 13:27.07  1979        Sidney Maree, Villanova                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Grogan, Conor             SR Brown                 14:26.74              
  2 DeLaMora, Brian           SO Navy                  14:32.71              
  3 Rankin, Mike              JR St. Joseph's (Pa.)    14:33.95              
  4 Murphy, Craig             SR Iona                  14:35.15              
  5 Hebda, Zachery            SO Navy                  14:35.48              
  6 Cullenberg, E Kelton      JR Maine                 14:37.61              
  7 Bourget, Jeremie          FR Liberty               14:38.02              
  8 Miller, James             JR Lehigh                14:38.18              
  9 Kelley, Ryan              SO Navy                  14:38.71              
 10 Mahalsky, Ryan            SO Lehigh                14:41.31              
 11 Geiken, Will              SO Harvard               14:43.12              
 12 Marks, Kyle               SR Tufts                 14:50.81              
 13 Qasim, Isa                SO Yale                  14:54.78              
 14 Gruschow, Thomas          SO Mount St. Mary's      14:57.12              
 15 Bush, Jeff                JR Brown                 15:01.22              
 16 Heywood, Ethan            SO Iona                  15:06.82              
 17 Pecha, Spencer            JR Duke                  15:12.14              
 18 Gooding, Darrel           FR Fairleigh Dickinson   15:31.46              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Ward, Jared               JR BYU                   13:59.56   10         
  2 Feigen, Mark              SR Columbia              14:00.63    8         
  3 Edmonds, Caleb            JR Liberty               14:03.86    6         
  4 Thatcher, Tylor           JR BYU                   14:08.42    5         
  5 Gruenewald, Thomas        JR BYU                   14:09.24    4         
  6 Purnell, Tom              FR Harvard               14:12.90    3         
  7 Murphy, Mike              SR Columbia              14:14.34    2         
  8 Spencer, Leighton         SR Columbia              14:14.64    1         
  9 Leakos, James             JR Harvard               14:21.79              
 10 Witt, Jason               SO BYU                   14:25.13              
 11 Sullivan, Zach            JR La Salle              14:42.32              
 12 Ross, Paul                SO Columbia              14:48.67              
 13 Fairleigh, Phil           SO Duke                  14:56.41              
 14 Pons, Sam                 SO Princeton             15:48.95              

Finals                                                                       
  1 Ward, Jared               JR BYU                   13:59.56   10         
  2 Feigen, Mark              SR Columbia              14:00.63    8         
  3 Edmonds, Caleb            JR Liberty               14:03.86    6         
  4 Thatcher, Tylor           JR BYU                   14:08.42    5         
  5 Gruenewald, Thomas        JR BYU                   14:09.24    4         
  6 Purnell, Tom              FR Harvard               14:12.90    3         
  7 Murphy, Mike              SR Columbia              14:14.34    2         
  8 Spencer, Leighton         SR Columbia              14:14.64    1         
  9 Leakos, James             JR Harvard               14:21.79              
 10 Witt, Jason               SO BYU                   14:25.13              
 11 Grogan, Conor             SR Brown                 14:26.74              
 12 DeLaMora, Brian           SO Navy                  14:32.71              
 13 Rankin, Mike              JR St. Joseph's (Pa.)    14:33.95              
 14 Murphy, Craig             SR Iona                  14:35.15              
 15 Hebda, Zachery            SO Navy                  14:35.48              
 16 Cullenberg, E Kelton      JR Maine                 14:37.61              
 17 Bourget, Jeremie          FR Liberty               14:38.02              
 18 Miller, James             JR Lehigh                14:38.18              
 19 Kelley, Ryan              SO Navy                  14:38.71              
 20 Mahalsky, Ryan            SO Lehigh                14:41.31              
 21 Sullivan, Zach            JR La Salle              14:42.32              
 22 Geiken, Will              SO Harvard               14:43.12              
 23 Ross, Paul                SO Columbia              14:48.67              
 24 Marks, Kyle               SR Tufts                 14:50.81              
 25 Qasim, Isa                SO Yale                  14:54.78              
 26 Fairleigh, Phil           SO Duke                  14:56.41              
 27 Gruschow, Thomas          SO Mount St. Mary's      14:57.12              
 28 Bush, Jeff                JR Brown                 15:01.22              
 29 Heywood, Ethan            SO Iona                  15:06.82              
 30 Pecha, Spencer            JR Duke                  15:12.14              
 31 Gooding, Darrel           FR Fairleigh Dickinson   15:31.46              
 32 Pons, Sam                 SO Princeton             15:48.95

