Download Apps
Kate Avery - 2014 NCAA Cross Country Champion
Women's Basketball mm
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Oct 1 Women's Soccer Manhattan * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Thu, Oct 2 Men's Water Polo Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Claremont, CA 9:00 PM 12 - 14(L)
Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Fri, Oct 3 Men's Water Polo Pomona-Pitzer at Claremont, CA - Pomona-Pitzer 3:40 PM 12 - 14(L)
Fri, Oct 3 Men's Water Polo Chapman at Claremont, CA - Claremont Mudd Scripps 7:40 PM 13 - 17(L)
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 4 M. XC/Track Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Lehigh Univ. 11:00 AM 5th of 42
Sat, Oct 4 W. XC/Track Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Lehigh Univ. 11:45 AM 7th of 38
Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat, Oct 4 Men's Water Polo Fresno Pacific at Claremont, CA - Claremont Mudd Scripps 1:00 PM 14 - 15(L)
 
Sat, Oct 4 Women's Soccer Rider * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sat, Oct 4 Men's Soccer Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sat, Oct 4 Volleyball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 3:30 PM 2 - 3(L)(25-17,24-26,26-24,22-25,13-15)
Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat, Oct 4 Men's Water Polo California Lutheran at Claremont, CA - Claremont Mudd Scripps 5:00 PM 14 - 15(L)
 
Sun, Oct 5 Women's Rowing West Point Invitational at West Point, NY 7:00 AM
Sun, Oct 5 Men's Rowing West Point Invitational at West Point, NY 7:00 AM
Fall Season
Sun, Oct 5 Softball Hofstra at Newark, NJ 9:45 AM 1 - 4(L)
UMass Lowell Play Day/Fall Season
Sun, Oct 5 Lacrosse Holy Cross at Lowell, MA - Cushing Field Complex 11:50 AM
 
Sun, Oct 5 Volleyball Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(28-30,25-22,25-23,25-27,11-15)
Fall Season
Sun, Oct 5 Softball Fordham at Newark, NJ 1:45 PM 3 - 10(L)
UMass Lowell Play Day/Fall Season
Sun, Oct 5 Lacrosse UMass Lowell at Lowell, MA - Cushing Field Complex 2:20 PM
Sun, Oct 5 Lacrosse SNHU at Lowell, MA - Cushing Field Complex 3:10 PM
 
Tue, Oct 7 Golf Iona-UCD Challenger's Cup - Day One Garden City, NY - Cherry Valley Club TBA 2 - 2
Wed, Oct 8 Golf Iona-UCD Challenger's Cup - Day Two Scarborough, NY - Sleepy Hollow CC TBA 3.5 - 4.5
Wed, Oct 8 Women's Soccer Marist * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM 1 - 1(T) 2OT
Wed, Oct 8 Men's Soccer Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Wed, Oct 8 Men's Water Polo No. 20 St. Francis Brooklyn * at Brooklyn, NY 7:30 PM 7 - 17(L)
Thu, Oct 9 Golf Iona-UCD Challenger's Cup - Day Three Mamaroneck, NY - Winged Foot GC TBA 9 - 7(W)
Cross Country Season
Fri, Oct 10 W. XC/Track Metropolitan Championship Van Cortlandt Park 1:30 PM RESULTS - NTS
Fri, Oct 10 M. XC/Track Metropolitan Championship Van Cortlandt Park 2:15 PM RESULTS - NTS
 
Fri, Oct 10 Men's Swimming New England Catholic Invite at Chestnut Hill, MA 5:30 PM
Fri, Oct 10 Women's Swimming New England Catholic Invite at Chestnut Hill, MA 5:30 PM
Sat, Oct 11 Men's Rowing Head of the Housatonic at Shelton, CT 8:00 AM
Sat, Oct 11 Women's Rowing Head of the Housatonic at Shelton, CT 8:00 AM
Sat, Oct 11 Men's Swimming New England Catholic Invite at Chestnut Hill, MA 9:00 AM
Sat, Oct 11 Women's Swimming New England Catholic Invite at Chestnut Hill, MA 9:00 AM
Fall Season
Sat, Oct 11 Softball Seton Hall at East Orange, NJ 1:00 PM 3 - 8(L)
 
