NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor Track & Field Championships East Preliminary
North Carolina A&T State - Greensboro, NC - 5/23/2013

Event 25  Women 1500 M
================================================================            
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.            
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene              
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West            
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado              
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:24.44Q            
  2 Georgia Peel              FR Florida State          4:24.68Q            
  3 Shannon Osika             FR Michigan               4:26.08Q            
  4 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:26.45Q 4:26.442   
  5 Olivia Burne              JR Stony Brook            4:27.73Q            
  6 Molly Malone              SO Syracuse               4:28.58             
  7 Hannah Jumper             SO Vanderbilt             4:31.35             
  8 Mandy Perkins             SR Florida                4:31.73             
  9 Jillian King              SR Boston College         4:31.88             
 10 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina         4:32.70             
 11 Erin Gillingham           SR Columbia               4:33.17             
 12 Sara Barron               FR Vanderbilt             4:33.72             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:19.17Q            
  2 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:19.27Q            
  3 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:19.41Q            
  4 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:19.50Q            
  5 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:19.59Q            
  6 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:19.70q 4:19.694   
  7 Jillian Smith             JR Michigan               4:21.21             
  8 Nicky Akande              JR Villanova              4:22.99             
  9 Brook Handler             SO Michigan               4:26.24             
 10 Sammy Silva               SR Harvard                4:29.00             
 11 Ariann Neutts             SR Villanova              4:29.11             
 12 Yasmin Smith              SR South Florida          4:40.50             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:17.68Q 4:17.673   
  2 Carly Hamilton            SO Georgia                4:17.73Q            
  3 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:17.87Q            
  4 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               4:18.66Q            
  5 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                    4:19.31Q            
  6 Kristen Findley           SR Vanderbilt             4:19.70q 4:19.697   
  7 Katrina Coogan            SO Georgetown             4:20.86q            
  8 Marta Klebe               JR Penn State             4:21.37             
  9 Shannon Morton            FR Virginia Tech          4:30.66             
 10 Hannah Fleck              FR Kent State             4:32.90             
 11 Alyson McGonigle          SO Richmond               4:38.65             
 12 Kathryn Fanning           JR Albany                 4:38.69             
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:17.39Q            
  2 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.53Q            
  3 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:17.68Q 4:17.676   
  4 Stephanie Schappert       SO Villanova              4:18.94Q            
  5 Kelsey Duerksen           SR Indiana                4:19.40Q            
  6 Kirsten Stewart           JR Iona                   4:20.95q            
  7 Meropi Panagiotou         FR Alabama                4:23.87             
  8 Chloe Phillips            JR Miss State             4:24.11             
  9 Alexis Mikaelian          SR Princeton              4:25.80             
 10 Katie Hoevet              FR Purdue                 4:26.45  4:26.448   
 11 Shelby Hayes              JR Florida                4:32.43             
 12 Lily Williams             FR Vanderbilt             4:44.41             
===================================================================         
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.            
