Licensed to Iona College                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Fairfield University at Iona College - 1/26/2013                
                     FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY AT IONA COLLEGE                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinberger, Ashlee          Fair-CT                         227.18  
  2 Gongloff, Briana L           IONA                            197.93  
  3 Marathas, Demi               Fair-CT                         188.55  
  4 Raffle, Alicia               IONA                            166.95  
  5 Kemple, Lauren               Fair-CT                         164.18  
  6 Dilascio, Melanie            IONA                            148.05  
 -- Colburn, Jamie L             IONA                           X129.45  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Evan                   Fair-CT                         237.38  
  2 Sullivan, Will               Fair-CT                         230.40  
  3 Krebs, Ryan                  Fair-CT                         205.58  
 -- Bates, Brien                 Fair-CT                        X195.68  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinberger, Ashlee          Fair-CT                         250.50  
  2 Marathas, Demi               Fair-CT                         211.13  
  3 Kemple, Lauren               Fair-CT                         200.78  
  4 Gongloff, Briana L           IONA                            173.63  
  5 Raffle, Alicia               IONA                            160.50  
  6 Dilascio, Melanie            IONA                            158.57  
  7 Colburn, Jamie L             IONA                            147.38  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Evan                   Fair-CT                         275.18  
  2 Sullivan, Will               Fair-CT                         251.55  
  3 Bates, Brien                 Fair-CT                         210.53  
 -- Krebs, Ryan                  Fair-CT                        X201.38  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iona College  'A'                                           4:07.31  
     1) Skeivys, Maria E                2) Dodenhoff, Kerri-Anne          
     3) Harvey, Theresa A               4) Dorsch, Melissa K              
  2 Fairfield University  'A'                                   4:07.47  
     1) Mulligan, Kelly                 2) Lawlor, Suzy                   
     3) Keating, Cacky                  4) Avery, Liz                     
  3 Iona College  'B'                                           4:14.25  
     1) Kroll, Olivia W                 2) O'Connell, Cassidy             
     3) Caravella, Alexa M              4) Jaile, Sami J                  
  4 Fairfield University  'B'                                   4:24.81  
     1) McGowan, Bridget                2) Vacchiano, Callie              
     3) Kuzniewski, Kayla               4) Pleban, Michelle               
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iona College  'A'                                           3:38.38  
     1) Hadhazy, Brandon                2) Yacobacci, Chris               
     3) Keefe, Thomas                   4) Bacci, Ryan D                  
                  28.29       58.51 (58.51)     1:24.91 (26.40)     1:55.43 (56.92)
        2:19.88 (24.45)     2:49.74 (54.31)     3:12.54 (22.80)     3:38.38 (48.64)
  2 Fairfield University  'A'                                   3:39.26  
     1) Bimmler, Paul                   2) Straub, Richard                
     3) Daly, Connor                    4) Conley, Tyler                  
                  26.82       55.63 (55.63)     1:25.20 (29.57)   1:58.25 (1:02.62)
        2:23.06 (24.81)     2:51.73 (53.48)     3:14.83 (23.10)     3:39.26 (47.53)
  3 Iona College  'B'                                           4:04.07  
     1) DiNapoli, Vincent               2) Giovine, Chris                 
     3) Wu, Michael S                   4) Reid, Connor J                 
                  56.80   1:25.09 (1:25.09)     1:57.49 (32.40)     2:23.29 (58.20)
        2:53.60 (30.31)     3:16.89 (53.60)     3:44.16 (27.27)     4:04.07 (47.18)
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaBerge, Meredith            Fair-CT                       10:58.43  
