Licensed to Iona College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2013 05:48 PM
                         Iona v. Manhattan - 11/2/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iona College  'A'                                           1:52.35  
     1) Skeivys, Maria E SR             2) Dodenhoff, Kerri-Anne SR       
     3) Nevin, Katie T FR               4) Dorsch, Melissa K SO           
                  28.87       59.47 (30.60)     1:27.11 (27.64)     1:52.35 (25.24)
  2 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'A'                           1:57.51  
     1) Brown, Madison B                2) L'Heureux, Vanessa L           
     3) Schuermann, Kerry               4) Colton, Patricia M             
                  29.45     1:04.03 (34.58)     1:31.62 (27.59)     1:57.51 (25.89)
  3 Iona College  'B'                                           1:58.07  
     1) Musselman, Leigh SO             2) Hyokyvaara, Sophia I SO        
     3) Beasley, Daniela SO             4) Lopez, Maria FR                
                  30.10     1:02.72 (32.62)     1:31.73 (29.01)     1:58.07 (26.34)
  4 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'C'                           2:15.79  
     1) Kearns, Emily R                 2) Maccarrone, Alyssa             
     3) Holmes, Lindsie                 4) Orchowski, Emily T             
                  34.96     1:13.86 (38.90)     1:45.61 (31.75)     2:15.79 (30.18)
  5 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'B'                           2:18.55  
     1) Schatz, Michaela E              2) McTigue, Ellen C               
     3) Tam, Melanie                    4) Geissler, Kimberly             
                  31.92     1:08.00 (36.08)     1:36.80 (28.80)     2:18.55 (41.75)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'A'                           1:38.07  
     1) Neuendorf, Lance                2) Mackay, Michael W              
     3) Reyes, Christopher              4) Klages, Ryan                   
                  25.57       52.42 (26.85)     1:16.37 (23.95)     1:38.07 (21.70)
  2 Iona College  'A'                                           1:39.88  
     1) Boisson-Yates, Keegan J FR      2) Kotonias, Nick SR              
     3) Elfert, Tyler C SR              4) Rothman, Matt J FR             
                  25.60       54.28 (28.68)     1:18.15 (23.87)     1:39.88 (21.73)
  3 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'B'                           1:41.41  
     1) Isaacs, Scott                   2) Daly, Dennis J                 
     3) Sweeney, Patrick                4) Dalia, Michael R               
                  27.11       54.05 (26.94)     1:18.52 (24.47)     1:41.41 (22.89)
  4 Iona College  'B'                                           1:42.74  
     1) Wallace, Mark S SR              2) Shields, Joseph R FR           
     3) Oberlander, Liam B FR           4) Bacci, Ryan D SR               
                  26.28       55.33 (29.05)     1:20.19 (24.86)     1:42.74 (22.55)
  5 Iona College  'C'                                           1:51.36  
     1) Lessard, Jay FR                 2) O'Connor, Denis SR             
     3) McGovern, Dan T SO              4) Reid, Connor J JR              
                  28.68     1:01.49 (32.81)     1:26.99 (25.50)     1:51.36 (24.37)
  6 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'C'                           1:52.19  
     1) Fitzgerald, Kevin M             2) Chan, Johnny                   
     3) Pepe, Erik K                    4) Hubbell, Peter                 
                  29.33     1:00.13 (30.80)     1:28.93 (28.80)     1:52.19 (23.26)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doughty, Brigitte M       SR IONA                          11:08.16  
                  30.00     1:02.51 (32.51)     1:35.73 (33.22)     2:08.91 (33.18)
        2:42.15 (33.24)     3:15.02 (32.87)     3:48.30 (33.28)     4:21.67 (33.37)
        4:55.30 (33.63)     5:28.96 (33.66)     6:02.99 (34.03)     6:37.32 (34.33)
        7:11.23 (33.91)     7:45.50 (34.27)     8:19.43 (33.93)     8:53.52 (34.09)