Sat, Oct 11 Volleyball Canisius * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(25-18,25-19,22-25,23-25,11-15)
Sat, Oct 11 Women's Soccer Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 1:00 PM 0 - 1(L)
Fall Season
Sat, Oct 11 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson at East Orange, NJ 3:00 PM 5 - 8(L)
 
Sat, Oct 11 Men's Soccer Canisius * New Rochelle, NY 4:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Sun, Oct 12 Volleyball Niagara * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)(21-25,23-25,21-25)
Mon, Oct 13 Golf Connecticut Cup - Day One at Ellington, CT - Ellington Ridge CC TBA 11th/15
Tue, Oct 14 Golf Connecticut Cup - Day Two at Ellington, CT - Ellington Ridge CC TBA 11th/15
Wed, Oct 15 Men's Soccer Saint Peter's * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Wed, Oct 15 Women's Soccer Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 3:00 PM 7 - 1(W)
Wed, Oct 15 Volleyball Saint Peter's * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)(25-13,25-25,25-14)
Cross Country Season
Fri, Oct 17 W. XC/Track Wisconsin Adidas Invitational at Madison, WI - University of Wisconsin 10:00 AM 22nd of 38
Fri, Oct 17 M. XC/Track Wisconsin Adidas Invitational at Madison, WI - University of Wisconsin 11:00 AM 2nd of 36
 
Sat, Oct 18 Lacrosse Alumni Game New Rochelle, NY 9:00 AM
Sat, Oct 18 Softball Alumni Game New Rochelle, NY 10:00 AM
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 18 W. XC/Track Princeton Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Princeton Univ. 10:00 AM 33rd of 35
Sat, Oct 18 M. XC/Track Princeton Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Princeton Univ. 10:30 AM 12th of 37
 
Sat, Oct 18 Men's Swimming Homecoming Alumni Meet New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 18 Women's Swimming Homecoming Alumni Meet New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 18 Men's Rowing Head of the Charles at Boston, MA 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 18 Women's Soccer Niagara * New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM 2 - 2(T) 2OT
Sat, Oct 18 Men's Soccer Niagara * at Lewiston, NY 2:00 PM 2 - 3(L) OT
Sat, Oct 18 Volleyball Manhattan * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(20-25,25-23,18-25,25-19,11-15)
Tue, Oct 21 Volleyball NJIT at Newark, NJ 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(15-25,25-21,19-25,25-23,15-17)
Tue, Oct 21 Men's Water Polo Fordham * at Bronx, NY 7:30 PM 12 - 10(W)
Wed, Oct 22 Men's Soccer Monmouth * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Wed, Oct 22 Women's Soccer Monmouth * at West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Thu, Oct 23 Men's Water Polo No. 17 St. Francis Brooklyn * New Rochelle, NY 7:30 PM 11 - 15(L)
Sat, Oct 25 Men's Swimming St. Francis Brooklyn New Rochelle, NY 9:00 AM 155 - 79(W)
Sat, Oct 25 Women's Swimming St. Francis Brooklyn, Wagner, Sacred Heart New Rochelle, NY 9:00 AM RESULTS
CWPA North/South Crossover
Sat, Oct 25 Men's Water Polo Washington & Jefferson at Princeton, NJ 10:00 AM 13 - 5(W)
Drexel Play Day/Fall Season
Sat, Oct 25 Lacrosse American at Philadelphia, PA - MaGuire Field 11:00 AM 2 - 6(L)
Sat, Oct 25 Lacrosse Monmouth at Philadelphia, PA - Vidas Field 11:40 AM 6 - 5(W)
Sat, Oct 25 Lacrosse LIU at Philadelphia, PA - MaGuire Field 12:20 PM 10 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 25 Lacrosse Drexel at Philadelphia, PA - MaGuire Field 1:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Oct 25 Volleyball Niagara * at Lewiston, NY 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(25-19,20-25,25-16,15-25,12-15)
CWPA North/South Crossover
Sat, Oct 25 Men's Water Polo No. 9 Princeton at Princeton, NJ 2:30 PM 12 - 13(L) 2OT
 
