Photo Store
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Sep 2 Women's Soccer NJIT New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM Iona Insider 1 - 2(L)
Yale Tournament
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball Rutgers at New Haven, CT 4:30 PM 1 - 3(L)(22-25,21-25,25-22,18-25)
Navy Labor Day Open
Sat, Sep 3 Men's Water Polo Navy at Annapolis, MD - Lejeune Hall 8:00 AM 6 - 11(L)
 
Sat, Sep 3 Golf 2016 Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational at Hamilton, NY - Seven Oaks GC 8:00 AM Ninth out of 13
Cross Country Season
Sat, Sep 3 M. XC/Track Marist Invitational at Poughkeepsie, NY - Vassar Farm 9:00 AM RESULTS
Sat, Sep 3 W. XC/Track Marist Invitational at Poughkeepsie, NY - Vassar Farm 10:00 AM RESULTS
Yale Tournament
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball Yale at New Haven, CT 10:00 AM 0 - 3(L)(14-25,11-25,16-25)
Navy Labor Day Open
Sat, Sep 3 Men's Water Polo Gannon at Annapolis, MD - Lejeune Hall 12:00 PM 10 - 6(W)
 
Sat, Sep 3 Men's Soccer Drexel New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM Iona Insider 2 - 1(W)
Yale Tournament
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball Albany at New Haven, CT 4:30 PM 1 - 3(L)(25-23,12-25,14-25,22-25)
 
Sun, Sep 4 Golf 2016 Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational at Hamilton, NY - Seven Oaks GC 8:00 AM Ninth out of 13
Navy Labor Day Open
Sun, Sep 4 Men's Water Polo Penn State Behrend at Annapolis, MD - Lejeune Hall 10:40 AM 18 - 5(W)
 
Sun, Sep 4 Women's Soccer Yale at New Haven, CT 1:00 PM 1 - 1(T) 2OT
Navy Labor Day Open
Sun, Sep 4 Men's Water Polo Salem International at Annapolis, MD - Lejeune Hall 2:00 PM 20 - 11(W)
 
Wed, Sep 7 Volleyball Stony Brook at Stony Brook, NY 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)(23-25,25-21,19-25,18-25)
Wed, Sep 7 Men's Soccer No. 22 Delaware at Newark, DE 7:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Thu, Sep 8 Women's Soccer Fordham at Bronx, NY 7:00 PM A10 Network 0 - 2(L)
Princeton Invitational
Thu, Sep 8 Men's Water Polo No. 10 UC San Diego at Princeton, NJ 8:00 PM 4 - 21(L)
Fri, Sep 9 Men's Water Polo George Washington at Princeton, NJ 10:30 AM 6 - 16(L)
Fri, Sep 9 Men's Water Polo No. 20 Santa Clara at Princeton, NJ 7:15 PM 9 - 16(L)
 
Sat, Sep 10 Golf Doc Gimmler Intercollegiate at Farmingdale, NY - Bethpage Red 8:00 AM 13th out of 13
Sat, Sep 10 Men's Soccer Fairleigh Dickinson at Teaneck, NJ 7:00 PM NEC Front Row 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Sep 11 Golf Doc Gimmler Intercollegiate at Farmingdale, NY - Bethpage Red 8:00 AM 12th out of 13
Sun, Sep 11 Women's Soccer Bucknell New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM Iona Insider 0 - 8(L)
Tue, Sep 13 Volleyball St. Francis Brooklyn New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM Iona Insider 3 - 0(W)(25-21,25-18,25-23)
Wed, Sep 14 Volleyball Manhattan * at Riverdale, NY 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)(14-25,25-23,21-25,17-25)
Wed, Sep 14 Men's Soccer Stony Brook at Stony Brook, NY 7:00 PM AE.TV 2 - 3(L)
Cross Country Season
Fri, Sep 16 W. XC/Track Br. Doyle Meet of Champions Van Cortlandt Park 9:45 AM RESULTS
Fri, Sep 16 M. XC/Track Br. Doyle Meet of Champions Van Cortlandt Park 10:30 AM RESULTS
Red Flash Classic
Fri, Sep 16 Volleyball Navy at Loretto, PA 4:30 PM NEC Front Row 0 - 3(L)(10-25,20-25,20-25)
Fall Softball
Sat, Sep 17 Softball Wagner at Queens, NY 11:00 AM
Red Flash Classic
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Eastern Kentucky at Loretto, PA 11:00 AM NEC Front Row 0 - 3(L)(24-26,18-25,12-25)
Connecticut College Invitational
Sat, Sep 17 Men's Water Polo Penn State Behrend at New London, CT 11:30 AM 19 - 4(W)
 
