Download Apps
Kate Avery - 2014 NCAA Cross Country Champion
Ignacio Maganto - LA Galaxy
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Indoor Track and Field Season
Sun, Mar 1 M. XC/Track BU Last Chance Meet at Boston, MA - BU Track & Tennis Center 12:00 PM
Sun, Mar 1 W. XC/Track BU Last Chance Meet at Boston, MA - BU Track & Tennis Center 12:00 PM RESULTS
 
Sun, Mar 1 Men's Basketball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ 2:00 PM ESPN3 60 - 68(L)
Charleston Southern Tournament
Fri, Mar 6 Softball Jacksonville State at Charleston, SC 11:00 AM 1 - 12(L)
MAAC Championship - No. 4 Seed
Fri, Mar 6 Women's Basketball No. 5 Siena at Albany, NY 2:30 PM 61 - 71(L)
Charleston Southern Tournament
Fri, Mar 6 Softball Charleston Southern at Charleston, SC 3:00 PM 0 - 8(L) 5 inn.
 
Fri, Mar 6 Lacrosse Temple New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM 8 - 10(L)
Charleston Southern Tournament
Sat, Mar 7 Softball Wright State at Charleston, SC 9:00 AM 2 - 6(L)
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 7 Women's Water Polo No. 9 San Jose Sate at Cambridge, MA 11:30 AM 5 - 16(L)
MAAC Championship - No. 1 Seed
Sat, Mar 7 Men's Basketball No. 8 Siena (Quarterfinal) at Albany, NY 12:00 PM ESPN3 74 - 71(W)
Indoor Track and Field Season
Sat, Mar 7 -
 Sun, Mar 08
M. XC/Track IC4A Championships at Boston, MA - BU Track & Tennis Center 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 7 -
 Sun, Mar 08
W. XC/Track ECAC Championships at Boston, MA - BU Track & Tennis Center 12:00 PM RESULTS
Charleston Southern Tournament
Sat, Mar 7 Softball Charleston Southern at Charleston, SC 3:00 PM 4 - 1(W)
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Mar 7 Women's Water Polo Connecticut College at Cambridge, MA 3:00 PM 17 - 4(W)
Sun, Mar 8 Women's Water Polo No. 11 Princeton at Cambridge, MA 11:45 AM 6 - 11(L)
 
Sun, Mar 8 Lacrosse St. Bonaventure New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM 16 - 12(W)
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball Navy (Game 1) at Annapolis, MD 12:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball Navy (Game 2) at Annapolis, MD 2:30 PM 1 - 7(L)
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Mar 8 Women's Water Polo Brown at Cambridge, MA 4:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
MAAC Championship - No. 1 Seed
Sun, Mar 8 Men's Basketball No. 5 Monmouth (Semifinal) at Albany, NY 4:30 PM ESPN3 95 - 77(W)
Mon, Mar 9 Men's Basketball No. 3 Manhattan (Championship) at Albany, NY 9:00 PM ESPN2 69 - 79(L)
 
Wed, Mar 11 Baseball Rutgers at New Brunswick, NJ 3:00 PM 3 - 12(L)
Thu, Mar 12 Women's Water Polo Occidental at Los Angeles, CA 3:00 PM 15 - 9(W)
Thu, Mar 12 Women's Water Polo Cal Baptist at Riverside, CA - Cal Baptist 10:00 PM 5 - 13(L)
CSU Northridge Tournament
Fri, Mar 13 Softball Colorado State at Northridge, CA 11:30 AM 0 - 6(L)
Fri, Mar 13 Softball Bryant at Northridge, CA 2:00 PM 1 - 9(L) 5 inn.
Lancer Invitational
Fri, Mar 13 Women's Water Polo Redlands at Riverside, CA - Cal Baptist 2:30 PM 15 - 9(W)
Indoor Track and Field Season
Fri, Mar 13 W. XC/Track NCAA Championships - mile semis - Clarke at Fayetteville, AR - U. of Arkansas 7:00 PM ESPN3 RESULTS
Lancer Invitational
Fri, Mar 13 Women's Water Polo Fresno Pacific at Riverside, CA - Cal Baptist 7:30 PM 7 - 4(W)
Sat, Mar 14 Women's Water Polo Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Riverside, CA - Cal Baptist 12:00 PM 10 - 8(W)
 
