NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor Track & Field Championships East Preliminary
North Carolina A&T State - Greensboro, NC - 5/25/2013

Women 1500 M Quarterfinal
==============================================          
Pl.) Athlete              Team      Time  Heat
1.)  Rebecca Addison      UMI    4:15.81     1
2.)  Emily Lipari         VILL   4:15.89     1
3.)  Kelly Curran         ND     4:16.09     1
4.)  Amanda Winslow       FLST   4:16.29     1
5.)  Julia Zrinyi         UCT    4:16.49     1
6.)  Lianne Farber        UNC    4:16.67     1
7.)  Greta Feldman        PRIN   4:16.99     1
8.)  Amanda Eccleston     UMI    4:17.75     2
9.)  Kelsey Duerksen      UIN    4:18.00     1
10.) Rebecca Tracy        ND     4:18.02     2
11.) Carly Hamilton       UGA    4:18.26     1
12.) Cory McGee           UFL    4:19.50     2
13.) Linden Hall          FLST   4:19.55     2
14.) Agata Strausa        UFL    4:19.94     2
15.) Kirsten Stewart      IONA   4:21.91     2
16.) Shannon Osika        UMI    4:22.24     2
17.) Allison Peare        UKY    4:22.50     2
18.) Stephanie Schappert  VILL   4:22.88     1
19.) Vicky Fouhy          UVA    4:22.92     2
20.) Katrina Coogan       GTWN   4:23.22     1
21.) Kristen Findley      VAND   4:24.23     1
22.) Georgia Peel         FLST   4:26.90     2
23.) Sarah Hudak          UAB    4:35.41     2
24.) Olivia Burne         STON   4:44.81     2

Men 5000 M Semifinal
==============================================          
Pl.) Athlete              Team      Time  Heat
1.)  Paul Chelimo         UNCG  13:49.94     1
2.)  Mark Amirault        UVA   14:00.54     1
3.)  Sam Masters          PSU   14:00.84     1
4.)  Mitch Goose          IONA  14:01.22     1
5.)  Andrew Colley        NCST  14:01.41     1
6.)  Thomas Awad          UPA   14:04.24     1
7.)  Caleb Rhynard        MIST  14:04.47     1
8.)  Eric Jenkins         NEU   14:05.25     2
9.)  Wade Meddles         EKY   14:06.31     2
10.) Alfredo Santana      LAS   14:06.46     1
11.) Andrew Springer      GTWN  14:07.02     2
12.) Daniel Everett       COLU  14:07.43     2
13.) Matt McClintock      PURD  14:07.59     1
14.) Mark Feigen          COLU  14:08.70     2
15.) Caleb Edmonds        LIB   14:09.39     2
16.) Shane Quinn          PROV  14:19.29     2
17.) Matt Sonnenfeldt     NCST  14:19.64     1
18.) Dominic Channon      PROV  14:20.64     2
19.) Daniel Clorley       IONA  14:22.14     2
20.) Martin Hehir         SYR   14:23.57     1
21.) James Leakos         HARV  14:24.01     1
22.) Matthew Gillespie    IONA  14:24.41     1
23.) Tom Purnell          HARV  14:24.56     1
24.) Thomas Curtin        VAT   14:26.05     2
25.) Matt Fischer         PSU   14:27.00     1
26.) Brian Atkinson       DUKE  14:27.09     2
27.) J.P. Malette         ND    14:27.09     2
28.) Will Geoghegan       DART  14:28.02     2
29.) Maksim Korolev       HARV  14:28.62     1
30.) R. Gunzenhauser      WAM   14:28.74     1
31.) Leoule Degfae        VAT   14:31.21     2
32.) John Raneri          UNC   14:31.61     1
33.) James Kostelnik      DUKE  14:32.01     2
34.) Graham Crawford      NCST  14:32.56     2
35.) Thomas Porter        UVA   14:32.89     2
36.) Alex McGrath         WAM   14:38.16     1
37.) Brian Doyle          NEU   14:39.85     1
38.) Adam Kahleifeh       UKY   14:40.41     1
39.) Kieran Clements      IONA  14:41.30     2
40.) Phil Royer           DART  14:49.16     2
41.) Mark Allen           AMDC  14:50.27     2
42.) Sam Pons             PRIN  14:52.05     2
43.) Chris Bendtsen       PRIN  14:52.21     2
44.) John Bleday          DART  14:53.62     2
45.) Michael Franklin     PRIN  14:58.49     1
46.) Alexander Rose       WAKE  15:06.71     1