                  30.42     1:02.39 (31.97)     1:35.10 (32.71)     2:08.50 (33.40)
        2:41.61 (33.11)     3:14.87 (33.26)     3:48.46 (33.59)     4:21.80 (33.34)
        4:55.12 (33.32)     5:28.54 (33.42)     6:02.06 (33.52)     6:35.19 (33.13)
        7:08.32 (33.13)     7:41.59 (33.27)     8:15.10 (33.51)     8:48.19 (33.09)
        9:21.31 (33.12)     9:54.48 (33.17)    10:27.17 (32.69)    10:58.43 (31.26)
  2 Nowakowski, Kara L           IONA                          11:09.76  
                  30.05     1:02.17 (32.12)     1:35.60 (33.43)     2:08.93 (33.33)
        2:42.29 (33.36)     3:16.17 (33.88)     3:50.20 (34.03)     4:24.42 (34.22)
        4:58.49 (34.07)     5:32.10 (33.61)     6:04.93 (32.83)     6:38.03 (33.10)
        7:12.13 (34.10)     7:45.77 (33.64)     8:20.07 (34.30)     8:54.31 (34.24)
        9:28.39 (34.08)    10:02.08 (33.69)    10:36.01 (33.93)    11:09.76 (33.75)
  3 Acompora, Alyssa             Fair-CT                       11:12.78  
                  31.28     1:04.47 (33.19)     1:38.12 (33.65)     2:11.97 (33.85)
        2:45.87 (33.90)     3:19.56 (33.69)     3:53.18 (33.62)     4:26.79 (33.61)
        5:00.48 (33.69)     5:34.00 (33.52)     6:07.60 (33.60)     6:41.39 (33.79)
        7:15.25 (33.86)     7:49.19 (33.94)     8:23.31 (34.12)     8:57.66 (34.35)
        9:31.46 (33.80)    10:05.70 (34.24)    10:39.94 (34.24)    11:12.78 (32.84)
  4 Ansani, Kate                 Fair-CT                       11:18.19  
                4:28.98                                                            
                                5:36.19 ( )                                        
                                                    6:10.27 ( )     6:44.30 (34.03)
        7:18.11 (33.81)     7:52.30 (34.19)     8:26.54 (34.24)     9:00.89 (34.35)
        9:35.37 (34.48)    10:09.92 (34.55)    10:44.03 (34.11)    11:18.19 (34.16)
  5 Martinus, Emma B             IONA                          11:32.72  
                  31.10     1:05.09 (33.99)     1:40.13 (35.04)     2:15.21 (35.08)
        2:49.63 (34.42)     3:24.38 (34.75)     3:59.86 (35.48)     4:35.09 (35.23)
        5:09.77 (34.68)     5:44.11 (34.34)     6:19.08 (34.97)     6:53.63 (34.55)
        7:28.25 (34.62)     8:02.88 (34.63)     8:37.72 (34.84)     9:12.88 (35.16)
        9:48.26 (35.38)    10:23.18 (34.92)    10:58.45 (35.27)    11:32.72 (34.27)
  6 Beasley, Daniela             IONA                          12:10.16  
                  32.85     1:07.67 (34.82)     1:42.59 (34.92)     2:18.04 (35.45)
        2:53.96 (35.92)     3:30.10 (36.14)     4:06.30 (36.20)     4:43.03 (36.73)
        5:19.66 (36.63)     5:56.68 (37.02)     6:33.65 (36.97)     7:10.76 (37.11)
        7:48.76 (38.00)     8:26.03 (37.27)     9:03.41 (37.38)     9:41.37 (37.96)
       10:19.44 (38.07)    10:56.76 (37.32)    11:33.73 (36.97)    12:10.16 (36.43)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Scott                IONA                          10:10.19  
                  27.21       56.63 (29.42)     1:26.83 (30.20)     1:57.78 (30.95)
        2:28.18 (30.40)     2:58.80 (30.62)     3:29.48 (30.68)     4:00.45 (30.97)
        4:31.31 (30.86)     5:02.45 (31.14)     5:33.99 (31.54)     6:05.02 (31.03)
        6:35.95 (30.93)     7:05.92 (29.97)     7:36.42 (30.50)     8:07.45 (31.03)
        8:38.41 (30.96)     9:09.16 (30.75)     9:40.22 (31.06)    10:10.19 (29.97)
  2 Greener, Kevin               Fair-CT                       10:20.66  
                  28.11       58.76 (30.65)     1:29.73 (30.97)     2:00.97 (31.24)
        2:32.01 (31.04)     3:02.44 (30.43)     3:32.84 (30.40)     4:03.43 (30.59)
        4:34.40 (30.97)     5:05.37 (30.97)     5:36.74 (31.37)     6:07.71 (30.97)
        6:38.91 (31.20)     7:10.60 (31.69)     7:42.19 (31.59)     8:14.11 (31.92)
        8:45.96 (31.85)     9:17.87 (31.91)     9:49.59 (31.72)    10:20.66 (31.07)
  3 Robinson, Andrew             Fair-CT                       10:27.75  
                  28.09       58.99 (30.90)     1:30.32 (31.33)     2:01.50 (31.18)
        2:32.78 (31.28)     3:04.05 (31.27)     3:35.54 (31.49)     4:07.12 (31.58)
        4:38.72 (31.60)     5:10.18 (31.46)     5:41.62 (31.44)     6:13.16 (31.54)
        6:44.87 (31.71)     7:16.34 (31.47)     7:48.48 (32.14)     8:20.44 (31.96)
