Photo Store
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sat, Oct 1 Men's Water Polo Harvard * New Rochelle, NY 10:00 AM Iona Insider
Fall Softball
Sat, Oct 1 Softball Pace New Rochelle, NY 10:00 AM
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 1 M. XC/Track Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Lehigh Univ. 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 1 W. XC/Track Paul Short Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Lehigh Univ. 11:45 AM
 
Sat, Oct 1 Volleyball Marist * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider
Sat, Oct 1 Women's Soccer Fairfield * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider
Fall Softball
Sat, Oct 1 Softball Princeton New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM
 
Sat, Oct 1 Men's Water Polo MIT * New Rochelle, NY 5:00 PM Iona Insider
Sat, Oct 1 Men's Soccer Fairfield * at Fairfield, CT 7:00 PM FairfieldStags.TV
Sun, Oct 2 Volleyball Siena * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider
Sun, Oct 2 Men's Water Polo Brown * New Rochelle, NY 2:30 PM Iona Insider
Mon, Oct 3 Golf Hofstra Invitational at Garden City, NY - Garden City Country Club 9:00 AM
Wed, Oct 5 Women's Soccer Marist * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM Iona Insider
Wed, Oct 5 Men's Water Polo St. Francis Brooklyn * at Brooklyn Heights, NY 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 5 Men's Soccer Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 7:00 PM Red Foxes Network
Gary Troyer Tournament
Fri, Oct 7 Men's Water Polo Chapman at Claremont, CA - Axelrod Pool 12:00 PM
Cross Country Season
Fri, Oct 7 W. XC/Track Metropolitan Championship Van Cortlandt Park 1:30 PM
Fri, Oct 7 M. XC/Track Metropolitan Championship Van Cortlandt Park 2:15 PM
 
Fri, Oct 7 Men's Swimming Holy Cross at Worcester, MA 4:00 PM
Fri, Oct 7 Women's Swimming Holy Cross at Worcester, MA 4:00 PM
Gary Troyer Tournament
Fri, Oct 7 Men's Water Polo Redlands at Claremont, CA - Haldeman Pool 7:30 PM
 
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Rowing Head of the Housatonic at Shelton, CT 8:00 AM
Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Water Polo Fresno Pacific at Claremont, CA - Axelrod Pool 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Swimming Southern Connecticut at New Haven, CT 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Women's Swimming Southern Connecticut at New Haven, CT 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball Niagara * at Lewiston, NY 1:00 PM
Fall Softball
Sat, Oct 8 Softball Hofstra at West Hempstead, NY 1:15 PM
Sat, Oct 8 Softball Seton Hall at West Hempstead, NY 3:30 PM
Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat, Oct 8 Men's Water Polo Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Claremont, CA - Haldeman Pool 6:30 PM
 
Sun, Oct 9 Volleyball Canisius * at Buffalo, NY 1:00 PM
Wed, Oct 12 Men's Soccer Quinnipiac * New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Oct 12 Women's Soccer Quinnipiac * at Hamden, CT 3:00 PM
Cross Country Season
Fri, Oct 14 M. XC/Track Nuttycombe Wisconsin Invitational at Madison, WI - Univ. of Wisconsin 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Oct 15 Volleyball Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, NJ TBA
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 15 W. XC/Track Princeton Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Princeton Univ. 10:00 AM
Sat, Oct 15 M. XC/Track Princeton Invitational at Princeton, NJ - Princeton Univ. 10:30 AM
Fall Softball
Sat, Oct 15 Softball Alumni Game New Rochelle, NY 10:30 AM
 
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Swimming Homecoming Alumni Meet New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 15 Women's Swimming Homecoming Alumni Meet New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 15 Women's Soccer Cansius * at Buffalo, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Water Polo New York AC (exh.) at Cambridge, MA 2:45 PM
 
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Soccer Canisius (Homecoming) * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM ESPN3
Harvard Invitational
Sat, Oct 15 Men's Water Polo Wagner at Cambridge, MA 6:30 PM
 
Sun, Oct 16 Golf Maryland Eastern Shore Collegiate Golf Challenge at Berlin, MD - Ocean City GC 8:00 AM
Sun, Oct 16 Volleyball Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00 PM
Harvard Invitational
Sun, Oct 16 Men's Water Polo Bucknell at Cambridge, MA 2:15 PM
 
Mon, Oct 17 Golf Maryland Eastern Shore Collegiate Golf Challenge at Berlin, MD - Ocean City GC 8:00 AM
Tue, Oct 18 Golf Maryland Eastern Shore Collegiate Golf Challenge at Berlin, MD - Ocean City GC 8:00 AM
Wed, Oct 19 Women's Soccer Rider * New Rochelle, NY 3:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Oct 19 Men's Soccer Rider * at Lawrenceville, NJ 7:00 PM Bronc Vision
Fri, Oct 21 Golf Lehigh University Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Saucon Valley CC 8:00 AM
Fri, Oct 21 Volleyball Quinnipiac * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Oct 22 Golf Lehigh University Invitational at Bethlehem, PA - Saucon Valley CC 8:00 AM
Iona Invitational
Sat, Oct 22 Men's Swimming St. Francis Brooklyn (9 AM - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Swimming Wagner (9 am - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Swimming Sacred Heart (9 am - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Swimming St. Francis Brooklyn (9 am - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM
 