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball Wofford (Game 1) at Spartanburg, SC 2:00 PM 4 - 14(L)
CSU Northridge Tournament
Sat, Mar 14 Softball Bryant at Northridge, CA 2:30 PM 2 - 5(L)
 
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball Wofford (Game 2) at Spartanburg, SC 4:30 PM 6 - 7(L)
Lancer Invitational
Sat, Mar 14 Women's Water Polo Concordia (CA) at Riverside, CA - Cal Baptist 5:00 PM 10 - 6(W)
Indoor Track and Field Season
Sat, Mar 14 W. XC/Track NCAA Championships - mile final - Clarke at Fayetteville, AR - U. of Arkansas 7:00 PM ESPN3 RESULTS
CSU Northridge Tournament
Sun, Mar 15 Softball Buffalo at Northridge, CA 12:00 PM 6 - 4(W)
 
Sun, Mar 15 Lacrosse Albany at Albany, NY 12:00 PM 5 - 19(L)
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball Wofford (Game 1) at Spartanburg, SC 12:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
CSU Northridge Tournament
Sun, Mar 15 Softball Colorado State at Northridge, CA 2:30 PM 2 - 10(L)
 
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball Wofford (Game 2) at Spartanburg, SC 3:00 PM 3 - 13(L)
Mon, Mar 16 -
 Fri, Mar 20
Golf Spring Training at Pinehurst, NC TBA
Tue, Mar 17 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson at Los Angeles, CA 1:00 PM 5 - 7(L)
Tue, Mar 17 Softball Loyola Marymount at Los Angeles, CA 3:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
Tue, Mar 17 Baseball Stony Brook at Stony Brook, NY 3:00 PM 2 - 11(L)
National Invitation Tournament - No. 6 Seed
Tue, Mar 17 Men's Basketball No. 3 Rhode Island at Kingston, RI 7:00 PM ESPNU 75 - 88(L)
 
