Photo Store
Watch - Iona vs. FDU
Watch - Iona vs. Fordham
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Nov 2 Men's Water Polo No. 20 St. Francis Brooklyn * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM Iona Insider 11 - 12(L) OT
Wed, Nov 2 Volleyball Rider * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(25-21,27-25,17-25,16-25,8-15)
Wed, Nov 2 Men's Soccer Manhattan * at Riverdale, NY 7:00 PM Jasper Sports Network 0 - 1(L)
Fri, Nov 4 Women's Rowing Sarah Lawrence (exh) Bronxville, NY 8:00 AM RESULTS
Sat, Nov 5 Volleyball Siena * at Loudonville, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider 0 - 3(L)(13-25,21-25,17-25)
Sat, Nov 5 Women's Rowing Fall Metropolitan Championships New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM RESULTS
Sat, Nov 5 Men's Rowing Fall Metropolitan Championships New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM RESULTS
Sat, Nov 5 Men's Water Polo No. 12 Brown * at Providence, RI 7:00 PM ILDN 5 - 15(L)
Sun, Nov 6 Men's Water Polo MIT * at Cambridge, MA - MIT 10:00 AM MIT Network 8 - 12(L)
Sun, Nov 6 Volleyball Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)(15-25,16-25,26-28)
Sun, Nov 6 Men's Water Polo No. 10 Harvard * at Cambridge, MA - Harvard 2:00 PM ILDN 7 - 17(L)
Wed, Nov 9 Volleyball Saint Peter's * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)(25-19,26-24,25-22)
Cross Country Season
Fri, Nov 11 M. XC/Track NCAA Northeast Regional Championship Van Cortlandt Park 11:00 AM 2nd of 35
Fri, Nov 11 W. XC/Track NCAA Northeast Regional Championship Van Cortlandt Park 11:45 AM 9th of 37
 
Fri, Nov 11 Men's Swimming Monmouth * at West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM 166 - 91(W)
Fri, Nov 11 Women's Swimming Monmouth * at West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM 145 - 92(W)
Fri, Nov 11 Women's Basketball Stony Brook New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3 57 - 46(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Men's Swimming Providence New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 160 - 88(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Women's Swimming Providence New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 116 - 164(L)
Sat, Nov 12 Volleyball Canisius * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)(25-20,25-20,25-18)
Sun, Nov 13 Volleyball Niagara * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(23-25,27-25,25-21,23-25,6-15)
Tue, Nov 15 Men's Basketball Florida State at Tallahassee, FL 7:00 PM ACC Network Extra/WatchESPN 78 - 99(L)
Wed, Nov 16 Women's Basketball Saint Joseph's New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3 58 - 57(W)
CWPA Northeast Division Championship
Fri, Nov 18 Men's Water Polo No. 4 Saint Francis Brooklyn at Princeton, NJ 7:30 PM 2 - 13(L)
Cross Country Season
Sat, Nov 19 W. XC/Track ECAC Championship Van Cortlandt Park 10:30 AM 3rd of 7
Sat, Nov 19 M. XC/Track IC4A Championship Van Cortlandt Park 11:00 AM 7th of 8
Sat, Nov 19 M. XC/Track NCAA Championship at Terre Haute, IN - LaVern Gibson XC Course 12:00 PM FloTrack 10th of 31
 
Sat, Nov 19 Women's Basketball Duquesne New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM ESPN3 58 - 61(L)
CWPA Northeast Division Championship - 5th Seed
Sat, Nov 19 Men's Water Polo No. 6 MIT at Princeton, NJ 6:30 PM 9 - 8(W) OT
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Sun, Nov 20 Men's Basketball Nevada at Reno, NV 8:00 PM Mountain West Network 76 - 91(L)
 
Mon, Nov 21 Women's Basketball Navy at Annapolis, MD 7:00 PM 68 - 73(L)
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Thu, Nov 24 Men's Basketball Drake at Anchorage, AK 9:30 PM CBS Sports Network 64 - 53(W)
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball Weber State at Anchorage, AK 12:00 AM CBS Sports Network 76 - 54(W)
 
Sat, Nov 26 Women's Basketball North Texas at Denton, TX 4:00 PM CUSA Network 55 - 66(L)
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Sun, Nov 27 Men's Basketball Nevada at Anchorage, AK 12:30 AM CBS Sports Network 75 - 73(W)
 
Wed, Nov 30 Women's Basketball VCU at Richmond, VA 12:00 PM A10 Network 59 - 57(W)
Indoor Track & Field Season
Fri, Dec 2 M. XC/Track Fordham Season Opener at Bronx, NY - Fordham Univ. 3:00 PM Results
Fri, Dec 2 W. XC/Track Fordham Season Opener at Bronx, NY - Fordham Univ. 3:00 PM Results
H2ounds Invitational (Loyola Maryland, Marist and Saint Peter's)
Fri, Dec 2 Men's Swimming H2ounds Invitational - Session 1 at Baltimore, MD 5:00 PM 3rd out of 4
Fri, Dec 2 Women's Swimming H2ounds Invitational - Session 1 at Baltimore, MD 5:00 PM 3rd out of 4
 
Fri, Dec 2 Men's Basketball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 7:00 PM 79 - 65(W)
Fri, Dec 2 Women's Basketball Manhattan * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3 70 - 53(W)
Indoor Track & Field Season
Sat, Dec 3 W. XC/Track Boston Univresity Opener at Boston, MA - Boston Univ. TBA Results
H2ounds Invitational (Loyola Maryland, Marist and Saint Peter's)
Sat, Dec 3 Men's Swimming H2ounds Invitational - Session 2 at Baltimore, MD 10:00 AM 3rd out of 4
Sat, Dec 3 Women's Swimming H2ounds Invitational - Session 2 at Baltimore, MD 10:00 AM 3rd out of 4
Indoor Track & Field Season
Sat, Dec 3 M. XC/Track Boston University Opener at Boston, MA - Boston Univ. 11:00 AM Results
 
Sun, Dec 4 Women's Basketball Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 2:00 PM MAAC.TV 59 - 68(L)
Sun, Dec 4 Men's Basketball Niagara * New Rochelle, NY 4:00 PM ESPN3 58 - 74(L)
Wed, Dec 7 Women's Basketball Fordham New Rochelle, NY 4:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Dec 7 Men's Basketball Fairleigh Dickinson at Teaneck, NJ 7:00 PM NEC Front Row
Sat, Dec 10 Men's Basketball Ohio New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Dec 14 Men's Basketball NJIT New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Dec 17 Women's Basketball St. Francis Brooklyn New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM ESPN3
Tue, Dec 20 Women's Basketball Penn State at State College, PA 7:00 PM
South Point Holiday Hoops Classic
Wed, Dec 21 Men's Basketball UC Santa Barbara at Las Vegas, NV 3:15 PM
Thu, Dec 22 Men's Basketball Towson at Las Vegas, NV 3:00 PM
 
Wed, Dec 28 -
 Mon, Jan 16
Men's Swimming Intersession Training Details New Rochelle, NY TBA
Wed, Dec 28 -
 Mon, Jan 16
Women's Swimming Intersession Training Details New Rochelle, NY TBA
Wed, Dec 28 Men's Basketball Delaware at Newark, DE 7:00 PM
Fri, Dec 30 Women's Basketball Canisius * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Dec 31 Men's Basketball Marist * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
* Conference Games