Event 28  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================                
 Meet Record: M 4:09.15  1988        Vicki Huber, Villanova                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================                
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Mikaelian, Alexis         SR Princeton              4:19.71Q                
  2 Carlisle, Candace         SR BYU                    4:22.35Q                
  3 Neutts, Ariann            SR Villanova              4:23.09Q                
  4 McGlinchey, Meghan        JR La Salle               4:25.21q                
  5 Yingling, Sarah           JR BYU                    4:30.69                 
  6 Pisarcik, Hailey          JR Duquesne               4:31.51                 
  7 Young, Laura              FR BYU                    4:32.17                 
  8 Moye, Jenna               JR Va. Military           4:32.56                 
  9 Hilton, Jessica           SO BYU                    4:40.81                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Margey, Kelsey            FR Villanova              4:17.14Q                
  2 Stewart, Rachel           FR BYU                    4:22.88Q                
  3 Fanning, Kathryn          JR Albany                 4:24.02Q                
  4 Higgins, Molly            JR Princeton              4:25.98q                
  5 Hartung, Genna            SR Cornell                4:30.27                 
  6 Cook, Summer              SR Villanova              4:32.31                 
  7 Eller, Amanda             SR Monmouth               4:39.13                 
  8 Niedrach, Kristen         FR Cornell                4:49.99                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                           
  1 McGilpin, Julie           SR Vermont                4:28.30Q                
  2 Silva, Sammy              SR Harvard                4:28.56Q                
  3 Warner, Ashleigh          FR BYU                    4:28.64Q                
  4 Deckert, Ashley           JR Rutgers                4:29.46q                
  5 Cochran, Nicole           SR Iona                   4:33.98                 

Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Margey, Kelsey            FR Villanova              4:17.14Q                
  2 Mikaelian, Alexis         SR Princeton              4:19.71Q                
  3 McGilpin, Julie           SR Vermont                4:28.30Q                
  4 Carlisle, Candace         SR BYU                    4:22.35Q                
  5 Stewart, Rachel           FR BYU                    4:22.88Q                
  6 Silva, Sammy              SR Harvard                4:28.56Q                
  7 Neutts, Ariann            SR Villanova              4:23.09Q                
  8 Fanning, Kathryn          JR Albany                 4:24.02Q                
  9 Warner, Ashleigh          FR BYU                    4:28.64Q                
 10 McGlinchey, Meghan        JR La Salle               4:25.21q                
 11 Higgins, Molly            JR Princeton              4:25.98q                
 12 Deckert, Ashley           JR Rutgers                4:29.46q                
 13 Hartung, Genna            SR Cornell                4:30.27                 
 14 Yingling, Sarah           JR BYU                    4:30.69                 
 15 Pisarcik, Hailey          JR Duquesne               4:31.51                 
 16 Young, Laura              FR BYU                    4:32.17                 
 17 Cook, Summer              SR Villanova              4:32.31                 
 18 Moye, Jenna               JR Va. Military           4:32.56                 
 19 Cochran, Nicole           SR Iona                   4:33.98                 
 20 Eller, Amanda             SR Monmouth               4:39.13                 
 21 Hilton, Jessica           SO BYU                    4:40.81                 
 22 Niedrach, Kristen         FR Cornell                4:49.99