        8:52.69 (32.25)     9:24.89 (32.20)     9:56.50 (31.61)    10:27.75 (31.25)
  4 Kotonias, Nick               IONA                          10:44.08  
                  26.77       56.89 (30.12)     1:27.40 (30.51)     1:58.17 (30.77)
        2:29.62 (31.45)     3:01.11 (31.49)     3:33.24 (32.13)     4:05.58 (32.34)
        4:37.91 (32.33)     5:10.49 (32.58)     5:43.97 (33.48)     6:17.51 (33.54)
        6:51.10 (33.59)     7:24.72 (33.62)     7:58.20 (33.48)     8:31.64 (33.44)
        9:05.19 (33.55)     9:38.46 (33.27)    10:12.12 (33.66)    10:44.08 (31.96)
  5 Cannone, Nick                Fair-CT                       10:55.90  
                  28.39       59.31 (30.92)     1:31.80 (32.49)     2:04.32 (32.52)
        2:37.51 (33.19)     3:10.63 (33.12)     3:43.63 (33.00)     4:17.23 (33.60)
        4:50.56 (33.33)     5:24.36 (33.80)     5:57.55 (33.19)     6:30.72 (33.17)
        7:04.56 (33.84)     7:37.20 (32.64)     8:11.47 (34.27)     8:44.58 (33.11)
        9:18.61 (34.03)     9:52.38 (33.77)    10:25.20 (32.82)    10:55.90 (30.70)
  6 O'Connor, Denis              IONA                          11:12.83  
                  28.77     1:00.26 (31.49)     1:33.56 (33.30)     2:06.88 (33.32)
        2:40.64 (33.76)     3:14.69 (34.05)     3:48.97 (34.28)     4:23.38 (34.41)
        4:57.67 (34.29)     5:31.83 (34.16)     6:06.31 (34.48)     6:40.20 (33.89)
        7:14.74 (34.54)     7:49.20 (34.46)     8:23.43 (34.23)     8:57.57 (34.14)
        9:32.56 (34.99)    10:06.69 (34.13)    10:40.26 (33.57)    11:12.83 (32.57)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Theresa A            IONA                           1:57.63  
                  27.22       56.23 (29.01)     1:26.57 (30.34)     1:57.63 (31.06)
  2 Doughty, Brigitte M          IONA                           2:00.07  
                  28.61       59.27 (30.66)     1:29.44 (30.17)     2:00.07 (30.63)
  3 Osmulski, Margaret           Fair-CT                        2:00.11  
                  27.87       57.72 (29.85)     1:29.01 (31.29)     2:00.11 (31.10)
  4 Ponzo, Victoria A            IONA                           2:02.02  
                  29.00       59.75 (30.75)     1:31.28 (31.53)     2:02.02 (30.74)
  5 Pedrick, Emily               Fair-CT                        2:09.46  
                  29.63     1:02.06 (32.43)     1:35.87 (33.81)     2:09.46 (33.59)
 -- Kraus, Katherine             Fair-CT                             DQ  
                  29.16     1:01.12 (31.96)     1:33.92 (32.80)          DQ (33.40)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grigull, Justin M            IONA                           1:45.02  
                  24.44       50.67 (26.23)     1:17.91 (27.24)     1:45.02 (27.11)
  2 Deleone, Joseph M            IONA                           1:47.64  
                  25.77       52.84 (27.07)     1:20.19 (27.35)     1:47.64 (27.45)
  3 Parker, Cody                 Fair-CT                        1:47.86  
                  25.23       52.48 (27.25)     1:20.29 (27.81)     1:47.86 (27.57)
  4 Cook, Jeff                   Fair-CT                        1:52.30  
                  25.54       53.66 (28.12)     1:23.56 (29.90)     1:52.30 (28.74)
  5 Reid, Connor J               IONA                           1:52.73  
                  26.00       54.33 (28.33)     1:23.20 (28.87)     1:52.73 (29.53)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodenhoff, Kerri-Anne        IONA                             25.47  
  2 Dorsch, Melissa K            IONA                             26.05  
  3 Avery, Liz                   Fair-CT                          26.40  
  4 Pleban, Michelle             Fair-CT                          26.50  
  5 Weiser, Meghan               Fair-CT                          27.46  
  6 Johnson, Kelsie J            IONA                             27.62  
 -- Caravella, Alexa M           IONA                            X27.14  
 -- Jaile, Sami J                IONA                            X28.71  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conley, Tyler                Fair-CT                          21.90  
  2 Bimmler, Paul                Fair-CT                          22.48  
  3 Elfert, Tyler C              IONA                             22.85  