        9:27.04 (33.52)    10:00.92 (33.88)    10:34.53 (33.61)    11:08.16 (33.63)
  2 Buckley, Sara E              MC-MR                         11:48.34  
                  31.04     1:04.76 (33.72)     1:39.50 (34.74)     2:14.49 (34.99)
        2:49.54 (35.05)     3:24.71 (35.17)     4:00.61 (35.90)     4:36.56 (35.95)
        5:12.34 (35.78)     5:48.03 (35.69)     6:24.02 (35.99)     6:59.81 (35.79)
        7:36.01 (36.20)     8:12.39 (36.38)     8:48.27 (35.88)     9:24.64 (36.37)
       10:00.84 (36.20)    10:36.81 (35.97)    11:12.69 (35.88)    11:48.34 (35.65)
  3 Buelow, Kiersten             MC-MR                         12:02.63  
                  32.84     1:08.45 (35.61)     1:44.37 (35.92)     2:20.06 (35.69)
        2:55.63 (35.57)     3:31.18 (35.55)     4:07.00 (35.82)     4:42.47 (35.47)
        5:18.05 (35.58)     5:54.55 (36.50)     6:30.75 (36.20)     7:07.08 (36.33)
        7:43.34 (36.26)     8:19.83 (36.49)     8:55.09 (35.26)     9:31.91 (36.82)
       10:08.35 (36.44)    10:44.62 (36.27)    11:21.41 (36.79)    12:02.63 (41.22)
  4 Caravella, Alexa M        SO IONA                          12:06.51  
                  33.90     1:09.80 (35.90)     1:46.45 (36.65)     2:22.62 (36.17)
        2:58.65 (36.03)     3:35.22 (36.57)     4:11.30 (36.08)     4:47.86 (36.56)
        5:24.52 (36.66)     6:01.39 (36.87)     6:38.15 (36.76)     7:15.04 (36.89)
        7:52.17 (37.13)     8:28.75 (36.58)     9:05.50 (36.75)     9:42.13 (36.63)
       10:18.76 (36.63)    10:55.18 (36.42)    11:31.41 (36.23)    12:06.51 (35.10)
  5 McMahon, Mary Lynn           MC-MR                         12:28.16  
                  32.38     1:07.54 (35.16)     1:43.45 (35.91)     2:19.82 (36.37)
        2:56.87 (37.05)     3:33.89 (37.02)     4:11.32 (37.43)     4:48.68 (37.36)
        5:26.64 (37.96)     6:04.86 (38.22)     6:43.14 (38.28)     7:21.49 (38.35)
        7:59.80 (38.31)     8:38.31 (38.51)     9:16.57 (38.26)     9:55.35 (38.78)
       10:33.93 (38.58)    11:12.60 (38.67)    11:51.05 (38.45)    12:28.16 (37.11)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purrman, Collin F         FR IONA                          10:16.18  
                  27.18       55.81 (28.63)     1:25.52 (29.71)     1:56.29 (30.77)
        2:27.67 (31.38)     2:58.98 (31.31)     3:30.73 (31.75)     4:03.02 (32.29)
        4:34.59 (31.57)     5:05.70 (31.11)     5:36.24 (30.54)     6:07.78 (31.54)
        6:39.21 (31.43)     7:11.08 (31.87)     7:42.20 (31.12)     8:12.30 (30.10)
        8:42.80 (30.50)     9:13.41 (30.61)     9:45.24 (31.83)    10:16.18 (30.94)
  2 Veals, Bryan              FR IONA                          10:37.92  
                  28.08       59.23 (31.15)     1:30.90 (31.67)     2:02.54 (31.64)
        2:34.13 (31.59)     3:05.78 (31.65)     3:37.96 (32.18)     4:10.37 (32.41)
        4:42.54 (32.17)     5:14.50 (31.96)     5:46.85 (32.35)     6:19.01 (32.16)
        6:51.53 (32.52)     7:23.95 (32.42)     7:56.14 (32.19)     8:28.63 (32.49)
        9:01.27 (32.64)     9:33.88 (32.61)    10:06.40 (32.52)    10:37.92 (31.52)
  3 Meany, Richard J             MC-MR                         10:51.65  
                  29.10     1:00.63 (31.53)     1:32.85 (32.22)     2:05.45 (32.60)
        2:38.35 (32.90)     3:11.36 (33.01)     3:44.57 (33.21)     4:18.20 (33.63)
        4:51.86 (33.66)     5:25.47 (33.61)     5:58.83 (33.36)     6:31.20 (32.37)
        7:03.52 (32.32)     7:35.94 (32.42)     8:08.98 (33.04)     8:41.94 (32.96)
        9:14.93 (32.99)     9:48.01 (33.08)    10:20.78 (32.77)    10:51.65 (30.87)
  4 Fusco, Christopher           MC-MR                         11:02.14  
                  28.89       59.70 (30.81)     1:31.46 (31.76)     2:03.69 (32.23)
        2:35.85 (32.16)     3:08.34 (32.49)     3:40.73 (32.39)     4:13.42 (32.69)
        4:47.21 (33.79)     5:21.04 (33.83)     5:54.59 (33.55)     6:28.55 (33.96)
        7:02.54 (33.99)     7:36.61 (34.07)     8:11.70 (35.09)     8:46.85 (35.15)
        9:21.89 (35.04)     9:55.17 (33.28)    10:28.48 (33.31)    11:02.14 (33.66)
  5 Hadhazy, Brandon          SO IONA                          11:08.73  