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene              
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West            
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado              
   NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:17.39Q  4         
  2 Kelly Curran              JR Notre Dame             4:17.68Q  3 4:17.673
  3 Greta Feldman             SR Princeton              4:19.17Q  2         
  4 Amanda Eccleston          SR Michigan               4:24.44Q  1         
  5 Rebecca Tracy             SR Notre Dame             4:17.53Q  4         
  6 Carly Hamilton            SO Georgia                4:17.73Q  3         
  7 Emily Lipari              JR Villanova              4:19.27Q  2         
  8 Georgia Peel              FR Florida State          4:24.68Q  1         
  9 Vicky Fouhy               SR Virginia               4:17.68Q  4 4:17.676
 10 Julia Zrinyi              FR Connecticut            4:17.87Q  3         
 11 Amanda Winslow            SR Florida State          4:19.41Q  2         
 12 Shannon Osika             FR Michigan               4:26.08Q  1         
 13 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               4:18.66Q  3         
 14 Stephanie Schappert       SO Villanova              4:18.94Q  4         
 15 Rebecca Addison           SR Michigan               4:19.50Q  2         
 16 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:26.45Q  1 4:26.442
 17 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                    4:19.31Q  3         
 18 Kelsey Duerksen           SR Indiana                4:19.40Q  4         
 19 Lianne Farber             JR North Carolina         4:19.59Q  2         
 20 Olivia Burne              JR Stony Brook            4:27.73Q  1         
 21 Linden Hall               SO Florida State          4:19.70q  2 4:19.694
 22 Kristen Findley           SR Vanderbilt             4:19.70q  3 4:19.697
 23 Katrina Coogan            SO Georgetown             4:20.86q  3         
 24 Kirsten Stewart           JR Iona                   4:20.95q  4         
 25 Jillian Smith             JR Michigan               4:21.21   2         
 26 Marta Klebe               JR Penn State             4:21.37   3         
 27 Nicky Akande              JR Villanova              4:22.99   2         
 28 Meropi Panagiotou         FR Alabama                4:23.87   4         
 29 Chloe Phillips            JR Miss State             4:24.11   4         
 30 Alexis Mikaelian          SR Princeton              4:25.80   4         
 31 Brook Handler             SO Michigan               4:26.24   2         
 32 Katie Hoevet              FR Purdue                 4:26.45   4 4:26.448
 33 Molly Malone              SO Syracuse               4:28.58   1         
 34 Sammy Silva               SR Harvard                4:29.00   2         
 35 Ariann Neutts             SR Villanova              4:29.11   2         
 36 Shannon Morton            FR Virginia Tech          4:30.66   3         
 37 Hannah Jumper             SO Vanderbilt             4:31.35   1         
 38 Mandy Perkins             SR Florida                4:31.73   1         
 39 Jillian King              SR Boston College         4:31.88   1         
 40 Shelby Hayes              JR Florida                4:32.43   4         
 41 Annie LeHardy             SO North Carolina         4:32.70   1         
 42 Hannah Fleck              FR Kent State             4:32.90   3         
 43 Erin Gillingham           SR Columbia               4:33.17   1         
 44 Sara Barron               FR Vanderbilt             4:33.72   1         
 45 Alyson McGonigle          SO Richmond               4:38.65   3         
 46 Kathryn Fanning           JR Albany                 4:38.69   3         
 47 Yasmin Smith              SR South Florida          4:40.50   2         
 48 Lily Williams             FR Vanderbilt             4:44.41   4

Event 28  Women 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene                    
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main       
 Remainder on second stagger                                    
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike    
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State     
   NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Katie Kellner             SR Cornell               33:17.39Q
  2 Kayleigh Tyerman          JR Florida State         33:20.74Q
  3 Katie Matthews            SR Boston U.             33:27.28Q
  4 Florence Ngetich          JR Florida               33:28.10Q
  5 Corey Conner              SR Maine                 33:28.87Q
  6 Allison Lasnicki          SO Connecticut           33:36.11Q
  7 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                   33:36.72Q
  8 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              33:37.87Q
  9 Elaina Balouris           JR William and Mary      33:43.27Q
 10 Kayla Lampe               SO South Carolina        33:43.95Q
 11 Katie Clark               JR Butler                33:45.23Q
 12 Joanna Thompson           SO NC State              33:49.22Q
 13 Andie Cozzarelli          SR NC State              33:53.94 
 14 Elizabeth Anderson        SO Vanderbilt            33:54.89 
 15 Bethany Sachtleben        SO George Mason          34:22.58 