Sat, Sep 17 Women's Soccer Siena * at Loudonville, NY 1:00 PM 2 - 4(L)
Fall Softball
Sat, Sep 17 Softball St. John's at Queens, NY 1:30 PM
Connecticut College Invitational
Sat, Sep 17 Men's Water Polo Cal Lutheran at New London, CT 2:45 PM 9 - 13(L)
 
Sat, Sep 17 Men's Soccer Hartford New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM Iona Insider 0 - 2(L)
Connecticut College Invitational
Sat, Sep 17 Men's Water Polo Connecticut College at New London, CT 6:30 PM 16 - 12(W)
Red Flash Classic
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Saint Francis at Loretto, PA 7:00 PM NEC Front Row 0 - 3(L)(19-25.22-25,19-25)
 
Sat, Sep 24 Women's Soccer Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 12:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Fall Softball
Sat, Sep 24 Softball Molloy College New Rochelle, NY 12:30 PM
 
Sat, Sep 24 Volleyball Quinnipiac * at Hamden, CT 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)(18-25, 20-25, 15-25)
Fall Softball
Sat, Sep 24 Softball St. Thomas Aquinas New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM
 
Sat, Sep 24 Men's Soccer Harvard New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM Iona Insider 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Sep 25 Volleyball Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)(17-25, 19-25, 18-25)
Tue, Sep 27 Golf Iona-UCD Challenger's Cup Greenwich, CT - Stanwich GC 8:00 AM
Tue, Sep 27 Men's Soccer Saint Peter's * New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM Iona Insider 4 - 1(W)
Tue, Sep 27 Volleyball NJIT New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM Iona Insider 3 - 0(W)(25-22,25-20,25-16)
Wed, Sep 28 Golf Iona-UCD Challenger's Cup Elmsford, NY - Knollwood CC 8:00 AM
Wed, Sep 28 Women's Soccer Manhattan * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM Iona Insider
Thu, Sep 29 Golf Iona-UCD Challenger's Cup Mamaroneck, NY - Winged Foot GC 8:00 AM
Fri, Sep 30 Men's Water Polo Princeton * at Princeton, NJ 8:00 PM
Sat, Oct 1 Men's Water Polo Harvard * New Rochelle, NY 10:00 AM Iona Insider
Fall Softball
Sat, Oct 1 Softball Pace New Rochelle, NY 10:00 AM
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 1 M. XC/Track Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Lehigh Univ. 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 1 W. XC/Track Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Lehigh Univ. 11:45 AM
 
Sat, Oct 1 Volleyball Marist * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider
Sat, Oct 1 Women's Soccer Fairfield * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider
Fall Softball
Sat, Oct 1 Softball Princeton New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 1 Men's Water Polo MIT * New Rochelle, NY 5:00 PM Iona Insider
Sat, Oct 1 Men's Soccer Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 7:00 PM FairfieldStags.TV
Sun, Oct 2 Volleyball Siena * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider
Sun, Oct 2 Men's Water Polo Brown * New Rochelle, NY 2:30 PM Iona Insider
Mon, Oct 3 Golf Hofstra Invitational at Garden City, NY - Garden City Country Club 9:00 AM
Wed, Oct 5 Women's Soccer Marist * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM Iona Insider
Wed, Oct 5 Men's Water Polo St. Francis Brooklyn * at Brooklyn Heights, NY 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 5 Men's Soccer Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM Red Foxes Network
Gary Troyer Tournament
Fri, Oct 7 Men's Water Polo Chapman at Claremont, CA - Axelrod Pool 12:00 PM
Cross Country Season
Fri, Oct 7 W. XC/Track Metropolitan Championship Van Cortlandt Park 1:30 PM
Fri, Oct 7 M. XC/Track Metropolitan Championship Van Cortlandt Park 2:15 PM
 