                  28.20       58.96 (30.76)     1:31.23 (32.27)     2:03.94 (32.71)
        2:36.94 (33.00)     3:10.19 (33.25)     3:43.72 (33.53)     4:17.48 (33.76)
        4:51.46 (33.98)     5:25.36 (33.90)     5:59.60 (34.24)     6:33.44 (33.84)
        7:07.89 (34.45)     7:42.55 (34.66)     8:17.09 (34.54)     8:51.91 (34.82)
        9:26.44 (34.53)    10:00.73 (34.29)    10:35.33 (34.60)    11:08.73 (33.40)
  6 DiMaria, Michael J           MC-MR                         11:19.83  
                  28.38       59.96 (31.58)     1:32.63 (32.67)     2:05.18 (32.55)
        2:38.65 (33.47)     3:12.52 (33.87)     3:46.51 (33.99)     4:20.83 (34.32)
        4:55.78 (34.95)     5:30.75 (34.97)     6:05.22 (34.47)     6:40.21 (34.99)
        7:15.01 (34.80)     7:49.66 (34.65)     8:24.79 (35.13)     8:59.86 (35.07)
        9:34.60 (34.74)    10:09.45 (34.85)    10:44.10 (34.65)    11:19.83 (35.73)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mangione, Mary Ellen E    SO IONA                           2:01.72  
                  27.89       58.33 (30.44)     1:29.87 (31.54)     2:01.72 (31.85)
  2 Bowman, Natalie C         FR IONA                           2:02.24  
                  28.06       59.14 (31.08)     1:30.86 (31.72)     2:02.24 (31.38)
  3 Brown, Madison B             MC-MR                          2:07.05  
                  29.09     1:00.77 (31.68)     1:33.84 (33.07)     2:07.05 (33.21)
  4 Perez, Whitney A             MC-MR                          2:10.43  
                  28.61     1:01.02 (32.41)     1:35.88 (34.86)     2:10.43 (34.55)
  5 Tam, Melanie                 MC-MR                          2:17.55  
                  30.71     1:04.94 (34.23)     1:41.09 (36.15)     2:17.55 (36.46)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grigull, Justin M         SR IONA                           1:47.54  
                  25.01       51.94 (26.93)     1:47.54 (55.60)                    
  2 Llewellyn, Richard A         MC-MR                          1:49.71  
                  24.68       51.43 (26.75)     1:49.71 (58.28)                    
  3 Rothman, Matt J           FR IONA                           1:51.87  
                  25.72       53.49 (27.77)     1:51.87 (58.38)                    
  4 Gilliland, Aukai A           MC-MR                          1:52.27  
                  25.62       53.73 (28.11)     1:52.27 (58.54)                    
  5 Sweeney, Patrick             MC-MR                          1:53.34  
                  25.72       53.96 (28.24)     1:53.34 (59.38)                    
  6 Reid, Connor J            JR IONA                           1:59.41  
                  27.18       56.96 (29.78)   1:59.41 (1:02.45)                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skeivys, Maria E          SR IONA                           1:01.47  
                  29.65     1:01.47 (31.82)                                        
  2 Schuermann, Kerry            MC-MR                          1:04.58  
                  31.08     1:04.58 (33.50)                                        
  3 Lopez, Maria              FR IONA                           1:04.91  
                  31.32     1:04.91 (33.59)                                        
  4 Schatz, Michaela E           MC-MR                          1:07.48  
                  32.49     1:07.48 (34.99)                                        
  5 Russell, Molly C             MC-MR                          1:09.88  
                  33.93     1:09.88 (35.95)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neuendorf, Lance             MC-MR                            53.49  
                  26.28       53.49 (27.21)                                        
  2 Boisson-Yates, Keegan J   FR IONA                             53.65  
                  26.58       53.65 (27.07)                                        
  3 Wallace, Mark S           SR IONA                             56.58  
                  27.46       56.58 (29.12)                                        
  4 Isaacs, Scott                MC-MR                            58.82  
                  28.17       58.82 (30.65)                                        
