Photo Store
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Oct 1 Men's Water Polo No. 8 Harvard * New Rochelle, NY 10:00 AM Iona Insider 10 - 16(L)
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 1 M. XC/Track Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Lehigh Univ. 11:00 AM Results
Sat, Oct 1 W. XC/Track Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Lehigh Univ. 11:45 AM Results
 
Sat, Oct 1 Volleyball Marist * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider 1 - 3(L)(18-25,25-27,25-23,11-25)
Sat, Oct 1 Women's Soccer Fairfield * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider 0 - 1(L)
Sat, Oct 1 Men's Water Polo MIT * New Rochelle, NY 5:00 PM Iona Insider 13 - 8(W)
Sat, Oct 1 Men's Soccer Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 7:00 PM FairfieldStags.TV 0 - 1(L) OT
Sun, Oct 2 Volleyball Siena * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider 3 - 0(W)(25-18,25-18,25-21)
Sun, Oct 2 Men's Water Polo No. 15 Brown * New Rochelle, NY 2:30 PM Iona Insider 9 - 11(L)
Mon, Oct 3 Golf Hofstra Invitational at Garden City, NY - Garden City Country Club 9:00 AM 3rd out of 4
Wed, Oct 5 Women's Soccer Marist * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM Iona Insider 3 - 3(T) 2OT
Wed, Oct 5 Men's Water Polo No. 18 St. Francis Brooklyn * at Brooklyn Heights, NY 7:00 PM 13 - 15(L)
Wed, Oct 5 Men's Soccer Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM Red Foxes Network 1 - 3(L)
Gary Troyer Tournament
Fri, Oct 7 Men's Water Polo Chapman (9:00 AM PT) at Claremont, CA - Axelrod Pool 12:00 PM 16 - 13(W)
Cross Country Season
Fri, Oct 7 W. XC/Track Metropolitan Championship Van Cortlandt Park 1:30 PM Results
Fri, Oct 7 M. XC/Track Metropolitan Championship Van Cortlandt Park 2:15 PM Results
 
Fri, Oct 7 Men's Swimming Holy Cross at Worcester, MA 4:00 PM 177.5 - 116.5(W)
Fri, Oct 7 Women's Swimming Holy Cross at Worcester, MA 4:00 PM 142 - 146(L)
Gary Troyer Tournament
Fri, Oct 7 Men's Water Polo Redlands (4:30 PM PT) at Claremont, CA - Haldeman Pool 7:30 PM 7 - 12(L)
 
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Rowing Head of the Housatonic at Shelton, CT 8:00 AM Results
Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Water Polo Fresno Pacific (8:00 AM PT) at Claremont, CA - Axelrod Pool 11:00 AM 9 - 11(L)
 
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Swimming Southern Connecticut at New Haven, CT 1:00 PM 167 - 120(W)
Sat, Oct 8 Women's Swimming Southern Connecticut at New Haven, CT 1:00 PM 152 - 126(W)
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball Niagara * at Lewiston, NY 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)(18-25,16-25,12-25)
Fall Softball
Sat, Oct 8 Softball Hofstra at West Hempstead, NY 1:15 PM Completed
Sat, Oct 8 Softball Seton Hall at West Hempstead, NY 3:30 PM Completed
Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Water Polo Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (3:30 PM PT) at Claremont, CA - Haldeman Pool 6:30 PM 11 - 15(L)
 
Sun, Oct 9 Volleyball Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3 2 - 3(L)(27-25,21-25,26-24,19-25,9-15)
Wed, Oct 12 Men's Soccer Quinnipiac * New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM Iona Insider 1 - 2(L)
Wed, Oct 12 Women's Soccer Quinnipiac * at Hamden, CT 3:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Cross Country Season
Fri, Oct 14 M. XC/Track Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational at Madison, WI - Univ. of Wisconsin 11:00 AM FloTrack RESULTS
Sat, Oct 15 W. XC/Track Princeton Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Princeton Univ. 10:00 AM Results
Sat, Oct 15 M. XC/Track Princeton Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Princeton Univ. 10:30 AM Results
Fall Softball
Sat, Oct 15 Softball Alumni Game New Rochelle, NY 10:30 AM Completed
 