Sat, Oct 22 Volleyball Fairfield * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Oct 22 Women's Soccer Niagara * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Oct 22 Men's Soccer Niagara * at Lewiston, NY 7:00 PM
Sun, Oct 23 Women's Rowing Head of the Charles at Boston, MA 8:00 AM
Wed, Oct 26 Men's Soccer Monmouth * New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Oct 26 Women's Soccer Monmouth * at West Long Branch, NJ 7:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Oct 26 Men's Water Polo Fordham at Bronx, NY 7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 28 Volleyball Manhattan * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3
MAAC Championship
Sat, Oct 29 Women's Soccer First Round at Higher Seed TBA
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 29 M. XC/Track MAAC Championship at Lake Buena Vista, FL - Disney's Wide World of Sports 8:00 AM
 
Sat, Oct 29 Women's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill at Philadelphia, PA 8:00 AM
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Rowing Head of the Schuylkill at Philadelphia, PA 8:00 AM
Cross Country Season
Sat, Oct 29 W. XC/Track MAAC Championship at Lake Buena Vista, FL - Disney's Wide World of Sports 8:45 AM
 
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Water Polo Princeton * New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 29 Women's Swimming Bryant (8:30 AM - Diving) New Rochelle, NY 11:30 AM
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Soccer Siena * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Swimming Bryant (8:30 AM - Diving) * New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM
Sat, Oct 29 Men's Water Polo Mercyhurst at Bronx, NY 6:15 PM
Sun, Oct 30 Men's Water Polo Salem International New Rochelle, NY 11:00 AM
Wed, Nov 2 Men's Water Polo St. Francis Brooklyn * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM
Wed, Nov 2 Volleyball Rider * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3
Wed, Nov 2 Men's Soccer Manhattan * at Riverdale, NY 7:00 PM Jasper Sports Network
MAAC Championship
Fri, Nov 4 Women's Soccer Semifinal at No. 1 Seed TBA
 
Sat, Nov 5 Volleyball Siena * at Loudonville, NY 1:00 PM
Sat, Nov 5 Women's Rowing Fall Metropolitan Championships New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM
Sat, Nov 5 Men's Rowing Fall Metropolitan Championships New Rochelle, NY 2:00 PM
Sat, Nov 5 Men's Water Polo Brown * at Providence, RI 7:00 PM ILDN
MAAC Championship
Sun, Nov 6 Women's Soccer Final at No. 1 Seed TBA
 
Sun, Nov 6 Men's Water Polo MIT * at Cambridge, MA - MIT 10:00 AM MIT Network
Sun, Nov 6 Volleyball Marist * at Poughkeepsie, NY 1:00 PM
Sun, Nov 6 Men's Water Polo Harvard * at Cambridge, MA - Harvard 2:00 PM ILDN
Wed, Nov 9 Volleyball Saint Peter's * New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM ESPN3
Cross Country Season
Fri, Nov 11 M. XC/Track NCAA Northeast Regional Championship Van Cortlandt Park 11:00 AM
Fri, Nov 11 W. XC/Track NCAA Northeast Regional Championship Van Cortlandt Park 11:45 AM
 
Fri, Nov 11 Men's Swimming Monmouth * at West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM
Fri, Nov 11 Women's Swimming Monmouth * at West Long Branch, NJ 5:00 PM
Fri, Nov 11 Women's Basketball Stony Brook New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM Iona Insider ESPN3
Sat, Nov 12 Men's Swimming Providence New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM
Sat, Nov 12 Women's Swimming Providence New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM
Sat, Nov 12 Volleyball Canisius * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
Sun, Nov 13 Volleyball Niagara * New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM ESPN3
Tue, Nov 15 Men's Basketball Florida State at Tallahassee, FL 7:00 PM ACC Network Extra
Wed, Nov 16 Women's Basketball Saint Joseph's New Rochelle, NY 7:00 PM Iona Insider ESPN3
CWPA Northeast Division Championship
Fri, Nov 18 Men's Water Polo Opening Round at TBA TBA
Sat, Nov 19 Men's Water Polo Semifinal Round at TBA TBA
Cross Country Season
Sat, Nov 19 W. XC/Track ECAC Championship Van Cortlandt Park 10:30 AM
Sat, Nov 19 M. XC/Track IC4A Championship Van Cortlandt Park 11:00 AM
Sat, Nov 19 W. XC/Track NCAA Championship at Terre Haute, IN - LaVern Gibson XC Course 12:05 PM
Sat, Nov 19 M. XC/Track NCAA Championship at Terre Haute, IN - LaVern Gibson XC Course 12:55 PM
 
Sat, Nov 19 Women's Basketball Duquesne New Rochelle, NY 1:00 PM Iona Insider ESPN3
CWPA Northeast Division Championship
Sun, Nov 20 Men's Water Polo Championship Round at TBA TBA
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Sun, Nov 20 Men's Basketball Nevada at Reno, NV 8:00 PM Mountain West Network
 
Mon, Nov 21 Women's Basketball Navy at Annapolis, MD 7:00 PM Iona Insider
GCI Great Alaska Shootout
Thu, Nov 24 Men's Basketball Drake at Anchorage, AK 9:30 PM CBS Sports Network
Fri, Nov 25 Men's Basketball UC Davis / Weber State at Anchorage, AK TBA CBS Sports Network
Sat, Nov 26 Men's Basketball Alaska Anchorage / Buffalo / Nevada / Oakland at Anchorage, AK TBA CBS Sports Network
 
Sat, Nov 26 Women's Basketball North Texas at Denton, TX 3:00 PM Iona Insider
Wed, Nov 30 Women's Basketball VCU at Richmond, VA 7:00 PM Iona Insider
* Conference Games