  5 Lessard, Jay              FR IONA                           1:01.32  
                  29.80     1:01.32 (31.52)                                        
  6 Simonson, Patrick            MC-MR                          1:01.95  
                  30.14     1:01.95 (31.81)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodenhoff, Kerri-Anne     SR IONA                           1:09.88  
                  32.61     1:09.88 (37.27)                                        
  2 Hyokyvaara, Sophia I      SO IONA                           1:11.48  
                  34.07     1:11.48 (37.41)                                        
  3 L'Heureux, Vanessa L         MC-MR                          1:15.41  
                  35.26     1:15.41 (40.15)                                        
  4 McTigue, Ellen C             MC-MR                          1:20.28  
                  37.50     1:20.28 (42.78)                                        
  5 Orchowski, Emily T           MC-MR                          1:28.36  
                  40.74     1:28.36 (47.62)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Dennis J               MC-MR                            59.71  
  2 Mackay, Michael W            MC-MR                          1:00.27  
  3 Kotonias, Nick            SR IONA                           1:03.61  
  4 Bacci, Ryan D             SR IONA                           1:05.50  
  5 Delpino, Nick                MC-MR                          1:05.65  
  6 Shields, Joseph R         FR IONA                           1:06.06  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beasley, Daniela          SO IONA                           2:18.41  
                  30.81     1:06.41 (35.60)     1:42.19 (35.78)     2:18.41 (36.22)
  2 Doughty, Brigitte M       SR IONA                           2:18.69  
                  31.29     1:06.14 (34.85)     1:42.38 (36.24)     2:18.69 (36.31)
  3 Brown, Madison B             MC-MR                          2:22.23  
                  30.96     1:06.08 (35.12)     1:43.86 (37.78)     2:22.23 (38.37)
  4 Raccioppi, Paige             MC-MR                          2:28.90  
                  31.89     1:07.44 (35.55)     1:46.87 (39.43)     2:28.90 (42.03)
  5 Sciarrotto, Lauren J         MC-MR                          2:34.63  
                  32.49     1:10.66 (38.17)     1:51.92 (41.26)     2:34.63 (42.71)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purrman, Collin F         FR IONA                           1:58.75  
                  26.15       55.42 (29.27)     1:26.37 (30.95)     1:58.75 (32.38)
  2 Elfert, Tyler C           SR IONA                           2:02.60  
                  26.00       56.17 (30.17)     1:28.15 (31.98)     2:02.60 (34.45)
  3 DiMaria, Michael J           MC-MR                          2:08.66  
                  28.56       59.77 (31.21)     1:33.93 (34.16)     2:08.66 (34.73)
  4 Chan, Brendan K           FR IONA                           2:09.19  
                  27.82       59.42 (31.60)     1:33.69 (34.27)     2:09.19 (35.50)
  5 Reyes, Christopher           MC-MR                          2:12.49  
                  26.16       56.11 (29.95)     1:32.57 (36.46)     2:12.49 (39.92)
  6 Dougherty, Thomas J          MC-MR                          2:33.80  
                  30.05     1:06.47 (36.42)     1:48.82 (42.35)     2:33.80 (44.98)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Natalie C         FR IONA                             25.61  
  2 Colton, Patricia M           MC-MR                            25.83  
  3 Dorsch, Melissa K         SO IONA                             25.90  
  4 Nevin, Katie T            FR IONA                             26.08  
  5 Buckley, Sara E              MC-MR                            26.51  
  6 Geissler, Kimberly           MC-MR                            27.47  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klages, Ryan                 MC-MR                            22.62  
  2 Grigull, Justin M         SR IONA                             22.72  
  3 Keefe, Thomas             SO IONA                             22.99  