Wed, Mar 18 Lacrosse Wagner at Staten Island, NY 3:00 PM 11 - 10(W)
Sun, Mar 22 Women's Water Polo VMI * at Poughkeepsie, NY 9:00 AM 7 - 5(W)
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Canisius (Game 1) * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 0 - 8(L)
Sun, Mar 22 Women's Water Polo St. Francis Brooklyn * at Poughkeepsie, NY 4:00 PM 18 - 6(W)
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Canisius (Game 2) * New Rochelle, NY 4:00 PM 0 - 7(L)
Mon, Mar 23 Baseball Canisius * New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM 1 - 7(L)
Tue, Mar 24 Softball Army at West Point, NY 3:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
Wed, Mar 25 Lacrosse Marist * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM 11 - 12(L)
Wed, Mar 25 Softball Fordham at Bronx, NY 3:00 PM 4 - 8(L)
Wed, Mar 25 Baseball Fordham New Rochelle, NY 3:30 PM 6 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 28 Women's Water Polo Villanova * at Lexington, VA 10:30 AM 14 - 9(W)
Sat, Mar 28 Lacrosse Niagara * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM 7 - 10(L)
Outdoor Track and Field Season
Sat, Mar 28 M. XC/Track Monmouth Season Opener at West Long Branch, NJ - Monmouth U. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 28 W. XC/Track Monmouth Season Opener at West Long Branch, NJ - Monmouth U. 2:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 28 Women's Water Polo Siena * at Lexington, VA 2:30 PM 12 - 8(W)
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Marist * at Annandale-On-Hudson, NY - Bard College 2:30 PM 6 - 5(W)
Sat, Mar 28 Women's Rowing Tri-Regatta (Robert Morris, Fairfield,and Marist) New Rochelle, NY 4:30 PM
Sat, Mar 28 Men's Rowing Tri-Regatta (Robert Morris, Fairfield, and Marist) New Rochelle, NY 4:30 PM
Sun, Mar 29 Women's Water Polo No. 14 Wagner * at Lexington, VA 9:00 AM
Sun, Mar 29 Softball Niagara (Game 1) * New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Marist (Game 1) * at Annandale-On-Hudson, NY - Bard College 12:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Sun, Mar 29 Women's Water Polo Marist * at Lexington, VA 2:30 PM
Sun, Mar 29 Softball Niagara (Game 2) * New Rochelle, NY 2:30 PM 6 - 4(W)9 inn.
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Marist (Game 2) * at Annandale-On-Hudson, NY - Bard College 3:00 PM 8 - 9(L) 11 inn.
Mon, Mar 30 Softball Canisius (Game 1) * New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM NOTE DATE, TIME CHANGE
Mon, Mar 30 Softball Canisius (Game 2) * New Rochelle, NY 2:30 PM NOTE DATE, TIME CHANGE
Wed, Apr 1 Softball Hofstra (Game 1) at Hempstead, NY 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 1 Lacrosse Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 1 Softball Hofstra (Game 2) at Hempstead, NY 5:30 PM
Thu, Apr 2 Men's Rowing Fordham New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM
Thu, Apr 2 Women's Rowing Fordham New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM
Thu, Apr 2 Women's Water Polo St. Francis Brooklyn at Brooklyn, NY 7:00 PM
Outdoor Track and Field Season
Fri, Apr 3 M. XC/Track Colonial Relays at Williamsburg, VA - Coll. of William & Mary TBA
Fri, Apr 3 M. XC/Track Stanford Invite at Stanford, CA - Stanford U. TBA
Fri, Apr 3 M. XC/Track Sam Howell Invite at Princeton, NJ - Weaver Stadium TBA
Fri, Apr 3 W. XC/Track Sam Howell Invite at Princeton, NJ - Weaver Stadium TBA
Fri, Apr 3 W. XC/Track Colonial Relays at Williamsburg, VA - Coll. of William & Mary TBA
Fri, Apr 3 W. XC/Track Stanford Invite at Stanford, CA - Stanford U. TBA
 
Fri, Apr 3 Baseball Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 11:00 AM
Outdoor Track and Field Season
Sat, Apr 4 M. XC/Track Sam Howell Invite at Princeton, NJ - Weaver Stadium TBA
Sat, Apr 4 M. XC/Track Stanford Invite at Stanford, CA - Stanford U. TBA
Sat, Apr 4 M. XC/Track Colonial Relays at Williamsburg, VA - Coll. of William & Mary TBA
Sat, Apr 4 W. XC/Track Sam Howell Invite at Princeton, NJ - Weaver Stadium TBA
Sat, Apr 4 W. XC/Track Colonial Relays at Williamsburg, VA - Coll. of William & Mary TBA
Sat, Apr 4 W. XC/Track Stanford Invite at Stanford, CA - Stanford U. TBA
 
Sat, Apr 4 Lacrosse Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 11:00 AM
Sat, Apr 4 Women's Water Polo Siena * at Villanova, PA 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Fairfield (Game 1) * at Fairfield, CT 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Rider (Game 1) * at Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Baseball Fairfield (Game 2) * at Fairfield, CT 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Softball Rider (Game 2) * at Lawrenceville, NJ 3:30 PM
Sat, Apr 4 Women's Water Polo Marist * at Villanova, PA 5:30 PM
Sun, Apr 5 Golf Lafayette Invitational - Day One at Hellertown, PA - Silver Creek CC TBA
Mon, Apr 6 Golf Lafayette Invitational - Day Two at Hellertown, PA - Silver Creek CC TBA
Tue, Apr 7 Baseball Stony Brook New Rochelle, NY 4:00 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Softball Wagner (Game 1) New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Lacrosse Quinnipiac * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Baseball LIU Brooklyn at Brooklyn, NY 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 8 Softball Wagner (Game 2) New Rochelle, NY 4:30 PM
Outdoor Track and Field Season
Fri, Apr 10 W. XC/Track Metropolitan Championships at TBA TBA
Fri, Apr 10 M. XC/Track Metropolitan Championships at TBA TBA
Sat, Apr 11 M. XC/Track Rider Invite at Lawrenceville, NJ - Rider U. TBA
Sat, Apr 11 M. XC/Track Metropolitan Championships at TBA TBA
Sat, Apr 11 W. XC/Track Rider Invite at Lawrenceville, NJ - Rider U. TBA
Sat, Apr 11 W. XC/Track Metropolitan Championships at TBA TBA
 