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Swimming Homecoming Alumni Meet New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM Completed
Sat, Oct 15 Women's Swimming Homecoming Alumni Meet New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM Completed
Sat, Oct 15 Women's Soccer Cansius * at Buffalo, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3 1 - 4(L)
Sat, Oct 15 Volleyball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 2:00 PM 3 - 1(W)(22-25,25-14,25-12,25-20)
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Water Polo New York AC (exh.) at Cambridge, MA 2:45 PM Completed
 
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Soccer Canisius (Homecoming) * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Water Polo Wagner at Cambridge, MA 6:30 PM 5 - 6(L)
Sun, Oct 16 Men's Water Polo Bucknell at Cambridge, MA 1:00 PM 6 - 22(L)
 
Sun, Oct 16 Volleyball Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00 PM 1 - 3(L)(18-25,17-25,25-23,15-25)
Mon, Oct 17 Golf Maryland Eastern Shore Collegiate Golf Challenge at Berlin, MD - Ocean City GC 8:00 AM 1st out of 5
Tue, Oct 18 Golf Maryland Eastern Shore Collegiate Golf Challenge at Berlin, MD - Ocean City GC 8:00 AM 1st out of 5
Wed, Oct 19 Women's Soccer Rider * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Wed, Oct 19 Men's Soccer Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 7:00 PM Bronc Vision 1 - 2(L)
Fri, Oct 21 Golf Lehigh University Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Saucon Valley CC 8:00 AM 4th of 12
Fri, Oct 21 Volleyball Quinnipiac * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)(19-25,25-20,15-25,21-25)
Sat, Oct 22 Golf Lehigh University Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Saucon Valley CC 8:00 AM 10th of 12
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Rowing Head of the Charles at Boston, MA 8:00 AM RESULTS
Iona Invitational
Sat, Oct 22 Men's Swimming St. Francis Brooklyn (9 AM - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM 135 - 68(W)
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Swimming Wagner (9 am - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM 49 - 188(L)
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Swimming Sacred Heart (9 am - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM 105.5 - 112.5(L)
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Swimming St. Francis Brooklyn (9 am - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM 153 - 50(W)
 
Sat, Oct 22 Volleyball Fairfield * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)(18-25,20-25,24-26)
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Soccer Niagara * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 22 Men's Soccer Niagara * at Lewiston, NY 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Wed, Oct 26 Men's Soccer Monmouth * New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM Iona Insider 1 - 0(W)
Wed, Oct 26 Women's Soccer Monmouth * at West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM ESPN3 0 - 6(L)
Wed, Oct 26 Men's Water Polo Fordham at Bronx, NY 7:30 PM 3 - 10(L)
Fri, Oct 28 Volleyball Manhattan * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM Iona Insider 3 - 2(W)(32-30,13-25,20-25,25-15,16-14)
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 29 M. XC/Track MAAC Championship at Lake Buena Vista, FL - Disney's Wide World of Sports 8:00 AM ESPN3 1st of 11
 
Sat, Oct 29 Women's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill at Philadelphia, PA 8:00 AM RESULTS
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill at Philadelphia, PA 8:00 AM RESULTS
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 29 W. XC/Track MAAC Championship at Lake Buena Vista, FL - Disney's Wide World of Sports 8:45 AM ESPN3 1st of 11
 