  4 Isaacs, Scott                MC-MR                            23.40  
  5 Oberlander, Liam B        FR IONA                             24.00  
  6 Chan, Johnny                 MC-MR                            24.03  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colton, Patricia M           MC-MR                            56.41  
                  26.97       56.41 (29.44)                                        
  2 Dorsch, Melissa K         SO IONA                             56.49  
                  27.05       56.49 (29.44)                                        
  3 Dodenhoff, Kerri-Anne     SR IONA                             57.08  
                  27.66       57.08 (29.42)                                        
  4 Perez, Whitney A             MC-MR                            59.05  
                  28.19       59.05 (30.86)                                        
  5 Buckley, Sara E              MC-MR                            59.19  
                  28.41       59.19 (30.78)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grigull, Justin M         SR IONA                             48.99  
                  24.22       48.99 (24.77)                                        
  2 Rothman, Matt J           FR IONA                             49.58  
                  23.80       49.58 (25.78)                                        
  3 Klages, Ryan                 MC-MR                            49.70  
                  24.34       49.70 (25.36)                                        
  4 Llewellyn, Richard A         MC-MR                            50.76  
                  24.55       50.76 (26.21)                                        
  5 Bacci, Ryan D             SR IONA                             51.57  
                  24.84       51.57 (26.73)                                        
  6 Reyes, Christopher           MC-MR                            51.91  
                  24.80       51.91 (27.11)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skeivys, Maria E          SR IONA                           2:14.79  
                  31.21     1:04.81 (33.60)     1:39.95 (35.14)     2:14.79 (34.84)
  2 Bowman, Natalie C         FR IONA                           2:16.30  
                  33.11     1:07.45 (34.34)     1:42.04 (34.59)     2:16.30 (34.26)
  3 Schuermann, Kerry            MC-MR                          2:19.18  
                  32.30     1:07.28 (34.98)     1:42.76 (35.48)     2:19.18 (36.42)
  4 Russell, Molly C             MC-MR                          2:29.63  
                  35.22     1:12.39 (37.17)     1:51.41 (39.02)     2:29.63 (38.22)
  5 Kearns, Emily R              MC-MR                          2:34.44  
                  35.64     1:14.83 (39.19)     1:54.53 (39.70)     2:34.44 (39.91)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neuendorf, Lance             MC-MR                          1:56.68  
                  27.66       57.23 (29.57)     1:27.22 (29.99)     1:56.68 (29.46)
  2 Boisson-Yates, Keegan J   FR IONA                           2:01.85  
                  27.77       57.73 (29.96)     1:29.13 (31.40)     2:01.85 (32.72)
  3 Fusco, Christopher           MC-MR                          2:06.60  
                  29.16     1:00.60 (31.44)     1:33.23 (32.63)     2:06.60 (33.37)
  4 Hadhazy, Brandon          SO IONA                           2:08.39  
                  30.01     1:02.50 (32.49)     1:35.57 (33.07)     2:08.39 (32.82)
  5 Lessard, Jay              FR IONA                           2:12.70  
                  30.38     1:03.06 (32.68)     1:36.78 (33.72)     2:12.70 (35.92)
  6 Simonson, Patrick            MC-MR                          2:16.12  
                  31.09     1:04.28 (33.19)     1:39.73 (35.45)     2:16.12 (36.39)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hyokyvaara, Sophia I      SO IONA                           2:33.27  
                  34.85     1:13.56 (38.71)     1:53.18 (39.62)     2:33.27 (40.09)
  2 Nevin, Katie T            FR IONA                           2:37.52  
                  34.82     1:15.21 (40.39)     1:56.67 (41.46)     2:37.52 (40.85)