  4 Bacci, Ryan D                IONA                             22.89  
  5 Stiles, Lee L                IONA                             23.14  
  6 Sullivan, Shane              Fair-CT                          24.75  
 -- Keefe, Thomas                IONA                            X22.90  
 -- McGovern, Dan T              IONA                            X23.78  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mangione, Mary Ellen E       IONA                           2:13.87  
                  30.21     1:03.78 (33.57)     1:42.29 (38.51)     2:13.87 (31.58)
  2 Musselman, Leigh             IONA                           2:16.10  
                  29.15     1:02.53 (33.38)     1:45.49 (42.96)     2:16.10 (30.61)
  3 Mulligan, Kelly              Fair-CT                        2:16.31  
                  29.80     1:03.66 (33.86)     1:44.78 (41.12)     2:16.31 (31.53)
  4 Skeivys, Maria E             IONA                           2:17.21  
                  30.70   2:19.28 (1:48.58)     2:37.97 (18.69)         2:17.21 ( )
  5 Keating, Cacky               Fair-CT                        2:21.40  
                  30.27     1:07.23 (36.96)     1:49.03 (41.80)     2:21.40 (32.37)
  6 Tkach, Lisa                  Fair-CT                        2:25.06  
                  31.52     1:07.57 (36.05)     1:50.87 (43.30)     2:25.06 (34.19)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yacobacci, Chris             IONA                           1:57.77  
                  26.09       56.49 (30.40)     1:29.31 (32.82)     1:57.77 (28.46)
  2 Daly, Connor                 Fair-CT                        2:02.08  
                  26.83       59.31 (32.48)     1:33.81 (34.50)     2:02.08 (28.27)
  3 Hadhazy, Brandon             IONA                           2:03.18  
                  26.89       58.84 (31.95)     1:35.19 (36.35)     2:03.18 (27.99)
  4 DiNapoli, Vincent            IONA                           2:07.16  
                  27.01       59.14 (32.13)     1:35.76 (36.62)     2:07.16 (31.40)
  5 Kett, Kevin                  Fair-CT                        2:14.52  
                  29.33     1:02.97 (33.64)     1:42.66 (39.69)     2:14.52 (31.86)
  6 Borgogone, Brett             Fair-CT                        2:16.59  
                  27.35     1:03.45 (36.10)     1:45.18 (41.73)     2:16.59 (31.41)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keating, Cacky               Fair-CT                        2:18.24  
                  31.43     1:06.61 (35.18)     1:42.48 (35.87)     2:18.24 (35.76)
  2 Beasley, Daniela             IONA                           2:20.13  
                  31.97     1:06.72 (34.75)     1:43.13 (36.41)     2:20.13 (37.00)
  3 Nowakowski, Kara L           IONA                           2:22.83  
                  33.06     1:07.97 (34.91)     1:45.38 (37.41)     2:22.83 (37.45)
  4 Kuzniewski, Megan            Fair-CT                        2:23.38  
                  32.21     1:08.44 (36.23)     1:46.05 (37.61)     2:23.38 (37.33)
  5 Kuzniewski, Kayla            Fair-CT                        2:26.51  
                  32.29     1:08.54 (36.25)     1:46.75 (38.21)     2:26.51 (39.76)
 -- Ponzo, Victoria A            IONA                                DQ  
                  30.89     1:04.10 (33.21)     1:38.35 (34.25)          DQ (34.75)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Connor                 Fair-CT                        1:57.82  
                  26.89       56.88 (29.99)     1:27.41 (30.53)     1:57.82 (30.41)
  2 Kotonias, Nick               IONA                           2:03.36  
                  27.04       57.60 (30.56)     1:30.35 (32.75)     2:03.36 (33.01)
  3 McGovern, Dan T              IONA                           2:05.85  
                  26.56       57.82 (31.26)     1:30.90 (33.08)     2:05.85 (34.95)
  4 Borgogone, Brett             Fair-CT                        2:06.12  
                  28.53     1:00.04 (31.51)     1:33.49 (33.45)     2:06.12 (32.63)
  5 Wu, Michael S                IONA                           2:10.33  
                  29.03     1:02.39 (33.36)     1:37.13 (34.74)     2:10.33 (33.20)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Theresa A            IONA                             54.31  
                  26.21       54.31 (28.10)                                        