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Water Polo No. 11 Princeton * New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM Facebook LIVE 4 - 10(L)
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Soccer Siena * New Rochelle, NY 1:20 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 29 Women's Swimming Bryant (8:30 AM - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM 79 - 215(L)
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Swimming Bryant (8:30 AM - Diving) * New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM 144 - 144(T)
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Water Polo Mercyhurst at Bronx, NY 6:15 PM 14 - 13(W)
Sun, Oct 30 Men's Water Polo Salem International New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM 19 - 15(W)
Wed, Nov 2 Volleyball Rider * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(25-21,27-25,17-25,16-25,8-15)
Wed, Nov 2 Men's Water Polo No. 20 St. Francis Brooklyn * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM Iona Insider 11 - 12(L) OT
Wed, Nov 2 Men's Soccer Manhattan * at Riverdale, NY 7:00 PM Jasper Sports Network 0 - 1(L)
Fri, Nov 4 Women's Rowing Sarah Lawrence (exh) Bronxville, NY 8:00 AM RESULTS
Sat, Nov 5 Volleyball Siena * at Loudonville, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider 0 - 3(L)(13-25,21-25,17-25)
Sat, Nov 5 Women's Rowing Fall Metropolitan Championships New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM RESULTS
Sat, Nov 5 Men's Rowing Fall Metropolitan Championships New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM RESULTS
Sat, Nov 5 Men's Water Polo No. 12 Brown * at Providence, RI 7:00 PM ILDN 5 - 15(L)
Sun, Nov 6 Men's Water Polo MIT * at Cambridge, MA - MIT 10:00 AM MIT Network 8 - 12(L)
Sun, Nov 6 Volleyball Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 1:00 PM 0 - 3(L)(15-25,16-25,26-28)
Sun, Nov 6 Men's Water Polo No. 10 Harvard * at Cambridge, MA - Harvard 2:00 PM ILDN 7 - 17(L)
Wed, Nov 9 Volleyball Saint Peter's * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM 3 - 0(W)(25-19,26-24,25-22)
Cross Country Season
Fri, Nov 11 M. XC/Track NCAA Northeast Regional Championship Van Cortlandt Park 11:00 AM 2nd of 35
Fri, Nov 11 W. XC/Track NCAA Northeast Regional Championship Van Cortlandt Park 11:45 AM 9th of 37
 
Fri, Nov 11 Men's Swimming Monmouth * at West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM 166 - 91(W)
Fri, Nov 11 Women's Swimming Monmouth * at West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM 145 - 92(W)
Fri, Nov 11 Women's Basketball Stony Brook New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3 57 - 46(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Men's Swimming Providence New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 160 - 88(W)
Sat, Nov 12 Women's Swimming Providence New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 116 - 164(L)
Sat, Nov 12 Volleyball Canisius * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)(25-20,25-20,25-18)
Sun, Nov 13 Volleyball Niagara * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 2 - 3(L)(23-25,27-25,25-21,23-25,6-15)
Tue, Nov 15 Men's Basketball Florida State at Tallahassee, FL 7:00 PM ACC Network Extra/WatchESPN 78 - 99(L)
Wed, Nov 16 Women's Basketball Saint Joseph's New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3 58 - 57(W)
CWPA Northeast Division Championship
Fri, Nov 18 Men's Water Polo No. 4 Saint Francis Brooklyn at Princeton, NJ 7:30 PM 2 - 13(L)
Cross Country Season
Sat, Nov 19 W. XC/Track ECAC Championship Van Cortlandt Park 10:30 AM 3rd of 7
Sat, Nov 19 M. XC/Track IC4A Championship Van Cortlandt Park 11:00 AM 7th of 8
Sat, Nov 19 M. XC/Track NCAA Championship at Terre Haute, IN - LaVern Gibson XC Course 12:00 PM FloTrack 10th of 31
 
Sat, Nov 19 Women's Basketball Duquesne New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM ESPN3 58 - 61(L)
CWPA Northeast Division Championship - 5th Seed
Sat, Nov 19 Men's Water Polo No. 6 MIT at Princeton, NJ 6:30 PM 9 - 8(W) OT
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Sun, Nov 20 Men's Basketball Nevada at Reno, NV 8:00 PM Mountain West Network 76 - 91(L)
 
Mon, Nov 21 Women's Basketball Navy at Annapolis, MD 7:00 PM 68 - 73(L)
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Thu, Nov 24 Men's Basketball Drake at Anchorage, AK 9:30 PM CBS Sports Network 64 - 53(W)
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball Weber State at Anchorage, AK 12:00 AM CBS Sports Network 76 - 54(W)
 
Sat, Nov 26 Women's Basketball North Texas at Denton, TX 4:00 PM CUSA Network 55 - 66(L)
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Sun, Nov 27 Men's Basketball Nevada at Anchorage, AK 12:30 AM CBS Sports Network 75 - 73(W)
 
Wed, Nov 30 Women's Basketball VCU at Richmond, VA 12:00 PM A10 Network 59 - 57(W)
* Conference Games