Sat, Apr 11 Women's Water Polo St. Francis Brooklyn * New Rochelle, NY 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 11 Lacrosse Siena * at Loudonville, NY 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Monmouth (Game 1) * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Monmouth (Game 1) * at West Long Branch, NJ 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Women's Water Polo VMI * New Rochelle, NY 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Softball Monmouth (Game 2) * at West Long Branch, NJ 3:30 PM
Sat, Apr 11 Baseball Monmouth (Game 2) * New Rochelle, NY 3:30 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Women's Water Polo Wagner * at Staten Island, NY 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Saint Peter's (Game 1) * at Jersey City, NJ 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Baseball Monmouth * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Softball Saint Peter's (Game 2) * at Jersey City, NJ 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 12 Women's Water Polo Villanova * at Staten Island, NY 4:00 PM
Mon, Apr 13 Golf Red Flash Invitational - Day One at Johnstown, PA - Sunnehanna CC TBA
Tue, Apr 14 Golf Red Flash Invitational - Day Two at Johnstown, PA - Sunnehanna CC TBA
Tue, Apr 14 Baseball Fordham at Bronx, NY 6:00 PM
Wed, Apr 15 Softball St. John's at Queens, NY 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 15 Lacrosse Manhattan * at Riverdale, NY 3:00 PM
Outdoor Track and Field Season
Thu, Apr 16 M. XC/Track Mt. SAC Relays at Walnut, CA - Hilmer Lodge Stadium TBA
 
Thu, Apr 16 Golf Monmouth Invitational at Deal, NJ - Deal CC TBA
Outdoor Track and Field Season
Thu, Apr 16 W. XC/Track Mt. SAC Relays at Walnut, CA - Hilmer Lodge Stadium TBA
Fri, Apr 17 M. XC/Track Virginia Challenge at Charlottesville, VA - U. of Virginia TBA
Fri, Apr 17 M. XC/Track Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Weaver Stadium TBA
Fri, Apr 17 W. XC/Track Mt. SAC Relays at Walnut, CA - Hilmer Lodge Stadium TBA
Fri, Apr 17 W. XC/Track Virginia Challenge at Charlottesville, VA - U. of Virginia TBA
Fri, Apr 17 W. XC/Track Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Weaver Stadium TBA
Fri, Apr 17 M. XC/Track Mt. SAC Relays at Walnut, CA - Hilmer Lodge Stadium TBA
Sat, Apr 18 M. XC/Track Virginia Challenge at Charlottesville, VA - U. of Virginia TBA
Sat, Apr 18 M. XC/Track Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Weaver Stadium TBA
Sat, Apr 18 M. XC/Track Mt. SAC Relays at Walnut, CA - Hilmer Lodge Stadium TBA
Sat, Apr 18 W. XC/Track Virginia Challenge at Charlottesville, VA - U. of Virginia TBA
Sat, Apr 18 W. XC/Track Larry Ellis Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Weaver Stadium TBA
Sat, Apr 18 W. XC/Track Mt. SAC Relays at Walnut, CA - Hilmer Lodge Stadium TBA
 