  2 Dodenhoff, Kerri-Anne        IONA                             55.78  
                  27.10       55.78 (28.68)                                        
  3 Osmulski, Margaret           Fair-CT                          55.93  
                  27.07       55.93 (28.86)                                        
  4 Dorsch, Melissa K            IONA                             57.18  
                  27.37       57.18 (29.81)                                        
  5 Weiser, Meghan               Fair-CT                          58.37  
                  28.22       58.37 (30.15)                                        
  6 Pedrick, Emily               Fair-CT                          59.57  
                  28.82       59.57 (30.75)                                        
 -- Caravella, Alexa M           IONA                            X59.11  
                  28.31       59.11 (30.80)                                        
 -- Jaile, Sami J                IONA                          X1:01.78  
                  30.39     1:01.78 (31.39)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conley, Tyler                Fair-CT                          48.87  
                  23.91       48.87 (24.96)                                        
  2 Elfert, Tyler C              IONA                             49.90  
                  23.96       49.90 (25.94)                                        
  3 Stiles, Lee L                IONA                             50.26  
                  24.50       50.26 (25.76)                                        
  4 Cook, Jeff                   Fair-CT                          50.45  
                  24.46       50.45 (25.99)                                        
  5 Bacci, Ryan D                IONA                             51.06  
                  24.63       51.06 (26.43)                                        
  6 Sullivan, Shane              Fair-CT                          53.85  
                  25.63       53.85 (28.22)                                        
 -- Keefe, Thomas                IONA                            X51.61  
                  24.20       51.61 (27.41)                                        
 -- Reid, Connor J               IONA                            X53.55  
                  25.49       53.55 (28.06)                                        
 -- O'Connor, Denis              IONA                            X56.19  
                  26.85       56.19 (29.34)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulligan, Kelly              Fair-CT                        2:16.39  
                  32.40     1:06.76 (34.36)     1:41.74 (34.98)     2:16.39 (34.65)
  2 Musselman, Leigh             IONA                           2:17.47  
                  32.15     1:07.13 (34.98)     1:42.71 (35.58)     2:17.47 (34.76)
  3 Skeivys, Maria E             IONA                           2:18.36  
                  32.76     1:07.29 (34.53)     1:43.00 (35.71)     2:18.36 (35.36)
  4 McGowan, Bridget             Fair-CT                        2:19.05  
                  33.39     1:07.73 (34.34)     1:43.28 (35.55)     2:19.05 (35.77)
  5 Johnson, Kelsie J            IONA                           2:20.77  
                  33.24     1:08.48 (35.24)     1:44.45 (35.97)     2:20.77 (36.32)
  6 Carrazza, Jaimee             Fair-CT                        2:21.55  
                  33.14     1:08.36 (35.22)     1:45.02 (36.66)     2:21.55 (36.53)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bimmler, Paul                Fair-CT                        2:02.75  
                  29.06       59.51 (30.45)     1:31.16 (31.65)     2:02.75 (31.59)
  2 DiNapoli, Vincent            IONA                           2:04.43  
                  29.60     1:00.70 (31.10)     1:32.68 (31.98)     2:04.43 (31.75)
  3 Hadhazy, Brandon             IONA                           2:07.11  
                  29.42     1:00.97 (31.55)     1:33.98 (33.01)     2:07.11 (33.13)
  4 Rozanitis, Kyle              Fair-CT                        2:14.31  
                  31.33     1:04.99 (33.66)     1:39.49 (34.50)     2:14.31 (34.82)
  5 Wu, Michael S                IONA                           2:22.22  