 16 Nicole Irving             SO Wake Forest           34:23.75 
 17 Lauren Sara               SO Connecticut           34:31.03 
 18 Devin McMahon             JR Cornell               34:46.56 
 19 Barbara Strehler          JR Virginia              34:49.29 
 20 Keely Maguire             SR New Hampshire         34:53.03 
 21 Jenna Flickinger          FR James Madison         35:00.93 
 22 Sarah Pagano              JR Syracuse              35:10.22 
 23 Megan Deakins             SR Duke                  35:10.73 
 24 Anna Lamb                 SO Miami (Ohio)          35:14.11 
 25 Meghan McGlinchey         JR La Salle              35:16.88 
 26 Brittney Lane             JR Albany                35:23.77 
 27 Stephanie Ledgerwood      SR Southern Miss.        35:28.77 
 28 Sarah-Anne Brault         SR West Virginia         35:30.65 
 29 Taylor Pogue              JR Michigan              35:34.12 
 30 Michelle Thomas           SO Ohio State            35:40.43 
 31 Katelyn Greenleaf         FR Alabama               35:40.52 
 32 Allie Scalf               SR Vanderbilt            35:47.70 
 33 Kate Rosettie             SR Cornell               35:48.46 
 34 Abby Levene               SR Princeton             35:56.25 
 35 Marion Joly-Testault      SR Iona                  36:00.98 
 36 Kayleigh Skinner          JR Mississippi           36:07.71 
 37 Melanie Brender           SO Michigan State        36:13.03 
 38 Dylan Hassett             SO William and Mary      36:14.09 
 39 Grace Orders              SO Vanderbilt            36:14.82 
 40 Emily Giannotti           JR Penn State            36:19.53 
 41 Amanda Hamilton           SR Appalachian State     36:33.67 
 42 Katie Townsend            SO Georgia Tech          36:39.01 
 43 Brittni Hutton            SR Oakland               36:54.05 
 44 Alicia Clark              FR Vermont               36:59.15 
 45 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               37:31.67 

Event 8  Men 10000 M
================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene                    
 Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main       
 Remainder on second stagger                                    
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike          
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty     
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Paul Katam                JR UNC-Greensboro        29:50.22Q
  2 Michael Fout              SR Florida State         29:54.22Q
  3 Andrew Springer           JR Georgetown            29:57.14Q
  4 Michael Franklin          SR Princeton             29:57.31Q
  5 Chris Bendtsen            JR Princeton             29:59.15Q
  6 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's (Pa.)    29:59.82Q
  7 Thomas Porter             JR Virginia              30:00.23Q
  8 Mike Murphy               SR Columbia              30:00.54Q
  9 Zachary Mayhew            SR Indiana               30:01.05Q
 10 Breandan O'Neill          SR Florida State         30:01.28Q
 11 Thijs Nijhuis             SO Eastern Kentucky      30:01.70Q
 12 Maksim Korolev            JR Harvard               30:02.08Q
 13 Christopher Galvin        SR Navy                  30:03.37 
 14 Josh Hardin               JR William and Mary      30:07.24 
 15 Leoule Degfae             JR Virginia Tech         30:13.77 
 16 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    JR Princeton             30:14.04 
 17 Gilbert Kemboi            SR USC Upstate           30:15.18 
 18 Martin Grady              JR Notre Dame            30:15.91 
 19 John Mascari              FR Indiana State         30:16.83 
 20 Reed Kamyszek             SO Syracuse              30:18.65 
 21 Tyler Udland              JR Princeton             30:20.01 
 22 Alex Woodrow              SO Duquesne              30:21.40 
 23 Mark Leininger            SR American              30:21.81 
 24 Nico Composto             JR Columbia              30:22.48 
 25 Cale Allen                SR Purdue                30:22.97 
 26 Brett Kelly               SR Cornell               30:25.01 
 27 Mark Beams                JR Michigan              30:25.44 
 28 John Raneri               JR North Carolina        30:26.52 
 29 Joseph Chebet             SR Western Kentucky      30:29.67 
 30 Tito Medrano              SR Syracuse              30:31.32 
 31 Josh Izewski              SR Florida               30:38.18 
 32 Mike Moverman             JR Duke                  30:40.52 
 33 Jimmy Clark               FR Florida               30:43.71 
 34 Tyler Byrne               SO Louisville            30:45.15 
 35 Brian Doyle               JR Northeastern          30:45.67 
 36 Matt Miller               JR Belmont               30:46.30 
 37 Jake Kildoo               SO Notre Dame            30:52.07 
 38 Jarrett LeBlanc           SR McNeese State         30:53.04 
 39 Matthew Kane              SR Villanova             30:53.67 
 40 Jon Gault                 SR Dartmouth             30:54.15 
 41 Scotty Albaugh            FR Michigan              30:56.25 
 42 Andrew Kowalsky           SO Iona                  30:59.61 
 43 Demetrios Pagonis         SR Davidson              31:01.60 
 44 Brian King                SO Georgetown            31:16.97 
 45 Matt Valeriani            JR North Carolina        31:22.91