Sat, Apr 18 Women's Rowing Spring Metropolitan Championships New Rochelle, NY 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 18 Men's Rowing Spring Metropolitan Championships New Rochelle, NY 9:00 AM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Marist (Game 1) * at Poughkeepsie, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Saint Peter's (Game 1) * New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Lacrosse Lafayette New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Women's Water Polo Iona v Iona Alumni New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Softball Marist (Game 2) * at Poughkeepsie, NY 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 18 Baseball Saint Peter's (Game 2) * New Rochelle, NY 2:30 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Golf Finegan Invitational - Day One at Elverson, PA - Stonewall North Course TBA
Sun, Apr 19 Women's Rowing Fairfield/Sacred Heart New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 19 Men's Rowing Fairfield New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Manhattan (Game 1) * New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Baseball Saint Peter's * New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 19 Softball Manhattan (Game 2) * New Rochelle, NY 2:30 PM
Mon, Apr 20 Golf Finegan Invitational - Day Two at Elverson, PA - Stonewall North Course TBA
Wed, Apr 22 Softball Stony Brook at Stony Brook, NY 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 22 Lacrosse Monmouth * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM
Wed, Apr 22 Baseball Fairleigh Dickinson New Rochelle, NY 4:00 PM
Outdoor Track and Field Season
Thu, Apr 23 M. XC/Track Penn Relays at Philadelphia, PA - Franklin Field TBA
Thu, Apr 23 W. XC/Track Penn Relays at Philadelphia, PA - Franklin Field TBA
 
Thu, Apr 23 Baseball New York Tech at Old Westbury, NY 3:30 PM
Outdoor Track and Field Season
Fri, Apr 24 M. XC/Track Penn Relays at Philadelphia, PA - Franklin Field TBA
 
Fri, Apr 24 Golf MAAC Championship - Day One at Lake Buena Vista, FL - Disney's Magnolia Course TBA
Outdoor Track and Field Season
Fri, Apr 24 W. XC/Track Penn Relays at Philadelphia, PA - Franklin Field TBA
 
Sat, Apr 25 -
 Sun, Apr 26
Women's Water Polo MAAC Championship at Poughkeepsie, NY TBA
Outdoor Track and Field Season
Sat, Apr 25 M. XC/Track Penn Relays at Philadelphia, PA - Franklin Field TBA
Sat, Apr 25 W. XC/Track Penn Relays at Philadelphia, PA - Franklin Field TBA
 
Sat, Apr 25 Golf MAAC Championship - Day Two at Lake Buena Vista, FL - Disney's Magnolia Course TBA
Sat, Apr 25 Women's Rowing Sacred Heart Invite (Day One) at Shelton, CT 8:00 AM
Sat, Apr 25 Men's Rowing Sacred Heart Invite (Day One) at Shelton, CT 8:00 AM
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Quinnipiac (Game 1) * New Rochelle, NY 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball Rider (Game 1) * at Lawrenceville ,NJ 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Softball Quinnipiac (Game 2) * New Rochelle, NY 2:30 PM
Sat, Apr 25 Baseball Rider (Game 2) * at Lawrenceville ,NJ 2:30 PM
Outdoor Track and Field Season
Sun, Apr 26 M. XC/Track Yale Springtime Classic at New Haven, CT - Yale U. TBA
Sun, Apr 26 W. XC/Track Yale Springtime Classic at New Haven, CT - Yale U. TBA
 
Sun, Apr 26 Golf MAAC Championship - Day Three at Lake Buena Vista, FL - Disney's Magnolia Course TBA
Sun, Apr 26 Men's Rowing Sacred Heart Invite (Day Two) at Shelton, CT 8:00 AM
Sun, Apr 26 Baseball Rider * at Lawrenceville ,NJ 12:00 PM
Tue, Apr 28 Baseball Lehigh New Rochelle, NY 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 29 Softball Rutgers New Rochelle, NY 3:30 PM
Wed, Apr 29 Baseball St. John's at Jamaica, NY 6:00 PM
* Conference Games