                  32.89     1:09.36 (36.47)     1:47.34 (37.98)     2:22.22 (34.88)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doughty, Brigitte M          IONA                           5:21.04  
                  29.44     1:01.05 (31.61)     1:33.48 (32.43)     2:05.99 (32.51)
        2:39.30 (33.31)     3:12.78 (33.48)     3:45.34 (32.56)     4:19.04 (33.70)
        4:50.90 (31.86)     5:21.04 (30.14)                                        
  2 LaBerge, Meredith            Fair-CT                        5:21.27  
                  31.19     1:03.86 (32.67)     1:36.75 (32.89)     2:09.16 (32.41)
        2:41.65 (32.49)     3:13.79 (32.14)     3:45.80 (32.01)     4:18.27 (32.47)
        4:50.22 (31.95)     5:21.27 (31.05)                                        
  3 Acompora, Alyssa             Fair-CT                        5:28.40  
                2:10.97     2:44.34 (33.37)     3:17.87 (33.53)     3:51.15 (33.28)
        4:24.61 (33.46)     4:57.48 (32.87)     5:28.40 (30.92)                    
  4 Nowakowski, Kara L           IONA                           5:28.49  
                  31.40     1:04.46 (33.06)     1:38.18 (33.72)     2:11.72 (33.54)
        2:44.72 (33.00)     3:18.01 (33.29)     3:51.44 (33.43)     4:24.67 (33.23)
        4:57.14 (32.47)     5:28.49 (31.35)                                        
  5 Ansani, Kate                 Fair-CT                        5:31.38  
                  31.33     1:04.74 (33.41)     1:38.33 (33.59)     2:11.54 (33.21)
        2:45.06 (33.52)     3:18.38 (33.32)     3:51.82 (33.44)     4:25.29 (33.47)
        4:58.59 (33.30)     5:31.38 (32.79)                                        
  6 Martinus, Emma B             IONA                           5:47.08  
                  31.42     1:06.30 (34.88)     1:41.81 (35.51)     2:16.98 (35.17)
        2:52.75 (35.77)     3:28.57 (35.82)     4:04.21 (35.64)     4:38.67 (34.46)
        5:13.20 (34.53)     5:47.08 (33.88)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grigull, Justin M            IONA                           4:50.37  
                  26.48       55.20 (28.72)     1:24.55 (29.35)     1:53.79 (29.24)
        2:23.02 (29.23)     2:52.49 (29.47)     3:21.95 (29.46)     3:51.44 (29.49)
        4:21.01 (29.57)     4:50.37 (29.36)                                        
  2 Martin, Scott                IONA                           4:57.09  
                  27.27       56.55 (29.28)     1:26.80 (30.25)     1:57.16 (30.36)
        2:27.99 (30.83)     2:58.63 (30.64)     3:29.10 (30.47)     3:58.45 (29.35)
        4:27.32 (28.87)     4:57.09 (29.77)                                        
  3 Greener, Kevin               Fair-CT                        4:58.06  
                  27.32       57.51 (30.19)     1:27.55 (30.04)     1:57.74 (30.19)
        2:27.89 (30.15)     2:58.18 (30.29)     3:28.57 (30.39)     3:58.83 (30.26)
        4:28.79 (29.96)     4:58.06 (29.27)                                        
  4 Parker, Cody                 Fair-CT                        4:58.17  
                  27.18       55.99 (28.81)     1:25.49 (29.50)     1:55.36 (29.87)
        2:26.26 (30.90)     2:56.78 (30.52)     3:28.01 (31.23)     3:59.25 (31.24)
        4:29.88 (30.63)     4:58.17 (28.29)                                        
  5 Deleone, Joseph M            IONA                           5:03.90  
                  27.81       57.92 (30.11)     1:28.40 (30.48)     1:59.06 (30.66)
        2:29.85 (30.79)     3:00.59 (30.74)     3:31.66 (31.07)     4:02.91 (31.25)
        4:34.01 (31.10)     5:03.90 (29.89)                                        
  6 Robinson, Andrew             Fair-CT                        5:04.25  
                  27.43   1:59.18 (1:31.75)     2:30.15 (30.97)     3:01.52 (31.37)
        3:32.89 (31.37)     4:03.98 (31.09)     4:35.10 (31.12)     5:04.25 (29.15)
            5:04.25 ( )                                                            
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawlor, Suzy                 Fair-CT                        2:28.42  
                  33.91     1:11.58 (37.67)     1:50.05 (38.47)     2:28.42 (38.37)
  2 Mangione, Mary Ellen E       IONA                           2:28.47  
                  33.92     1:11.62 (37.70)     1:49.61 (37.99)     2:28.47 (38.86)
  3 O'Connell, Cassidy           IONA                           2:38.16  