Fri, Oct 7 Men's Swimming Holy Cross at Worcester, MA 4:00 PM
Fri, Oct 7 Women's Swimming Holy Cross at Worcester, MA 4:00 PM
Gary Troyer Tournament
Fri, Oct 7 Men's Water Polo Redlands at Claremont, CA - Haldeman Pool 7:30 PM
 
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Rowing Head of the Housatonic at Shelton, CT 8:00 AM
Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Water Polo Fresno Pacific at Claremont, CA - Axelrod Pool 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Swimming Southern Connecticut at New Haven, CT 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Women's Swimming Southern Connecticut at New Haven, CT 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball Niagara * at Lewiston, NY 1:00 PM
Fall Softball
Sat, Oct 8 Softball Hofstra at West Hempstead, NY 1:15 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Softball Seton Hall at West Hempstead, NY 3:30 PM
Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Water Polo Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Claremont, CA - Haldeman Pool 6:30 PM
 
Sun, Oct 9 Volleyball Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 1:00 PM
Wed, Oct 12 Men's Soccer Quinnipiac * New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Oct 12 Women's Soccer Quinnipiac * at Hamden, CT 3:00 PM
Cross Country Season
Fri, Oct 14 M. XC/Track Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational at Madison, WI - Univ. of Wisconsin 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Oct 15 Volleyball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ TBA
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 15 W. XC/Track Princeton Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Princeton Univ. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 15 M. XC/Track Princeton Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Princeton Univ. 10:30 AM
Fall Softball
Sat, Oct 15 Softball Alumni Game New Rochelle, NY 10:30 AM
 
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Swimming Homecoming Alumni Meet New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 15 Women's Swimming Homecoming Alumni Meet New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 15 Women's Soccer Cansius * at Buffalo, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Water Polo New York AC (exh.) at Cambridge, MA 2:45 PM
 
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Soccer Canisius (Homecoming) * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM ESPN3
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Water Polo Wagner at Cambridge, MA 6:30 PM
 
Sun, Oct 16 Golf Maryland Eastern Shore Collegiate Golf Challenge at Berlin, MD - Ocean City GC 8:00 AM
Sun, Oct 16 Volleyball Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00 PM
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Oct 16 Men's Water Polo Bucknell at Cambridge, MA 2:15 PM
 
Mon, Oct 17 Golf Maryland Eastern Shore Collegiate Golf Challenge at Berlin, MD - Ocean City GC 8:00 AM
Tue, Oct 18 Golf Maryland Eastern Shore Collegiate Golf Challenge at Berlin, MD - Ocean City GC 8:00 AM
Wed, Oct 19 Women's Soccer Rider * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Oct 19 Men's Soccer Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 7:00 PM Bronc Vision
Fri, Oct 21 Golf Lehigh University Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Saucon Valley CC 8:00 AM
Fri, Oct 21 Volleyball Quinnipiac * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Oct 22 Golf Lehigh University Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Saucon Valley CC 8:00 AM
Iona Invitational
Sat, Oct 22 Men's Swimming St. Francis Brooklyn (9 AM - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Swimming Wagner (9 am - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Swimming Sacred Heart (9 am - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Swimming St. Francis Brooklyn (9 am - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM
 
Sat, Oct 22 Volleyball Fairfield * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Soccer Niagara * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Oct 22 Men's Soccer Niagara * at Lewiston, NY 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Women's Rowing Head of the Charles at Boston, MA 8:00 AM
Wed, Oct 26 Men's Soccer Monmouth * New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Oct 26 Women's Soccer Monmouth * at West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Oct 26 Men's Water Polo Fordham at Bronx, NY 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Volleyball Manhattan * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3
MAAC Championship
Sat, Oct 29 Women's Soccer First Round at Higher Seed TBA
 
Sat, Oct 29 Women's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill at Philadelphia, PA 8:00 AM
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 29 M. XC/Track MAAC Championship at Lake Buena Vista, FL - Disney's Wide World of Sports 8:00 AM
 
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill at Philadelphia, PA 8:00 AM
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 29 W. XC/Track MAAC Championship at Lake Buena Vista, FL - Disney's Wide World of Sports 8:45 AM
 
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Water Polo Princeton * New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 29 Women's Swimming Bryant (8:30 AM - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Soccer Siena * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Swimming Bryant (8:30 AM - Diving) * New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Water Polo Mercyhurst at Bronx, NY 6:15 PM
Sun, Oct 30 Men's Water Polo Salem International New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
* Conference Games