  3 L'Heureux, Vanessa L         MC-MR                          2:43.30  
                  35.99     1:16.73 (40.74)     1:59.65 (42.92)     2:43.30 (43.65)
  4 McTigue, Ellen C             MC-MR                          2:59.36  
                  39.47     1:24.36 (44.89)     2:11.02 (46.66)     2:59.36 (48.34)
  5 McMahon, Mary Lynn           MC-MR                          3:07.26  
                  41.45     1:28.59 (47.14)     2:18.06 (49.47)     3:07.26 (49.20)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mackay, Michael W            MC-MR                          2:14.95  
                  30.47     1:04.08 (33.61)     1:38.74 (34.66)     2:14.95 (36.21)
  2 Daly, Dennis J               MC-MR                          2:17.29  
                  30.52     1:05.28 (34.76)     1:40.89 (35.61)     2:17.29 (36.40)
  3 Kotonias, Nick            SR IONA                           2:18.04  
                  30.52     1:05.95 (35.43)     1:42.08 (36.13)     2:18.04 (35.96)
  4 Shields, Joseph R         FR IONA                           2:25.20  
                  31.90     1:08.23 (36.33)     1:46.66 (38.43)     2:25.20 (38.54)
  5 Delpino, Nick                MC-MR                          2:28.58  
                  32.60     1:09.52 (36.92)     1:48.16 (38.64)     2:28.58 (40.42)
  6 Chan, Brendan K           FR IONA                           2:33.11  
                  34.37     1:12.40 (38.03)     1:53.16 (40.76)     2:33.11 (39.95)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mangione, Mary Ellen E    SO IONA                           5:32.75  
                  29.42     1:02.27 (32.85)     1:36.04 (33.77)     2:10.10 (34.06)
        2:44.17 (34.07)     3:17.82 (33.65)     3:52.08 (34.26)     4:26.07 (33.99)
        4:59.47 (33.40)     5:32.75 (33.28)                                        
  2 Brown, Madison B             MC-MR                          5:53.32  
                  31.55     1:05.93 (34.38)     1:40.84 (34.91)     2:16.83 (35.99)
        2:53.26 (36.43)     3:29.76 (36.50)     4:06.13 (36.37)     4:42.31 (36.18)
        5:18.20 (35.89)     5:53.32 (35.12)                                        
  3 Buelow, Kiersten             MC-MR                          5:56.37  
                  32.12     1:07.12 (35.00)     1:42.98 (35.86)     2:19.44 (36.46)
        2:56.29 (36.85)     3:33.18 (36.89)     4:09.51 (36.33)     4:45.93 (36.42)
        5:22.12 (36.19)     5:56.37 (34.25)                                        
  4 Caravella, Alexa M        SO IONA                           5:59.74  
                  33.07     1:09.43 (36.36)     1:46.38 (36.95)     2:23.10 (36.72)
        2:59.76 (36.66)     3:36.26 (36.50)     4:12.65 (36.39)     4:48.92 (36.27)
        5:24.57 (35.65)     5:59.74 (35.17)                                        
  5 Maccarrone, Alyssa           MC-MR                          6:52.94  
                  34.73     1:13.30 (38.57)     1:54.49 (41.19)     2:36.32 (41.83)
        3:19.13 (42.81)     4:02.04 (42.91)     4:45.62 (43.58)     5:29.29 (43.67)
        6:12.18 (42.89)     6:52.94 (40.76)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Purrman, Collin F         FR IONA                           4:58.54  
                  26.79       55.21 (28.42)     1:24.80 (29.59)     1:55.02 (30.22)
        2:25.33 (30.31)     2:56.04 (30.71)     3:27.11 (31.07)     3:58.40 (31.29)
        4:28.85 (30.45)     4:58.54 (29.69)                                        
  2 Veals, Bryan              FR IONA                           5:06.29  
                  26.65       56.00 (29.35)     1:26.26 (30.26)     1:56.96 (30.70)
        2:27.74 (30.78)     2:59.46 (31.72)     3:31.39 (31.93)     4:03.14 (31.75)
        4:35.14 (32.00)     5:06.29 (31.15)                                        
  3 Sweeney, Patrick             MC-MR                          5:10.64  
                  28.13       57.88 (29.75)     1:28.60 (30.72)     1:59.26 (30.66)
        2:30.32 (31.06)     3:01.90 (31.58)     3:34.04 (32.14)     4:06.41 (32.37)
        4:38.71 (32.30)     5:10.64 (31.93)                                        
  4 Llewellyn, Richard A         MC-MR                          5:17.02  