                  35.79     1:15.71 (39.92)     1:56.73 (41.02)     2:38.16 (41.43)
  4 Vacchiano, Callie            Fair-CT                        2:40.76  
                  36.59     1:17.13 (40.54)     1:58.88 (41.75)     2:40.76 (41.88)
  5 Latino, Danielle             Fair-CT                        2:45.36  
                  36.85     1:18.13 (41.28)     2:01.62 (43.49)     2:45.36 (43.74)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yacobacci, Chris             IONA                           2:08.06  
                  28.66     1:00.79 (32.13)     1:34.29 (33.50)     2:08.06 (33.77)
  2 Giovine, Chris               IONA                           2:13.47  
                  29.38     1:02.47 (33.09)     1:37.26 (34.79)     2:13.47 (36.21)
  3 Straub, Richard              Fair-CT                        2:24.30  
                  31.72     1:07.44 (35.72)     1:45.53 (38.09)     2:24.30 (38.77)
  4 Kett, Kevin                  Fair-CT                        2:31.10  
                  34.45     1:12.35 (37.90)     1:51.19 (38.84)     2:31.10 (39.91)
  5 O'Connor, Denis              IONA                           2:37.74  
                  34.42     1:13.64 (39.22)     1:55.13 (41.49)     2:37.74 (42.61)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iona College  'A'                                           3:45.03  
     1) Musselman, Leigh                2) Doughty, Brigitte M            
     3) Kroll, Olivia W                 4) Mangione, Mary Ellen E         
                  27.67       57.37 (57.37)     1:24.35 (26.98)     1:53.15 (55.78)
        2:19.85 (26.70)     2:49.20 (56.05)     3:15.47 (26.27)     3:45.03 (55.83)
  2 Fairfield University  'A'                                   3:47.00  
     1) McGowan, Bridget                2) Avery, Liz                     
     3) Pleban, Michelle                4) Osmulski, Margaret             
                  27.79       57.67 (57.67)     1:24.92 (27.25)     1:54.61 (56.94)
        2:20.98 (26.37)     2:51.22 (56.61)     3:17.63 (26.41)     3:47.00 (55.78)
  3 Iona College  'B'                                           3:53.89  
     1) Martinus, Emma B                2) O'Connell, Cassidy             
     3) Ponzo, Victoria A               4) Johnson, Kelsie J              
                  28.01       58.78 (58.78)     1:26.75 (27.97)     1:58.01 (59.23)
        2:25.59 (27.58)     2:56.93 (58.92)     3:23.96 (27.03)     3:53.89 (56.96)
  4 Fairfield University  'B'                                   3:58.19  
     1) Carrazza, Jaimee                2) Pedrick, Emily                 
     3) Ansani, Kate                    4) Weiser, Meghan                 
                  29.49   1:00.46 (1:00.46)     1:29.52 (29.06)   2:01.23 (1:00.77)
        2:28.28 (27.05)     2:58.94 (57.71)     3:15.34 (16.40)     3:58.19 (59.25)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iona College  'A'                                           3:16.21  
     1) Martin, Scott                   2) Deleone, Joseph M              
     3) Stiles, Lee L                   4) Grigull, Justin M              
                  23.81       49.42 (49.42)     1:13.14 (23.72)     1:39.34 (49.92)
        2:02.63 (23.29)     2:28.67 (49.33)     2:51.25 (22.58)     3:16.21 (47.54)
  2 Fairfield University  'A'                                   3:23.62  
     1) Cook, Jeff                      2) Greener, Kevin                 
     3) Parker, Cody                    4) Borgogone, Brett               
                  24.15       50.15 (50.15)     1:14.96 (24.81)     1:42.14 (51.99)
        2:05.55 (23.41)     2:31.22 (49.08)     2:55.43 (24.21)     3:23.62 (52.40)
  3 Iona College  'B'                                           3:30.53  
     1) Keefe, Thomas                   2) McGovern, Dan T                
     3) Kotonias, Nick                  4) Giovine, Chris                 
                  24.37       51.44 (51.44)     1:16.78 (25.34)     1:44.23 (52.79)
        2:08.24 (24.01)     2:36.04 (51.81)     3:01.78 (25.74)     3:30.53 (54.49)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Iona College                        131   2. Fairfield University                112
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Iona College                        123   2. Fairfield University                114