Sun, Oct 26 Men's Rowing Fall Metropolitan Championships New Rochelle, NY 9:00 AM
Sun, Oct 26 Women's Rowing Fall Metropolitan Championships New Rochelle, NY 9:00 AM
Sun, Oct 26 Volleyball Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)(25-21,25-21,25-19)
Wed, Oct 29 Women's Soccer Fairfield * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Wed, Oct 29 Men's Soccer Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 7:00 PM 1 - 1(T)
Cross Country Season
Fri, Oct 31 M. XC/Track MAAC Championship at Holmdel, NJ - Holmdel Park 11:00 AM 1st of 11
Fri, Oct 31 W. XC/Track MAAC Championship at Holmdel, NJ - Holmdel Park 12:00 PM 1st of 11
 
Sat, Nov 1 Men's Swimming Bryant * New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM 140 - 158(L)
Sat, Nov 1 Women's Swimming Bryant New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM 93 - 199(L)
Sat, Nov 1 Men's Soccer Quinnipiac * New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sat, Nov 1 Men's Water Polo No. 13 Brown * New Rochelle, NY 4:00 PM 8 - 14(L)
Sat, Nov 1 Volleyball Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 5:00 PM 1 - 3(L)(25-19,18-25,14-25,24-26)
Sat, Nov 1 Men's Water Polo Connecticut College * New Rochelle, NY 8:00 PM 16 - 11(W)
Sun, Nov 2 Men's Water Polo MIT * New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM 14 - 9(W)
Sun, Nov 2 Volleyball Siena * at Loudonville, NY 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(28-30,25-21,20-25,25-17,8-15)
Sun, Nov 2 Men's Water Polo No. 19 Harvard * New Rochelle, NY 4:00 PM 9 - 11(L)
Wed, Nov 5 Men's Soccer Manhattan * at Riverdale, NY 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Fri, Nov 7 Men's Swimming Army, Columbia at West Point, NY 6:00 PM RESULTS
Fri, Nov 7 Women's Swimming Army at West Point, NY 6:00 PM 88 - 199(L)
CWPA Northern Division Championship - No. 4 Seed
Sat, Nov 8 Men's Water Polo No. 5 Fordham at Cambridge, MA - MIT 9:30 AM 7 - 10(L)
 
Sat, Nov 8 Volleyball Fairfield * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)(23-25,19-25,16-25)
CWPA Northern Division Championship - No. 4 Seed
Sat, Nov 8 Men's Water Polo No. 7 Connecticut College at Cambridge, MA - MIT 3:00 PM 13 - 16(L)
Sun, Nov 9 Men's Water Polo No. 6 MIT at Cambridge, MA - MIT 9:00 AM 12 - 15(L)
 
Sun, Nov 9 Volleyball Quinnipiac (Senior Day) * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)(25-12,25-17,25-16)
Wed, Nov 12 Volleyball Rider * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM 3 - 2(W)(18-25,22-25,25-13,25-13,15-10)
2014 MAAC Championship - No. 2 Seed
Fri, Nov 14 Men's Soccer No. 4 Monmouth - Semifinal at Hamden, CT 10:00 AM 1 - 2(L)
 