                  27.01       55.85 (28.84)     1:26.43 (30.58)     1:57.88 (31.45)
        2:30.16 (32.28)     3:03.27 (33.11)     3:36.43 (33.16)     4:10.08 (33.65)
        4:44.49 (34.41)     5:17.02 (32.53)                                        
  5 Meany, Richard J             MC-MR                          5:17.59  
                  28.26       58.66 (30.40)     1:30.18 (31.52)     2:02.16 (31.98)
        2:34.74 (32.58)     3:07.25 (32.51)     3:39.90 (32.65)     4:12.74 (32.84)
        4:45.70 (32.96)     5:17.59 (31.89)                                        
  6 O'Connor, Denis           SR IONA                           5:36.07  
                  29.28     1:01.51 (32.23)     1:35.05 (33.54)     2:09.41 (34.36)
        2:43.39 (33.98)     3:17.75 (34.36)     3:52.39 (34.64)     4:27.40 (35.01)
        5:02.46 (35.06)     5:36.07 (33.61)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doughty, Brigitte M       SR IONA                           1:03.11  
                  30.02     1:03.11 (33.09)                                        
  2 Lopez, Maria              FR IONA                           1:04.16  
                  29.38     1:04.16 (34.78)                                        
  3 Tam, Melanie                 MC-MR                          1:05.17  
                  30.96     1:05.17 (34.21)                                        
  4 Raccioppi, Paige             MC-MR                          1:05.35  
                  30.53     1:05.35 (34.82)                                        
  5 Holmes, Lindsie              MC-MR                          1:12.01  
                  32.96     1:12.01 (39.05)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elfert, Tyler C           SR IONA                             53.83  
                  25.04       53.83 (28.79)                                        
  2 Reyes, Christopher           MC-MR                            55.48  
                  25.98       55.48 (29.50)                                        
  3 Oberlander, Liam B        FR IONA                             55.52  
                  25.93       55.52 (29.59)                                        
  4 DiMaria, Michael J           MC-MR                            56.16  
                  26.28       56.16 (29.88)                                        
  5 McGovern, Dan T           SO IONA                             57.01  
                  26.45       57.01 (30.56)                                        
  6 Pepe, Erik K                 MC-MR                          1:06.65  
                  30.60     1:06.65 (36.05)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mangione, Mary Ellen E    SO IONA                           2:16.15  
                  30.17     1:05.32 (35.15)     1:44.01 (38.69)     2:16.15 (32.14)
  2 Schuermann, Kerry            MC-MR                          2:22.45  
                  29.82     1:05.76 (35.94)     1:47.98 (42.22)     2:22.45 (34.47)
  3 Beasley, Daniela          SO IONA                           2:26.97  
                  30.65     1:10.48 (39.83)     1:52.02 (41.54)     2:26.97 (34.95)
  4 Raccioppi, Paige             MC-MR                          2:27.08  
                  31.38     1:11.04 (39.66)     1:54.21 (43.17)     2:27.08 (32.87)
  5 Sciarrotto, Lauren J         MC-MR                          2:33.41  
                  31.76     1:09.34 (37.58)     1:57.05 (47.71)     2:33.41 (36.36)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neuendorf, Lance             MC-MR                          2:01.88  
                  26.35       56.76 (30.41)     1:32.92 (36.16)     2:01.88 (28.96)
  2 Mackay, Michael W            MC-MR                          2:03.32  
                  26.67       59.19 (32.52)     1:33.20 (34.01)     2:03.32 (30.12)
  3 Kotonias, Nick            SR IONA                           2:03.98  
                  26.91     1:01.01 (34.10)     1:35.52 (34.51)     2:03.98 (28.46)
  4 Boisson-Yates, Keegan J   FR IONA                           2:04.47  
                  26.23       56.22 (29.99)     1:34.22 (38.00)     2:04.47 (30.25)
  5 Daly, Dennis J               MC-MR                          2:08.72  
                  28.00     1:01.95 (33.95)     1:37.64 (35.69)     2:08.72 (31.08)
  6 Hadhazy, Brandon          SO IONA                           2:10.53  
                  26.48       59.92 (33.44)     1:39.07 (39.15)     2:10.53 (31.46)
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iona College  'A'                                           1:41.82  
     1) Nevin, Katie T FR               2) Bowman, Natalie C FR           
     3) Dorsch, Melissa K SO            4) Dodenhoff, Kerri-Anne SR       
                  26.54       51.20 (24.66)     1:16.46 (25.26)     1:41.82 (25.36)
  2 Iona College  'B'                                           1:44.43  
     1) Doughty, Brigitte M SR          2) Skeivys, Maria E SR            
     3) Lopez, Maria FR                 4) Mangione, Mary Ellen E SO      
                  26.21       52.08 (25.87)     1:18.67 (26.59)     1:44.43 (25.76)
  3 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'A'                           1:46.15  
     1) Tam, Melanie                    2) Buckley, Sara E                
     3) L'Heureux, Vanessa L            4) Colton, Patricia M             
                  27.06       53.54 (26.48)     1:19.99 (26.45)     1:46.15 (26.16)
  4 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'B'                           1:49.02  
     1) Schatz, Michaela E              2) Geissler, Kimberly             
     3) Perez, Whitney A                4) McMahon, Mary Lynn             
                  27.54       54.37 (26.83)     1:20.66 (26.29)     1:49.02 (28.36)
  5 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'C'                           1:59.99  
     1) Kearns, Emily R                 2) Maccarrone, Alyssa             
     3) Dempsey, Abigail D              4) Holmes, Lindsie                
                  30.93     1:01.83 (30.90)     1:28.88 (27.05)     1:59.99 (31.11)
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iona College  'A'                                           1:29.03  
     1) Elfert, Tyler C SR              2) Rothman, Matt J FR             
     3) Keefe, Thomas SO                4) Grigull, Justin M SR           
                  22.67       45.06 (22.39)     1:07.47 (22.41)     1:29.03 (21.56)
  2 Iona College  'B'                                           1:31.72  
     1) Oberlander, Liam B FR           2) Bacci, Ryan D SR               
     3) Veals, Bryan FR                 4) Purrman, Collin F FR           
                  23.66       45.95 (22.29)     1:09.27 (23.32)     1:31.72 (22.45)
  2 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'A'                           1:31.72  
     1) Llewellyn, Richard A            2) Dalia, Michael R               
     3) Isaacs, Scott                   4) Klages, Ryan                   
                  22.74       46.58 (23.84)     1:09.10 (22.52)     1:31.72 (22.62)
  4 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'B'                           1:36.77  
     1) Sweeney, Patrick                2) Fusco, Christopher             
     3) Hubbell, Peter                  4) Meany, Richard J               
                  24.10       47.95 (23.85)     1:12.43 (24.48)     1:36.77 (24.34)
  5 Iona College  'C'                                           1:37.07  
     1) Reid, Connor J JR               2) Duran, Rafael SO               
     3) O'Connor, Denis SR              4) Wallace, Mark S SR             
                  24.55       48.48 (23.93)     1:13.71 (25.23)     1:37.07 (23.36)
  6 Manhattan College Jaspers-MR  'C'                           1:39.14  
     1) Chan, Johnny                    2) Fitzgerald, Kevin M            
     3) Fitzgerald, Thomas              4) Dougherty, Thomas J            
                  24.28       50.92 (26.64)     1:16.07 (25.15)     1:39.14 (23.07)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Iona College                        173   2. Manhattan College Jaspers            89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Iona College                        137   2. Manhattan College Jaspers           125