Fri, Nov 14 Women's Basketball Fordham at Bronx, NY 11:30 AM 72 - 51(W)
Cross Country Season
Fri, Nov 14 W. XC/Track NCAA Northeast Regional Championship Van Cortlandt Park 12:00 PM 1st of 40
Fri, Nov 14 M. XC/Track NCAA Northeast Regional Championship Van Cortlandt Park 1:00 PM 3rd of 39
 
Fri, Nov 14 Men's Basketball Cleveland State New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM 78 - 73(W)
Sat, Nov 15 Men's Swimming Manhattan * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 146 - 134(W)
Sat, Nov 15 Women's Swimming Manhattan * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 176 - 96(W)
Sat, Nov 15 Volleyball Manhattan * at Riverdale, NY 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)(16-25,23-25,21-25)
Sun, Nov 16 Women's Basketball Sacred Heart New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM 80 - 82(L)
Tue, Nov 18 Men's Basketball Wofford at Spartanburg, SC 7:00 AM ESPN2 73 - 86(L)
Tue, Nov 18 Women's Basketball Bowling Green at Bowling Green, OH 7:00 PM 59 - 80(L)
MAAC Championship - No. 8 Seed
Thu, Nov 20 Volleyball No. 9 Saint Peter's at Lake Buena Vista, FL 11:00 AM 3 - 0(W)(25-15,25-13,25-18)
Thu, Nov 20 Volleyball No. 1 Marist (Quarterfinal) at Lake Buena Vista, FL 5:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(26-24,21-25,22-25,25-23,7-15)
Fri, Nov 21 Volleyball No. 10 Quinnipiac at Lake Buena Vista, FL 11:00 AM 3 - 2(W)(25-27,25-15,25-17,16-25,15-6)
CWPA Championship - No. 11 Seed
Fri, Nov 21 Men's Water Polo Navy at Annapolis, MD 12:40 PM 12 - 14(L)
MAAC Championship - No. 8 Seed
Fri, Nov 21 Volleyball No. 6 Niagara at Lake Buena Vista, FL 2:00 PM 0 - 3(L)(15-25,23-25,19-25)
The Roundball Showcase - Campus Sites
Fri, Nov 21 Men's Basketball Wake Forest at Winston-Salem, NC 8:30 PM ESPN3 85 - 81(W)
Cross Country Season
Sat, Nov 22 W. XC/Track ECAC Championship Van Cortlandt Park 10:30 AM 12th of 12
Sat, Nov 22 M. XC/Track IC4A Championship Van Cortlandt Park 11:00 AM 5th of 15
Sat, Nov 22 W. XC/Track NCAA Championship at Terre Haute, IN - LaVern Gibson XC Course 12:00 PM 9th of 31
CWPA Championship - No. 11 Seed
Sat, Nov 22 Men's Water Polo No. 10 MIT at Annapolis, MD 12:45 PM 9 - 13(L)
Cross Country Season
Sat, Nov 22 M. XC/Track NCAA Championship at Terre Haute, IN - LaVern Gibson XC Course 1:00 PM 8th of 31
CWPA Championship - No. 11 Seed
Sun, Nov 23 Men's Water Polo No. 12 Washington & Jefferson at Annapolis, MD 9:00 AM 13 - 12(W)
 
Sun, Nov 23 Women's Basketball Pacific at Stockton, CA 4:00 PM TheW.tv 49 - 64(L)
The Roundball Showcase - Campus Sites
Sun, Nov 23 Men's Basketball North Texas at Denton, TX 6:00 PM North Texas All-Access 78 - 58(W)
Wed, Nov 26 Men's Basketball Delaware State New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM 126 - 76(W)
 
Wed, Nov 26 Women's Basketball Kansas at Lawrence, KS 9:00 PM ESPN3 49 - 90(L)
Sun, Nov 30 Women's Basketball Stony Brook New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM
The Roundball Showcase - Campus Sites
Sun, Nov 30 Men's Basketball Arkansas at Fayetteville, AR 3:30 PM SEC Network
* Conference Games